2014

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

People of 2014

Captain: Ty Allen & Andrew Bradley (Co-Captains)

Coach: Nick Stevens

Leading Goal-kicker: Andrew Hooper (29 goals)

Best & Fairest: Andrew Bradley & Craig Pitt

Milestones:


Premiership Tables

2014 MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1Port Adelaide1812601810133457.5724
2Norwood1811701446113456.0522
3Sturt1811701523127654.4122
4South Adelaide1811701517131553.5722
5Eagles1810801510149950.1820
6North Adelaide189901581159049.8618
7Central District189901277138647.9518
8Adelaide1871101479158448.2914
9West Adelaide1861201219152844.3812
10Glenelg1841401161187738.228
2014 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1NORWOOD
2PORT ADELAIDE
3SOUTH ADELAIDE
4 STURT
5 WWT EAGLES
6 NORTH ADELAIDE
7 CENTRAL DISTRICT
8 ADELAIDE
9 WEST ADELAIDE
10 GLENELG


Players

A total of 46 players played League football for Glenelg in 2014.

2014 Players
PlayerCareer

SANFL games

2014

Games

2014

Goals

Brad Agnew 57143
Ty Allen16061
Clint Alleway1441528
Darcy Bailey17*1510
Andrew Bradley 76172
Lachlan Button774
Jacob Carger1861
Chris Curran421
Lachlan Earl2313
Michael Galley661
Dylan Gamble62
Ethan Gill51
Cory Gregson553
Wade Hancock657
Billy Hayes51
Lewis Hender3252
James Hinge82
Andrew Hooper 231529
Hayden Jolly 33179
Waylon Johncock11
James Jones33
Aaron Joseph17176
Lukas Kangur22
 
2014 Players
PlayerCareer

SANFL games

2014

Games

2014

Goals

Ruory Kirkby163611
Samuel Lonergan15157
Patrick McCarthy1818
Riley McFarlane2385
Timothy McIntyre772
Warrick McGinty5314
Dylan McNeil186
Joshua Miller22
Tom Muir993
Alex Neal-Bullen99
Carl Nicholson182
Craig Pitt52185
Max Proud39164
Joshua Scott121213
Matthew Snook25102
Scott Spriggs55
Nathan Stark33
Billy Stretch993
Shaun Tapp 3111
Mitchell Thorp997
Joshua Trembath3721
Sam Underwood188
Joshua Woodall663
  • D Bailey SANFL total includes 1 match for Adelaide Reserves in 2014

Scores

2014
ROUND 1
GLENELG2.0.124.1.256.3.396.5.41
STURT4.2.265.4.348.7.5512.12.84
GLENELG OVALCROWD 4,544
ROUND 2
PORT10.4.6414.9.9321.13.0029.15.189
GLENELG0.1.013.2.205.3.335.7.37
ALBERTON OVALCROWD 2,738
ROUND 3
SOUTH5.1.317.3.4513.9.8717.14.116
GLENELG2.3.154.10.347.11.5310.11.71
NOARLUNGA OVALCROWD 3,984
ROUND 4
GLENELG2.5.1710.9.6911.14.8017.21.123
ADELAIDE3.4.226.6.4211.6.7213.8.86
GLENELG OVALCROWD 9,245
ROUND 5
GLENELG1.1.75.2.327.2.448.5.53
NORWOOD5.2.327.3.459.9.6310.10.70
GLENELG OVALCROWD 1,848
ROUND 6
EAGLES5.5.357.9.5114.9.9317.12.114
GLENELG1.3.92.5.176.6.429.10.64
WOODVILLE OVALCROWD 1,747
ROUND 7
GLENELG2.3.158.4.5210.6.6613.8.86
CENTRAL3.1.196.3.3910.8.6812.8.80
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,449
ROUND 8
WEST3.10.288.18.6614.20.10421.23.149
GLENELG1.1.72.1.136.1.378.3.51
RICHMOND OVALCROWD 2,312
ROUND 9
GLENELG3.2.205.3.336.4.409.7.61
NORTH2.3.155.7.3712.14.8617.16.118
GLENELG OVALCROWD 3,868
ROUND 10
GLENELG1.2.83.5.236.6.427.9.51
SOUTH4.3.278.4.5211.10.7614.12.96
GLENELG OVALCROWD 1,869
ROUND 11
NORWOOD9.5.5913.8.8620.12.13225.16.166
GLENELG2.0.123.2.206.4.407.6.48
NORWOOD OVALCROWD 2,504
ROUND 12
GLENELG1.2.83.5.234.7.318.10.58
EAGLES3.3.217.7.4911.9.7515.11.101
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,484
ROUND 13
STURT4.3.277.6.488.9.5711.12.78
GLENELG0.1.013.1.198.2.5010.4.64
UNLEY OVALCROWD 2,916
ROUND 14
NORTH7.3.459.3.579.7.6112.8.80
GLENELG0.1.012.4.164.7.315.8.38
PROSPECT OVALCROWD 2,374
ROUND 15
GLENELG7.4.468.7.5511.9.7513.9.87
WEST4.1.255.3.338.5.5312.7.79
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,007
ROUND 16
GLENELG1.2.84.2.269.7.6113.8.86
ADELAIDE5.2.326.6.429.8.6215.12.102
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,627
ROUND 17
CENTRAL6.2.388.4.5211.6.7217.7.109
GLENELG3.2.204.4.285.4.347.8.050
ELIZABETH OVALCROWD 1,870
ROUND 18
GLENELG1.5.115.9.398.12.6013.14.92
PORT1.2.85.7.376.11.478.12.60
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,416
Personal tools