1967

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1967 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1NORTH ADELAIDE2016402048144758.6032
2STURT2015412122148058.9131
3PORT ADELAIDE2014601769132457.1928
4GLENELG2012801835153954.3924
5SOUTH ADELAIDE2011901729173849.8722
6NORWOOD20101001830188049.3320
7WEST ADELAIDE2091101780172250.8318
8WEST TORRENS2061401439185143.7412
9CENTRAL DISTRICTS2051501199201937.2610
10WOODVILLE2011811450221239.603


1967 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1STURT
2PORT ADELAIDE
3NORTH ADELAIDE
4GLENELG
5SOUTH ADELAIDE
6NORWOOD
7WEST ADELAIDE
8WEST TORRENS
9CENTRAL DISTRICTS
10WOODVILLE

Scores

1967
15.04.1967ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE3.0.186.4.408.6.5410.8.68
GLENELG5.4.3410.4.6417.9.11126.12.168
WOODVILLE OVAL
22.04.1967ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.6.3610.9.6920.14.13423.18.156
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.2.206.3.397.5.478.12.60
GLENELG OVAL
29.04.1967ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.1.2510.9.6914.10.9419.20.134
WEST TORRENS3.7.253.8.268.11.5910.11.71
GLENELG OVAL
06.05.1967ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD1.4.104.8.3210.11.7112.13.85
GLENELG2.3.156.7.437.8.5013.11.89
ADELAIDE OVAL
13.05.1967ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.2.204.4.287.9.519.11.65
GLENELG1.0.67.3.458.4.528.10.58
ALBERTON OVAL
20.05.1967ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE1.4.104.8.3211.11.7713.15.93
GLENELG0.3.33.5.236.10.469.13.67
ADELAIDE OVAL
27.05.1967ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE3.4.229.9.6314.11.9517.13.115
GLENELG3.3.219.9.6311.16.8214.24.108
ADELAIDE OVAL
03.06.1967ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE3.1.196.5.4110.11.7116.13.109
GLENELG3.2.205.4.347.5.479.5.59
PROSPECT OVAL
10.06.1967ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.0.185.1.316.3.397.6.48
GLENELG2.7.194.11.356.17.5310.24.84
ELIZABETH OVAL
17.06.1967ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.227.9.518.12.6010.16.76
STURT1.3.99.7.6112.11.8317.17.119
GLENELG OVAL
24.06.1967ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.3.3310.5.6518.10.11823.11.149
WOODVILLE6.4.407.9.5110.10.7012.12.84
GLENELG OVAL
08.07.1967ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.235.8.385.13.437.16.58
PORT ADELAIDE3.5.237.12.5412.12.8415.20.110
GLENELG OVAL
15.07.1967ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD0.3.35.4.348.12.609.15.69
GLENELG6.6.428.7.5510.10.7015.15.105
NORWOOD OVAL
22.07.1967ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.4.165.4.349.4.5810.7.67
GLENELG4.3.276.9.458.10.5811.11.77
ADELAIDE OVAL
29.07.1967ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.4.102.11.234.15.398.22.70
SOUTH ADELAIDE1.5.114.6.3011.7.7311.9.75
GLENELG OVAL
05.08.1967ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS1.3.94.4.284.11.356.13.49
GLENELG3.4.226.10.468.11.599.11.65
THEBARTON OVAL
12.08.1967ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.1.71.3.95.10.406.12.48
NORTH ADELAIDE2.7.194.12.364.12.365.14.44
GLENELG OVAL
19.08.1967ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.3.34.8.326.8.4410.14.74
WEST ADELAIDE4.0.2410.2.6212.9.8113.10.88
GLENELG OVAL
26.08.1967ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT1.2.84.5.295.6.367.7.49
GLENELG7.4.469.7.619.12.6614.18.102
UNLEY OVAL
02.09.1967ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.3.94.7.317.7.4913.10.88
NORWOOD3.3.214.5.295.10.4010.11.71
GLENELG OVAL
09.09.19671st SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.4.227.8.5012.15.8716.16.112
GLENELG3.1.195.1.315.2.3210.6.66
ADELAIDE OVAL
Personal tools