1978

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1978 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1STURT2221102733173461.1842
2NORWOOD2215702078163655.9530
3GLENELG2214802272195953.7028
4PORT ADELAIDE2214802287205552.6728
5WEST TORRENS22101202082212349.5120
6WOODVILLE2291301981232745.9818
7SOUTH ADELAIDE2281311832205747.1117
8CENTRAL DISTRICTS2281401947238644.9316
9WEST ADELAIDE2251611839207047.0511
10NORTH ADELAIDE2251702005267842.8110


1978 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1NORWOOD
2STURT
3PORT ADELAIDE
4GLENELG
5WEST TORRENS
6WOODVILLE
7SOUTH ADELAIDE
8CENTRAL DISTRICTS
9WEST ADELAIDE
10NORTH ADELAIDE

Scores

1978
01.04.1978ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG8.2.5013.3.8113.4.8221.7.133
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.3.276.8.4410.16.7610.20.80
GLENELG OVAL
08.04.1978ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.9.3910.12.7212.20.9213.21.99
WEST ADELAIDE2.3.157.5.4710.7.6714.12.96
FOOTBALL PARK
15.04.1978ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS2.3.155.4.348.9.579.14.68
GLENELG2.5.175.11.4114.16.10016.26.122
FOOTBALL PARK
25.04.1978ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.4.224.5.295.6.367.6.48
GLENELG1.4.104.9.3310.10.7018.14.122
FOOTBALL PARK
29.04.1978ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.2310.8.6815.13.10317.12.114
STURT3.7.257.8.5011.10.7623.18.156
GLENELG OVAL
06.05.1978ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE2.0.126.4.408.5.5315.13.103
GLENELG5.10.408.11.5916.19.11519.24.138
FOOTBALL PARK
13.05.1978ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.6.1212.9.8119.15.12923.20.158
WOODVILLE6.2.388.3.5112.9.8116.13.109
GLENELG OVAL
20.05.1978ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.0.188.6.5411.9.7515.11.101
GLENELG3.4.223.10.288.12.6018.17.125
FOOTBALL PARK
27.05.1978ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG10.5.6510.5.6511.12.7812.13.85
NORWOOD0.1.15.6.367.7.4910.14.74
GLENELG OVAL
03.06.1978ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.1.379.3.5710.5.6513.11.89
WEST ADELAIDE5.3.335.4.348.8.569.9.63
GLENELG OVAL
10.06.1978ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.3.156.6.4210.8.6815.13.103
GLENELG9.2.5616.3.9917.9.11119.11.125
ADELAIDE OVAL
17.06.1978ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS1.1.75.3.338.3.5114.7.91
GLENELG0.2.21.3.93.6.248.8.56
THEBARTON OVAL
24.06.1978ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.217.8.5010.14.7415.24.114
PORT ADELAIDE5.6.368.9.5711.14.8014.14.98
GLENELG OVAL
01.07.1978ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT2.0.126.4.4010.10.7016.15.111
GLENELG4.5.298.9.5710.14.7411.17.83
UNLEY OVAL
08.07.1978ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE2.5.174.5.296.7.439.9.63
GLENELG5.5.3514.7.9121.16.14227.23.185
PROSPECT OVAL
22.07.1978ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE1.3.95.5.359.5.5911.10.76
GLENELG2.5.174.5.295.8.386.14.50
WOODVILLE OVAL
29.07.1978ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.3.92.9.214.11.355.16.46
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.2.144.6.307.9.5111.11.77
GLENELG OVAL
05.08.1978ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD3.1.195.1.3111.6.7211.6.72
GLENELG2.5.173.8.263.9.275.16.46
NORWOOD OVAL
12.08.1978ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.6.3010.9.6914.13.9716.15.111
GLENELG1.2.86.6.427.8.509.8.62
ALBERTON OVAL
19.08.1978ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.2.147.5.4711.9.7517.11.113
GLENELG4.2.267.4.4613.5.8315.6.96
ADELAIDE OVAL
27.08.1978ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE2.3.155.8.388.12.6013.20.98
GLENELG5.6.3612.7.7917.15.11721.15.141
FOOTBALL PARK
02.09.1978ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.236.8.4411.11.7712.11.83
WEST TORRENS0.1.12.5.174.6.306.12.48
GLENELG OVAL
10.09.1978QUALIFYING FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD5.6.368.9.5713.16.9416.16.112
GLENELG2.0.124.3.276.3.398.10.58
FOOTBALL PARK
16.09.19781st SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.235.11.4110.13.7311.13.79
PORT ADELAIDE2.1.135.7.376.9.4513.13.91
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools