2004

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search
Official Team Photo 2004

People of 2004

Captain: Ben Moore

Coach: David Noble

Leading Goal-kicker: Paul Allison 26 goals

Best & Fairest: Billy Neely

Milestones:

  • 50 games
  • 100 games

Debuts:

See also: Players of 2004

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

2004 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1CENTRAL DISTRICT
2WWT EAGLES
3STURT
4NORTH ADELAIDE
5WEST ADELAIDE
6PORT ADELAIDE
7GLENELG
8SOUTH ADELAIDE
9NORWOOD
2004 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1CENTRAL DISTRICT2017302160127462.9034
2WWT EAGLES2016401846135657.6532
3STURT2012801782149754.3524
4NORTH ADELAIDE2012801816177950.5124
5WEST ADELAIDE2081201491187544.3016
6PORT ADELAIDE2071301605170748.4614
7GLENELG2071301517180045.7314
8SOUTH ADELAIDE2071301455183444.2414
9NORWOOD2041601405195541.828


Scores

2004
04.04.2004ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE6.1.3710.4.6414.10.9417.11.113
GLENELG1.3.95.4.346.5.4110.20.80
PROSPECT OVAL
10.04.2004ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.3.95.4.346.5.419.6.60
CENTRAL DISTRICT7.3.4513.5.8317.9.11123.11.149
GLENELG OVAL
17.04.2004ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT3.3.217.3.4512.8.8015.11.101
GLENELG3.0.187.4.468.4.5210.6.66
UNLEY OVAL
24.04.2004ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.2.143.5.235.12.428.14.62
GLENELG1.4.105.8.389.8.6213.12.90
NOARLUNGA OVAL
01.05.2004ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.1.197.6.488.7.5514.11.95
PORT ADELAIDE4.6.308.10.5815.16.10615.19.109
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 6
GLENELGBYE
15.05.2004ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES3.4.224.5.299.11.6514.17.101
GLENELG4.1.256.6.427.6.487.9.51
WOODVILLE OVAL
23.05.2004ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.3.97.9.5111.11.7719.12.126
NORWOOD3.4.227.5.4713.8.8614.11.95
GLENELG OVAL
29.05.2004ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE5.4.348.8.5611.10.7614.11.95
GLENELG4.1.259.3.5711.6.7212.9.81
RICHMOND OVAL
05.06.2004ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.2.268.5.5312.7.7913.9.87
GLENELG1.3.93.6.244.8.326.12.48
ALBERTON OVAL
14.06.2004ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.143.2.203.4.227.7.49
CENTRAL DISTRICT2.5.177.8.5010.10.7012.13.85
GLENELG OVAL
19.06.2004ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.5.294.5.294.8.325.9.39
SOUTH ADELAIDE0.1.13.3.216.7.436.11.47
GLENELG OVAL
26.06.2004ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE2.6.186.9.458.9.578.14.62
GLENELG3.2.207.2.4410.5.6512.5.77
PROSPECT OVAL
ROUND 14
GLENELGBYE
10.07.2004ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.1.76.8.449.8.6211.12.78
WEST ADELAIDE5.3.337.4.4611.7.7314.10.94
GLENELG OVAL
16.07.2004ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD5.1.319.3.5713.4.8217.12.114
GLENELG0.4.41.4.101.4.101.4.10
NORWOOD OVAL
24.07.2004ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.1.78.2.5010.6.6611.7.73
STURT6.3.397.5.4710.11.7111.13.79
GLENELG OVAL
01.08.2004ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.1.197.2.448.4.5213.6.84
WWT EAGLES3.0.186.6.427.6.489.7.61
GLENELG OVAL
07.08.2004ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICT4.3.277.7.4914.8.9220.12.132
GLENELG1.2.86.4.4010.4.6412.7.79
ELIZABETH OVAL
14.08.2004ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.5.177.10.528.15.639.20.74
SOUTH ADELAIDE5.1.315.2.326.5.416.10.46
ADELAIDE OVAL
ROUND 21
GLENELGBYE
28.08.2004ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.208.5.5314.8.9221.13.139
NORTH ADELAIDE3.8.267.10.5213.11.8917.13.115
GLENELG OVAL
04.09.2004ROUND 23Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD1.2.83.3.216.3.398.5.53
GLENELG3.5.237.6.4814.10.9417.16.118
ADELAIDE OVAL
Personal tools