1930

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

People of 1930

Captain: Jim Handby

Coach: Jim Handby

Leading Goal-kicker: Jack Owens 99 goals

Best & Fairest: Len Sallis

Milestones:

  • 50 games

Debuts:

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1930 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1NORTH ADELAIDE
2PORT ADELAIDE
3NORWOOD
4STURT
5WEST ADELAIDE
6SOUTH ADELAIDE
7GLENELG
8WEST TORRENS
1930 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1NORTH ADELAIDE1714301555119856.4828
2NORWOOD1711511574134054.0223
3STURT1711601488130753.2422
4PORT ADELAIDE1710611673143953.7621
5WEST ADELAIDE178901219135147.4316
6SOUTH ADELAIDE1761101470164547.1912
7GLENELG1741301261169742.638
8WEST TORRENS1731401282154545.356


Scores

1930
26.04.1930ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.264.4.286.5.417.6.48
WEST TORRENS2.3.156.6.4210.8.6813.10.88
GLENELG OVAL
03.05.1930ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE6.1.378.6.5411.9.7514.13.97
GLENELG2.5.176.7.438.9.5710.11.71
PROSPECT OVAL CROWD 3,528
10.05.1930ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE2.3.156.9.459.14.6812.18.90
GLENELG3.2.204.4.287.8.509.13.67
ADELAIDE OVAL
17.05.1930ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.9.337.11.5313.17.951717.119
GLENELG1.0.67.2.448.3.5111.7.73
ALBERTON OVAL
24.05.1930ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.1.75.6.367.8.509.12.66
NORWOOD6.4.408.8.5612.8.8016.9.105
GLENELG OVAL
31.05.1930ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.2.149.5.5911.6.7220.14.134
GLENELG4.6.305.7.3710.12.7212.13.85
ADELAIDE OVAL
07.06.1930 ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG9.2.5610.3.6314.6.9015.8.98
STURT2.1.137.4.468.6.5412.11.83
GLENELG OVAL
14.06.1930ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE2.0.127.5.4711.7.7318.11.119
GLENELG3.5.237.5.479.8.629.11.65
ADELAIDE OVAL
21.06.1930ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.5.173.10.285.13.437.17.59
WEST ADELAIDE1.2.84.3.276.8.448.10.58
GLENELG OVAL
28.06.1930ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD5.4.3410.8.6811.12.7814.13.97
GLENELG1.4.104.9.334.10.346.13.49
NORWOOD OVAL
05.07.1930ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.2.329.7.6111.8.7414.11.95
SOUTH ADELAIDE5.0.307.4.4613.8.8613.9.87
GLENELG OVAL
12.07.1930ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS2.1.137.7.4910.7.6712.10.82
GLENELG4.4.284.6.307.13.559.15.69
THEBARTON OVAL
26.07.1930ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.225.6.367.125410.16.76
PORT ADELAIDE3.3.217.8.5012.10.8217.13.115
GLENELG OVAL
16.08.1930ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE0.1.18.8.5613.129015.18.108
GLENELG5.4.347.4.4610.7.6712.10.82
WAYVILLE OVAL
23.08.1930ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.7.134.11.358.16.6410.20.80
NORTH ADELAIDE4.2.267.5.4712.8.8018.12.120
GLENELG OVAL
30.08.1930ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.5.178.6.5410.7.6716.12.108
NORWOOD3.6.247.7.4910.117113.13.91
GLENELG OVAL
06.09.1930ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT4.2.268.3.5110.9.6915.14.104
GLENELG3.1.197.4.468.7.5510.10.70
UNLEY OVAL
Personal tools