1974

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

People of 1974

Captain: Peter Marker

Coach: Neil Kerley

Leading Goal-kicker: John Sandland (55 goals)

Best & Fairest: Graham Cornes

Milestones:

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1974 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1STURT
2GLENELG
3PORT ADELAIDE
4NORWOOD
5WEST TORRENS
6CENTRAL DISTRICTS
7NORTH ADELAIDE
8SOUTH ADELAIDE
9WOODVILLE
10WEST ADELAIDE
1974 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1STURT2219302662164261.8538
2PORT ADELAIDE2218312650214655.2537
3NORWOOD2216602640200156.8832
4GLENELG22111102681229753.8622
5WEST TORRENS22111102302232949.7122
6CENTRAL DISTRICTS22101202281233749.3920
7NORTH ADELAIDE2271502039245645.3614
8SOUTH ADELAIDE2271502218279044.2914
9WOODVILLE2261511957265142.4713
10WEST ADELAIDE2241801754257440.538



Scores

1974
06.04.1974ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.3.215.6.3610.9.6912.12.84
GLENELG5.5.3512.11.8319.14.12821.23.149
ADELAIDE OVAL
13.04.1974ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG8.4.5213.5.8317.10.11219.15.129
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.2.206.3.3910.7.6713.9.87
GLENELG OVAL
20.04.1974ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE5.5.3512.11.8320.12.13225.15.165
GLENELG2.6.188.8.5614.13.9716.16.112
ALBERTON OVAL
25.04.1974ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.7.3710.9.6918.15.12324.21.165
NORTH ADELAIDE2.2.146.7.439.11.6514.14.98
ADELAIDE OVAL
04.05.1974ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE2.4.166.6.429.8.6212.14.86
GLENELG7.5.4713.15.9322.19.15132.25.217
RICHMOND OVAL
11.05.1974ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.4.4013.9.8717.13.11521.17.143
NORWOOD5.4.3411.11.7718.14.12227.17.179
GLENELG OVAL
20.05.1974ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE3.3.2111.8.7415.9.9920.10.130
GLENELG7.2.447.5.4712.9.8119.10.124
WOODVILLE OVAL
25.05.1974ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.2.388.4.529.13.6718.17.125
WEST TORRENS3.2.207.6.4811.7.7312.9.81
FOOTBALL PARK
01.06.1974ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT6.6.427.8.5013.14.9215.19.109
GLENELG1.3.95.8.386.10.4610.18.78
UNLEY OVAL
08.06.1974ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.3.277.7.4914.14.9817.16.118
GLENELG3.1.198.3.5110.4.6418.9.117
ELIZABETH OVAL
15.06.1974ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.4.4610.9.6920.11.13127.14.176
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.4.227.9.518.13.6111.21.87
GLENELG OVAL
22.06.1974ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.2.85.7.3711.11.7716.18.114
PORT ADELAIDE6.9.4511.14.8016.17.11319.21.135
FOOTBALL PARK
29.06.1974ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.1.2510.11.7113.15.9315.24.114
NORTH ADELAIDE6.6.428.6.5414.10.9417.10.112
GLENELG OVAL
06.07.1974ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.4.286.5.4110.9.6914.13.97
WEST ADELAIDE0.3.34.9.336.13.496.15.51
GLENELG OVAL
13.07.1974ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.7.257.10.5213.16.9415.20.110
NORWOOD1.2.84.4.289.5.5910.10.70
FOOTBALL PARK
20.07.1974ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.9.275.11.4110.15.7516.18.114
WOODVILLE0.0.06.7.436.10.468.12.60
GLENELG OVAL
27.07.1974ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS9.5.5911.7.7315.12.10218.13.121
GLENELG3.2.2010.7.6714.10.9417.15.117
THEBARTON OVAL
03.08.1974ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.7.72.11.236.14.509.16.70
STURT3.4.228.7.559.8.6214.15.99
GLENELG OVAL
10.08.1974ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE4.5.294.10.349.16.7010.18.78
GLENELG2.1.137.6.4815.7.9718.13.121
PROSPECT OVAL
17.08.1974ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.205.8.387.13.5515.29.119
PORT ADELAIDE6.5.419.5.5917.9.11120.10.130
GLENELG OVAL
24.08.1974ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.9.338.14.6211.19.8515.20.110
STURT4.7.319.9.6313.17.9517.25.127
FOOTBALL PARK
31.08.1974ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD4.6.305.10.408.14.6212.18.90
GLENELG3.4.224.6.306.9.458.12.60
NORWOOD OVAL
07.09.1974ELIMINATION FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.6.4211.14.8012.20.9215.28.118
WEST TORRENS5.1.319.4.5811.9.7512.10.82
ADELAIDE OVAL
14.09.19741st SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.3.336.6.429.11.6512.18.90
NORWOOD4.1.257.7.499.7.6110.7.67
ADELAIDE OVAL
21.09.1974PRELIMINARY FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.2.3811.5.7115.10.10025.12.162
PORT ADELAIDE5.3.337.6.4815.7.9717.11.113
FOOTBALL PARK
28.09.1974GRAND FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
STURT6.5.416.6.426.12.489.16.70
GLENELG0.1.14.6.306.7.438.7.55
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools