1979

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1979 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1CENTRAL DISTRICTS2215612304211752.1131
2PORT ADELAIDE2214802112189252.7528
3SOUTH ADELAIDE2214802052195651.2028
4NORWOOD22111102339196654.3322
5WOODVILLE22101202131204351.0520
6NORTH ADELAIDE22101202135236047.5020
7GLENELG2291212111218449.1519
8WEST TORRENS2291211959226746.3619
9STURT2291302131233147.7618
10WEST ADELAIDE2271412244317641.4015


1979 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1PORT ADELAIDE
2SOUTH ADELAIDE
3CENTRAL DISTRICTS
4NORWOOD
5WOODVILLE
6NORTH ADELAIDE
7GLENELG
8WEST TORRENS
9STURT
10WEST ADELAIDE

Scores

1979
07.04.1979ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT3.4.229.8.6212.12.8412.14.86
GLENELG4.4.2812.6.7814.8.9220.16.136
UNLEY OVAL
14.04.1979ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.3.156.13.498.18.6614.19.103
NORWOOD3.5.235.10.408.16.6414.18.102
FOOTBALL PARK
21.04.1979ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.6.306.7.437.9.5110.10.70
NORTH ADELAIDE0.1.14.5.297.10.5213.13.91
GLENELG OVAL
28.04.1979ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.4.225.7.379.8.6214.11.95
GLENELG2.7.195.10.407.13.559.16.70
ALBERTON OVAL
05.05.1979ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.146.8.446.10.4614.14.98
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.5.237.6.488.10.588.14.62
GLENELG OVAL
12.05.1979ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.204.7.318.14.628.15.63
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.0.187.1.438.3.5111.9.75
FOOTBALL PARK
19.05.1979ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.3.92.5.176.9.459.14.68
WOODVILLE3.4.2212.10.8215.11.10123.13.151
FOOTBALL PARK
26.05.1979ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.267.6.489.11.6513.14.92
WEST TORRENS3.4.228.8.5615.10.10017.12.114
FOOTBALL PARK
02.06.1979ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE4.2.267.10.5210.11.7113.15.93
GLENELG0.6.64.12.367.17.5912.21.93
RICHMOND OVAL
09.06.1979ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.2.3212.4.7617.7.10920.10.130
NORTH ADELAIDE3.5.237.7.499.10.6411.14.80
GLENELG OVAL
18.06.1979ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD7.1.439.5.5912.8.8015.13.103
GLENELG2.7.194.11.3510.16.7613.16.94
FOOTBALL PARK
24.06.1979ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT5.1.3111.5.7116.9.10523.15.153
GLENELG6.3.397.7.4910.12.7211.14.80
FOOTBALL PARK
30.06.1979ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.6.305.7.375.10.406.13.49
PORT ADELAIDE0.1.12.6.184.9.338.16.64
GLENELG OVAL
07.07.1979ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS1.1.75.2.3210.4.6414.9.93
GLENELG4.6.305.7.3710.10.7013.10.88
ELIZABETH OVAL
14.07.1979ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG9.6.6014.8.9219.8.12225.11.161
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.5.236.8.4411.12.7820.15.135
GLENELG OVAL
21.07.1979ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE4.4.285.7.376.10.469.12.66
GLENELG1.2.85.4.346.4.407.7.49
FOOTBALL PARK
28.07.1979ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.5.117.8.5013.11.8919.15.129
WEST TORRENS2.6.183.10.285.13.438.15.63
FOOTBALL PARK
04.08.1979ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.5.359.9.6314.14.9817.16.118
WEST ADELAIDE5.4.3410.11.7116.15.11123.19.157
GLENELG OVAL
11.08.1979ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE5.4.346.12.489.14.6815.18.108
GLENELG2.6.186.7.439.9.6311.10.76
PROSPECT OVAL
18.08.1979ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.5.299.13.679.17.7114.19.103
NORWOOD3.3.216.4.4012.11.8312.14.86
GLENELG OVAL
25.08.1979ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.4.2811.10.7615.17.10721.25.151
STURT10.4.6413.5.8316.10.10619.14.128
GLENELG OVAL
01.09.1979ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE2.8.207.13.557.15.5710.19.79
GLENELG5.1.317.5.4711.10.7613.12.90
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools