2009

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

People of 2009

Captain: Ben Mules

Coach: Mark Mickan

Leading Goal-kicker: Ruory Kirkby 37 goals

Best & Fairest: Adam Fisher

Milestones:

Debuts: Drew Clayfield, Jarrod Kellock, Danny Meyer, Wayde Mills, Richard O'Grady

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

2009 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1CENTRAL DISTRICTS
2STURT
3GLENELG
4WWT EAGLES
5NORTH ADELAIDE
6WEST ADELAIDE
7NORWOOD
8PORT ADELAIDE
9SOUTH ADELAIDE
2009 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1GLENELG2017211858147155.8135
2CENTRAL DISTRICTS2015411974155555.9431
3STURT2014601997135159.6528
4WWT EAGLES2011811739175349.8023
5NORTH ADELAIDE2011901704151952.8722
6WEST ADELAIDE2071211416176544.5115
7NORWOOD2071301696178648.7114
8PORT ADELAIDE2041601650201145.078
9SOUTH ADELAIDE2021801355217838.354


Scores

2009
28.03.2009ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.207.6.4810.12.7213.15.93
STURT2.1.133.2.208.4.529.6.60
GLENELG OVAL
04.04.2009ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.3.277.5.4712.6.7815.8.98
GLENELG4.2.268.4.5213.8.8617.13.115
ALBERTON OVAL
11.04.2009ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES3.2.209.9.6311.9.7515.16.106
GLENELG2.9.214.12.367.16.5810.16.76
WOODVILLE OVAL
19.04.2009ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.5.295.8.389.12.6612.15.87
WEST ADELAIDE2.1.139.6.6010.8.6812.11.83
GLENELG OVAL
25.04.2009ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS5.1.3111.3.6913.5.8321.8.134
GLENELG2.1.134.3.276.5.417.8.50
ADELAIDE OVAL
03.05.2009ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.2.266.5.4111.5.7111.9.75
GLENELG3.8.268.11.599.14.6814.17.101
NOARLUNGA OVAL
09.05.2009ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.235.10.408.11.5911.13.79
NORTH ADELAIDE4.2.265.3.338.5.5311.8.74
GLENELG OVAL
15.05.2009ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD2.1.132.3.154.7.318.8.56
GLENELG6.4.4011.6.7215.12.10217.15.117
NORWOOD OVAL
ROUND 9
GLENELGBYE
08.06.2009ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.2.3810.3.6313.8.8616.11.107
PORT ADELAIDE2.1.134.2.265.6.368.9.57
GLENELG OVAL
13.06.2009ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.2.87.8.5010.9.6916.12.108
WEST ADELAIDE4.5.294.5.297.8.509.8.62
GLENELG OVAL
19.06.2009ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT1.1.72.3.155.3.338.6.54
GLENELG3.3.218.4.5212.8.8014.12.96
ADELAIDE OVAL
28.06.2009ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES6.1.376.2.388.4.5211.5.71
GLENELG4.0.247.3.4513.6.8416.9.105
WOODVILLE OVAL
05.07.2009ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.267.5.478.8.5613.10.88
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.2.145.3.338.5.539.8.62
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 15
GLENELGBYE
18.07.2009ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.6.125.11.416.15.518.21.69
PORT ADELAIDE5.3.335.6.365.7.379.9.63
GLENELG OVAL
25.07.2009ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.144.7.317.11.5311.15.81
CENTRAL DISTRICTS5.4.348.5.5311.9.7512.9.81
GLENELG OVAL
01.08.2009ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.0.126.2.3810.4.6414.8.92
NORWOOD3.4.225.5.358.10.5812.10.82
GLENELG OVAL
09.08.2009ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE3.1.194.3.278.3.5112.4.76
GLENELG4.3.278.6.5410.11.7116.12.108
PROSPECT OVAL
ROUND 20
GLENELGBYE
23.08.2009ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT2.1.135.3.335.4.347.4.46
GLENELG1.3.93.6.248.11.599.16.70
UNLEY OVAL
30.08.2009ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.5.418.8.5614.10.9416.10.106
WWT EAGLES1.1.75.4.348.6.5412.8.80
GLENELG OVAL
06.09.2009ROUND 23Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE2.2.144.5.297.5.477.9.51
GLENELG2.5.176.9.4511.11.7716.14.110
RICHMOND OVAL
20.09.20092nd SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.137.4.4610.9.6911.13.79
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.3.155.7.377.7.4912.9.81
FOOTBALL PARK
27.09.2009PRELIMINARY FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.3.154.7.316.10.467.13.55
STURT0.0.05.2.328.5.539.6.60
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools