2015

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

People of 2015

Captain: Andrew Bradley

Coach: Matthew Lokan

Leading Goal-kicker: Clint Alleway (47 goals)

Best & Fairest: Matthew Snook

Milestones:

Premiership Tables

2015 MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1Eagles1816201392100158.1732
2Port Adelaide1813501489117855.8326
3West Adelaide1811701634134254.9122
4Norwood1811701276122151.1022
5Central District189811328124651.5919
6South Adelaide189811215116950.9619
7Adelaide188911662140854.1417
8Sturt1861201333150746.9412
9Glenelg1841311386173544.419
10North Adelaide181170957186533.912
2015 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1WEST ADELAIDE
2 EAGLES
3 CENTRAL DISTRICT
4 PORT ADELAIDE
5 NORWOOD
6 SOUTH ADELAIDE
7 ADELAIDE
8 STURT
9 GLENELG
10 NORTH ADELAIDE

Players

A total of 40 players played League football for Glenelg in 2015.

2015 Players
PlayerCareer

SANFL games

2015

Games

2015

Goals

Brad Agnew 74172
Clint Alleway1601647
Darcy Bailey271110
Andrew Bradley 94184
Lachlan Button8252
Tom Carter66
Chris Curran52101
Lachlan Earl37142
Ben Edwards22
Michael Galley1812
Billy Hayes83
Lewis Hender3754
Damien Hill222
James Hinge1243
Christian Howard16165
Jarrhan Jacky2751
Jake Johansen361720
Hayden Jolly 43101
Aaron Joseph34171
Samuel Lonergan29143
 
2015 Players
PlayerCareer

SANFL games

2015

Games

2015

Goals

Warrick McGinty66134
Timothy McIntyre922
Dylan McNeil2462
Brad Merrett661
Terry Milera371622
Joshua Miller972
Ben Nason401614
Carl Nicholson30127
Craig Pitt63113
Max Proud434
Aisea Raikiwasa44
Jed Redden55
Mason Redman22
Willie Rioli131312
Joshua Scott281616
Jonte Scharenberg222
Matthew Snook43189
Joshua Trembath4362
Joshua Woodall126
Bryce Woolard99


Scores

2015
ROUND 1
GLENELG6.3.398.4.5210.5.6512.5.77
SOUTH4.2.265.3.3311.8.7414.13.97
GLENELG OVALCROWD 5,221
ROUND 2
STURT4.2.268.7.5511.10.7616.14.110
GLENELG4.1.256.2.3812.4.7613.4.82
UNLEY OVALCROWD 2,717
ROUND 3
GLENELG 3.2.205.5.355.5.359.11.65
CENTRAL DISTRICT 0.3.35.7.3710.10.7011.14.80
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,667
ROUND 4
GLENELG4.3.274.6.307.9.517.9.51
ADELAIDE3.1.193.6.244.7.317.9.51
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,131
ROUND 5
NORWOOD 4.4.288.9.5712.12.8416.16.112
GLENELG 2.2.145.2.329.6.6010.7.67
NORWOOD OVALCROWD 3,234
ROUND 6
EAGLES5.5.358.8.568.11.5912.13.85
GLENELG1.4.102.5.176.7.439.8.62
WOODVILLE OVALCROWD 1,429
ROUND 7
GLENELG2.4.162.6.185.8.3811.11.77
WEST 6.3.3913.5.8321.6.13230.9.189
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,665
ROUND 8
PORT4.3.2710.4.6411.5.7113.5.83
GLENELG0.0.003.3.216.7.4311.9.75
ALBERTON OVALCROWD 1,819
ROUND 9
GLENELG2.3.156.4.408.6.5414.10.94
NORTH2.5.173.8.268.9.578.11.59
GLENELG OVALCROWD 3,409
ROUND 10
SOUTH 4.0.246.1.3710.2.6213.5.83
GLENELG 2.1.134.4.286.4.409.9.63
NOARLUNGA OVALCROWD 1,862
ROUND 11
GLENELG5.5.3510.6.6613.9.8715.14.104
NORWOOD2.0.125.4.348.7.5514.11.95
GLENELG OVALCROWD 3,640
ROUND 12
GLENELG7.0.429.1.5512.5.7116.6.102
STURT0.1.16.2.321.6.7215.7.97
GLENELG OVALCROWD 3,332
ROUND 13
WEST 3.1.193.2.207.8.5014.12.96
GLENELG2.0.124.2.266.3.399.4.58
RICHMOND OVALCROWD 1,270
ROUND 14
BYE
ROUND 15
GLENELG1.1.75.2.328.3.519.3.57
EAGLES 5.3.336.7.4311.9.7515.11.101
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,584 ,
ROUND 16
NORTH 1.3.92.8.206.8.448.8.56
GLENELG2.1.135.3.3311.8.7418.10.118
PROSPECT OVALCROWD 1,134
ROUND 17
GLENELG7.2.4410.6.6611.7.7314.10.94
PORT 3.0.185.4.349.8.6214.11.95
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,723
ROUND 18
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.2.146.4.409.6.6014.8.92
GLENELG2.2.144.6.305.10.407.10.52
ELIZABETH OVALCROWD 1,950
ROUND 19
GLENELG5.3.337.6.4810.9.6913.10.88
ADELAIDE7.3.4512.4.7619.5.11924.10.154
GLENELG OVALCROWD 3,613
 
Personal tools