2016

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

People of 2016

Captain: Andrew Bradley

Coach: Matthew Lokan

Leading Goal-kicker: Joshua Scott (42 goals)

Best & Fairest: Joshua Scott

Milestones:




Premiership Tables

2016 MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1Eagles1814401530107958.6428
2South Adelaide1814401681128656.6628
3Sturt1813411458121454.5727
4Adelaide1811701651140154.1022
5Central1810801574139852.9620
6Port Adelaide189901636152451.7718
7Glenelg1861111491169746.7713
8Norwood1861201258152745.1712
9North Adelaide1841401430163946.598
10West Adelaide1821601076202034.754
2016 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1STURT
2 EAGLES
3 ADELAIDE
4 SOUTH ADELAIDE
5 CENTRAL DISTRICT
6 PORT ADELAIDE
7 GLENELG
8 NORWOOD
9 NORTH ADELAIDE
10 WEST ADELAIDE

Players

A total of 41 players played League football for Glenelg in 2016.

2016 Players
PlayerCareer

SANFL games

2016

Games

2016

Goals

Brad Agnew 9016
Clint Alleway1721215
Andrew Bradley 10284
Elliot Chalmers 22
Chris Curran564
Lachlan Earl4251
Michael Galley213
Jack Haarsma88
Lachlan Hosie111
Christian Howard33173
Jake Johansen541814
Aaron Joseph47131
Jack Kenny11
Ruory Kirkby16858
Josh Koster886
Riley McFarlane381510
Warrick McGinty84183
Bradley Merrett115
Matthew Merrett11
Terry Milera531626
Harley Montgomery88
 
2016 Players
PlayerCareer

SANFL games

2016

Games

2016

Goals

Ben Nason411
Carl Nicholson481812
Rhys O'Keeffe385
Craig Pitt663
Jake Pitt222
Max Proud5182
Aisea Raikiwasa44
Jed Redden127
Dylan Reinbrecht47164
Willie Rioli291623
Ben Sawford15156
Jonty Scharenberg972
Joshua Scott461842
James Sellar82161
Matthew Snook59162
Tim Sumner101015
Ziggy Vitkunas9910
Joshua Woodall23115
Bryce Woolard2011
Jay Boyle11

Scores

2016
ROUND 1
SOUTH4.2.266.6.4213.7.8513.7.85
GLENELG4.0.246.4.409.7.6111.10.76
NOARLUNGA OVALCROWD 3,859
ROUND 2
GLENELG4.3.279.4.5813.7.8521.14.140
WEST3.3.215.7.379.10.649.11.65
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,803
ROUND 3
BYE
ROUND 4
NORWOOD5.2.326.5.417.9.5110.14.74
GLENELG4.1.256.5.418.7.5510.8.68
NORWOOD OVALCROWD 3,741
ROUND 5
GLENELG3.1.197.3.4510.7.6713.8.86
ADELAIDE4.1.259.5.5912.10.8217.14.116
GLENELG OVALCROWD 3,787
ROUND 6
NORTH4.1.259.3.5714.6.9017.8.110
GLENELG1.1.72.5.176.9.4511.11.77
PROSPECT OVALCROWD 1,870
ROUND 7
GLENELG1.3.95.6.367.11.539.12.66
EAGLES2.3.153.6.246.8.4412.9.81
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,583
ROUND 8
GLENELG6.2.3810.2.6215.5.9519.6.120
CENTRALS3.4.225.7.377.10.5213.13.91
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,154
ROUND 9
BYE
ROUND 10
PORT1.3.98.5.5312.6.7817.6.108
GLENELG5.2.326.6.4213.10.8819.13.127
ALBERTON OVALCROWD 2,228
ROUND 11
GLENELG0.5.52.10.224.13.3710.14.74
NORTH4.5.2911.8.7416.10.10623.10.148
GLENELG OVALCROWD 4,365
ROUND 12
GLENELG2.2.144.8.324.12.367.17.59
STURT4.2.267.4.4612.5.7713.8.86
GLENELG OVALCROWD 3,260
ROUND 13
WEST4.5.298.5.539.7.619.9.63
GLENELG2.2.143.5.236.10.468.13.61
RICHMOND OVALCROWD 1,493
ROUND 14
BYE
ROUND 15
GLENELG3.3.215.4.349.6.6011.8.74
SOUTH3.3.218.6.549.9.639.10.64
GLENELG OVALCROWD 1,998
ROUND 16
GLENELG1.5.117.6.4812.10.8215.11.101
ADELAIDE4.3.278.7.559.8.6212.10.82
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,849
ROUND 17
GLENELG2.2.144.4.285.7.3710.9.69
NORWOOD5.0.307.3.459.8.629.9.63
GLENELG OVALCROWD 1,482
ROUND 18
BYE
ROUND 19
CENTRALS6.0.3611.1.6712.8.8016.8.104
GLENELG2.1.134.1.256.2.3810.4.64
ELIZABETH OVALCROWD 1,897
ROUND 20
GLENELG4.6.305.8.389.11.6511.13.79
PORT4.2.2611.7.7314.12.9620.14.134
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,444
ROUND 21
EAGLES4.0.249.5.5917.7.10921.11.137
GLENELG3.1.196.1.379.3.5710.4.64
WOODVILLE OVALCROWD 2,172
ROUND 22
STURT4.7.317.11.5311.13.7912.14.86
GLENELG2.2.145.5.359.5.5913.8.86
UNLEY OVALCROWD 2,573
 
Personal tools