1971

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1971 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1NORTH ADELAIDE2117402076164555.7934
2PORT ADELAIDE2116502197159457.9532
3STURT2115602080140159.7530
4CENTRAL DISTRICTS2112902151192052.8424
5NORWOOD21101102047190051.8620
6GLENELG2191202132203051.2318
7WEST TORRENS2181301525176746.3216
8WEST ADELAIDE2161501698201845.6912
9SOUTH ADELAIDE2161501615206843.8512
10WOODVILLE2161501586270436.9712


1971 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1NORTH ADELAIDE
2PORT ADELAIDE
3CENTRAL DISTRICTS
4STURT
5NORWOOD
6GLENELG
7WEST TORRENS
8WEST ADELAIDE
9SOUTH ADELAIDE
10WOODVILLE

Scores

1971
03.04.1971ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.3.3910.4.6415.6.9617.9.111
PORT ADELAIDE3.3.2110.12.7213.18.9618.20.128
ELIZABETH OVAL
10.04.1971ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.4.4614.11.9516.13.10919.19.133
SOUTH ADELAIDE5.2.327.5.4716.12.10821.15.141
GLENELG OVAL
17.04.1971ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.234.11.357.14.568.15.63
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.4.227.9.518.11.5911.14.80
GLENELG OVAL
26.04.1971ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.1.195.4.348.6.548.7.55
STURT2.0.125.5.357.7.4910.10.70
ADELAIDE OVAL
01.05.1971ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.147.6.489.8.6213.15.93
WEST TORRENS3.5.233.7.257.8.508.8.56
GLENELG OVAL
08.05.1971ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD4.2.269.6.6015.14.10418.17.125
GLENELG3.10.284.15.398.16.6415.18.108
NORWOOD OVAL
17.05.1971ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE1.8.143.12.307.16.5816.19.115
GLENELG2.3.158.6.5412.8.8015.9.99
ADELAIDE OVAL
22.05.1971ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.6.368.8.5615.13.10318.20.128
WEST ADELAIDE4.5.297.6.4810.8.6812.10.82
GLENELG OVAL
29.05.1971ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE6.1.376.1.379.2.5613.4.82
GLENELG3.4.228.10.5813.13.9119.20.134
WOODVILLE OVAL
05.06.1971ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.4.287.9.5113.13.9117.20.122
PORT ADELAIDE4.4.286.8.4410.9.6915.12.102
GLENELG OVAL
12.06.1971ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE6.7.4313.9.8718.12.12021.16.142
GLENELG3.3.214.4.285.5.357.6.48
ADELAIDE OVAL
19.06.1971ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.4.166.11.4710.13.7316.15.111
GLENELG5.3.3310.8.6818.8.11622.13.145
ELIZABETH OVAL
26.06.1971ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.6.366.11.479.15.6912.22.94
STURT3.4.225.5.3510.8.6813.9.87
GLENELG OVAL
10.07.1971ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS4.4.287.5.4714.8.9215.10.100
GLENELG1.1.75.3.335.3.3310.10.70
THEBARTON OVAL
17.07.1971ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.1.2510.8.6812.9.8117.13.115
NORWOOD2.4.164.4.2813.7.8517.10.112
GLENELG OVAL
24.07.1971ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE1.3.99.5.5912.6.7814.9.93
GLENELG2.6.183.8.263.11.298.17.65
PROSPECT OVAL
31.07.1971ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE3.2.204.2.268.5.5312.9.81
GLENELG3.1.198.2.5015.8.9821.10.136
RICHMOND OVAL
07.08.1971ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG8.2.5015.7.9723.15.15332.21.213
WOODVILLE1.2.82.3.156.5.416.7.43
GLENELG OVAL
14.08.1971ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT0.2.26.4.407.6.4813.10.88
GLENELG2.4.164.5.296.10.467.12.54
UNLEY OVAL
21.08.1971ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.206.5.4112.10.8213.11.89
NORTH ADELAIDE3.3.219.11.659.11.6515.18.108
GLENELG OVAL
28.08.1971ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.0.249.3.579.4.5812.12.84
GLENELG2.1.132.3.156.9.458.9.57
ALBERTON OVAL
Personal tools