1998

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1998 Glenelg team photo
1998 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1STURT2016401760138555.9632
2WEST ADELAIDE2013701701153452.5826
3NORWOOD2013701511140951.7526
4PORT ADELAIDE2012801649141753.7824
5CENTRAL DISTRICTS2091101619152351.5318
6WWT EAGLES2091101608159050.2818
7SOUTH ADELAIDE2091101465161947.5018
8NORTH ADELAIDE2051501383184542.8410
9GLENELG2041601317175142.938


1998 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1PORT ADELAIDE
2STURT
3WEST ADELAIDE
4NORWOOD
5CENTRAL DISTRICTS
6WWT EAGLES
7SOUTH ADELAIDE
8NORTH ADELAIDE
9GLENELG

Scores

1998
28.03.1998ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.2.204.4.286.8.4410.12.72
GLENELG2.2.144.7.316.8.449.9.63
ELIZABETH OVAL
04.04.1998ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.4.106.8.4410.13.7315.18.108
NORTH ADELAIDE3.1.193.4.225.7.378.9.57
GLENELG OVAL
11.04.1998ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD2.4.166.6.428.9.5710.10.70
GLENELG2.5.173.7.255.8.387.8.50
NORWOOD OVAL
18.04.1998ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.5.174.6.306.12.486.16.52
PORT ADELAIDE3.1.198.9.5711.12.7817.16.118
GLENELG OVAL
25.04.1998ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE1.2.85.2.328.2.5013.5.83
GLENELG3.0.184.1.258.1.4910.6.66
RICHMOND OVAL
03.05.1998ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.7.197.9.518.15.6314.15.99
GLENELG0.2.24.3.276.6.4210.10.70
NOARLUNGA OVAL
ROUND 7
GLENELGBYE
06.05.1998ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.2.22.2.146.5.418.12.60
STURT3.6.244.10.347.10.529.11.65
GLENELG OVAL
23.05.1998ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES2.2.146.6.4212.9.8118.11.119
GLENELG2.3.154.6.305.8.387.12.54
WOODVILLE OVAL
31.05.1998ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS5.3.335.6.369.7.6111.8.74
GLENELG1.1.71.1.75.1.317.4.46
FOOTBALL PARK
06.06.1998ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE3.6.246.7.438.10.5811.15.81
GLENELG2.3.152.5.175.12.427.12.54
FOOTBALL PARK
13.06.1998ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.8.325.8.387.11.5310.15.75
NORWOOD1.1.711.4.7015.10.10020.14.134
GLENELG OVAL
20.06.1998ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE2.4.164.5.299.9.6312.15.87
GLENELG2.1.134.2.264.2.267.4.46
ALBERTON OVAL
27.06.1998ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE3.0.189.2.5610.5.6513.6.84
GLENELG4.3.274.5.296.8.448.10.58
ADELAIDE OVAL
ROUND 15
GLENELGBYE
19.07.1998ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.3.156.6.426.6.429.8.62
SOUTH ADELAIDE1.2.85.3.3310.8.6816.11.107
PENOLA
25.07.1998ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.267.7.498.8.5612.13.85
WWT EAGLES1.0.65.2.326.8.446.8.44
GLENELG OVAL
01.08.1998ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT5.3.338.4.5214.8.9217.12.114
GLENELG0.1.12.2.144.3.277.5.47
UNLEY OVAL
07.08.1998ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE1.1.73.2.207.5.4710.8.68
GLENELG2.4.164.8.329.9.6311.12.78
PROSPECT OVAL
15.08.1998ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.225.6.367.7.497.10.52
CENTRAL DISTRICTS1.6.126.10.469.14.6815.17.107
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 21
GLENELGBYE
29.08.1998ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.1.2510.3.6316.5.10122.11.143
SOUTH ADELAIDE5.2.329.3.5711.6.7213.8.86
GLENELG OVAL
05.09.1998ROUND 23Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.0.125.1.316.3.397.6.48
WEST ADELAIDE4.4.285.4.347.7.4912.10.82
GLENELG OVAL
Personal tools