2001

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

2001 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1CENTRAL DISTRICTS2016402047153057.2332
2PORT ADELAIDE2014511940154355.7029
3WWT EAGLES2014601801142055.9128
4WEST ADELAIDE2011902018186851.9322
5NORWOOD2011901697162851.0422
6STURT2091101872171952.1318
7SOUTH ADELAIDE2071301884213946.8314
8NORTH ADELAIDE2041601603232440.828
9GLENELG2031611294201639.097


2001 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1CENTRAL DISTRICTS
2WWT EAGLES
3PORT ADELAIDE
4NORWOOD
5WEST ADELAIDE
6STURT
7SOUTH ADELAIDE
8NORTH ADELAIDE
9GLENELG

Scores

2001
31.03.2001ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.275.6.369.10.6413.11.89
STURT3.3.215.6.369.11.6510.13.73
GLENELG OVAL
07.04.2001ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE5.1.317.6.4811.8.7416.10.106
GLENELG0.1.13.3.215.4.349.5.59
ALBERTON OVAL
14.04.2001ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.3.279.6.6016.9.10523.9.147
GLENELG2.2.146.4.408.7.5512.9.81
NOARLUNGA OVAL
21.04.2001ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.0.63.2.205.4.347.7.49
CENTRAL DISTRICTS5.5.359.8.6214.11.9517.15.117
GLENELG OVAL
28.04.2001ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE3.3.216.7.4313.10.8818.15.123
GLENELG1.1.75.4.349.6.6010.8.68
RICHMOND OVAL
05.05.2001ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.1.71.4.103.4.224.6.30
WWT EAGLES0.4.42.10.226.12.4810.17.77
ADELAIDE OVAL
ROUND 7
GLENELGBYE
20.05.2001ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.5.419.7.619.11.6514.11.95
NORTH ADELAIDE0.1.14.5.296.9.458.15.63
GLENELG OVAL
26.05.2001ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT3.4.225.9.399.14.6814.16.100
GLENELG1.4.103.9.274.9.335.14.44
UNLEY OVAL
02.06.2001ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.214.4.289.5.5914.10.94
SOUTH ADELAIDE5.5.3511.9.7516.16.11222.21.153
GLENELG OVAL
08.06.2001ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD5.3.336.3.3911.3.6913.5.83
GLENELG2.4.162.10.224.12.369.13.67
NORWOOD OVAL
16.06.2001ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.216.4.408.7.5512.9.81
PORT ADELAIDE7.1.4314.2.8621.6.13223.13.151
GLENELG OVAL
30.06.2001ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE7.3.4513.6.8416.8.10421.10.136
GLENELG0.1.12.6.186.7.4310.10.70
ADELAIDE OVAL
07.07.2001ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES4.4.288.8.5614.13.9716.14.110
GLENELG2.0.123.0.186.1.379.3.57
WOODVILLE OVAL
14.07.2001ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS5.1.318.5.5312.10.8217.11.113
GLENELG2.0.123.1.196.1.378.2.50
ELIZABETH OVAL
ROUND 16
GLENELGBYE
28.07.2001ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.1.255.4.348.6.549.8.62
NORWOOD2.2.144.3.276.6.427.8.50
GLENELG OVAL
04.08.2001ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.2.84.4.286.5.4110.6.66
PORT ADELAIDE4.1.256.4.408.5.5310.6.66
GLENELG OVAL
11.08.2001ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT4.3.279.5.5914.6.9017.10.112
GLENELG2.2.144.4.289.4.5813.7.85
UNLEY OVAL
19.08.2001ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.1.257.1.438.5.539.8.62
WWT EAGLES2.3.157.8.5012.8.8014.11.95
GLENELG OVAL
25.08.2001ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE2.4.164.4.285.5.359.11.65
GLENELG1.1.71.2.86.6.426.6.42
PROSPECT OVAL
01.09.2001ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.2.83.5.233.10.285.13.43
WEST ADELAIDE6.3.396.6.429.8.6211.10.76
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 23
GLENELGBYE
Personal tools