1966

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1966 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1STURT2018202247144360.8936
2PORT ADELAIDE2014601813126758.8628
3SOUTH ADELAIDE2014601966138258.7228
4NORTH ADELAIDE2013701595157950.2526
5WEST TORRENS2010911707157252.0621
6WEST ADELAIDE20101001628171048.7720
7NORWOOD2091101629179247.6218
8WOODVILLE2041511393195841.579
9CENTRAL DISTRICTS2041601325187041.478
10GLENELG2031701340207039.306


1966 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1STURT
2PORT ADELAIDE
3NORTH ADELAIDE
4SOUTH ADELAIDE
5WEST TORRENS
6WEST ADELAIDE
7NORWOOD
8WOODVILLE
9CENTRAL DISTRICTS
10GLENELG

Scores

1966
16.04.1966ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.149.8.6214.8.9217.9.111
WEST ADELAIDE2.1.134.5.296.7.439.12.66
GLENELG OVAL
23.04.1966ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE4.2.268.4.5210.7.6715.9.99
GLENELG4.0.245.5.357.5.478.6.54
PROSPECT OVAL
30.04.1966ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.4.163.6.247.7.4911.9.75
STURT3.4.228.9.5710.13.7315.15.105
GLENELG OVAL
07.05.1966ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.2.21.2.84.8.324.10.34
WEST TORRENS6.5.4111.9.7512.12.8412.19.91
GLENELG OVAL
14.05.1966ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE2.1.138.11.5910.14.7417.22.124
GLENELG7.3.457.3.458.8.569.8.62
ALBERTON OVAL
21.05.1966ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.276.5.419.8.6211.14.80
NORWOOD4.4.286.9.4514.13.9717.18.120
GLENELG OVAL
28.05.1966ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE2.4.163.8.266.12.4816.15.111
GLENELG1.4.102.14.262.19.315.20.50
WOODVILLE OVAL
04.06.1966ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.1.256.3.3910.3.6310.6.66
GLENELG3.7.254.9.338.14.6211.16.82
ELIZABETH OVAL
18.06.1966ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE5.1.318.8.569.9.6314.11.95
GLENELG2.1.133.1.199.4.5810.5.65
ADELAIDE OVAL
25.06.1966ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.144.4.286.6.428.12.60
SOUTH ADELAIDE6.6.4210.7.6713.10.8817.12.114
GLENELG OVAL
02.07.1966ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.3.94.3.275.6.366.8.44
WEST ADELAIDE4.5.299.7.6113.7.8514.11.95
ADELAIDE OVAL
09.07.1966ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS2.2.143.6.244.7.3111.7.73
GLENELG2.4.164.6.308.8.569.9.63
THEBARTON OVAL
16.07.1966ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.4.167.5.479.9.6311.11.77
NORTH ADELAIDE4.2.267.7.4912.10.8214.12.96
GLENELG OVAL
23.07.1966ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.10.347.13.5513.19.9720.21.141
GLENELG1.0.62.5.172.5.175.7.37
ADELAIDE OVAL
30.07.1966ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.4.348.8.5610.8.6812.9.81
WOODVILLE2.3.155.7.3711.12.7813.17.95
GLENELG OVAL
06.08.1966ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD2.7.198.10.589.12.6614.14.98
GLENELG2.1.134.1.2510.8.6812.10.82
NORWOOD OVAL
13.08.1966ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.4.42.7.195.10.4010.18.78
PORT ADELAIDE7.6.4813.8.8617.13.11525.18.168
GLENELG OVAL
20.08.1966ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT7.7.499.9.6315.14.10420.18.138
GLENELG1.1.74.10.344.10.347.11.53
UNLEY OVAL
27.08.1966ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.275.7.3710.13.7311.18.84
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.2.145.5.356.6.4210.17.77
GLENELG OVAL
03.09.1966ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE6.4.407.8.5013.13.9114.14.98
GLENELG3.1.196.4.407.5.4710.8.68
RICHMOND OVAL
Personal tools