1983

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1983 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1WEST ADELAIDE2218403192231757.9436
2STURT2216603022227357.0732
3NORWOOD2214802628213855.1428
4SOUTH ADELAIDE22121002388203853.9524
5NORTH ADELAIDE22111102519245450.6522
6PORT ADELAIDE22101202306254647.5320
7GLENELG2291302301262246.7418
8CENTRAL DISTRICTS2281402225240748.0416
9WEST TORRENS2281402260292243.6116
10WOODVILLE2241802116324039.518


1983 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1WEST ADELAIDE
2STURT
3NORWOOD
4NORTH ADELAIDE
5SOUTH ADELAIDE
6PORT ADELAIDE
7GLENELG
8CENTRAL DISTRICTS
9WEST TORRENS
10WOODVILLE

Scores

1983
02.04.1983ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.9.2711.10.7614.17.10119.19.133
GLENELG6.5.4112.9.8112.12.8417.16.118
FOOTBALL PARK
09.04.1983ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT4.2.269.5.5915.7.9722.8.140
GLENELG5.1.316.2.389.7.6112.11.83
UNLEY OVAL
16.04.1983ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE5.5.3516.7.10321.10.13629.13.187
GLENELG6.4.4012.5.7717.7.10923.11.149
FOOTBALL PARK
25.04.1983ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD5.3.3317.7.10920.8.12829.14.188
GLENELG5.4.347.6.4812.9.8112.12.84
FOOTBALL PARK
30.04.1983ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.7.258.9.579.16.7012.19.91
NORTH ADELAIDE1.1.76.6.428.12.6014.17.101
GLENELG OVAL
07.05.1983ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.6.368.9.5714.13.9715.16.106
WEST TORRENS0.4.48.8.5610.8.6823.11.149
FOOTBALL PARK
14.05.1983ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.1.16.3.396.6.427.12.54
WOODVILLE8.3.5110.3.6315.12.10216.13.109
GLENELG OVAL
21.05.1983ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.2.267.9.519.11.6520.13.133
GLENELG1.6.124.8.325.12.427.15.57
ADELAIDE OVAL
28.05.1983ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.3.157.6.4811.8.7415.12.102
CENTRAL DISTRICTS1.1.72.2.145.5.357.10.52
GLENELG OVAL
04.06.1983ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.1.258.2.5014.8.9214.12.96
GLENELG5.4.347.5.4712.7.7915.11.101
ALBERTON OVAL
12.06.1983ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT5.5.3511.8.7414.11.9517.12.114
GLENELG4.4.288.8.5611.10.7615.18.108
FOOTBALL PARK
18.06.1983ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.8.328.12.6014.18.10219.20.134
WEST ADELAIDE5.2.3210.4.6414.5.8919.8.122
GLENELG OVAL
25.06.1983ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.5.178.9.5710.13.7312.16.88
NORWOOD4.2.267.7.497.13.5510.15.75
GLENELG OVAL
02.07.1983ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE1.1.75.8.3810.11.7114.14.98
GLENELG6.7.4310.8.6813.11.8916.14.110
PROSPECT OVAL
09.07.1983ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS4.2.2611.5.7115.9.9918.14.122
GLENELG4.1.2510.4.6413.8.8616.9.105
THEBARTON OVAL
16.07.1983ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE4.2.268.5.5312.7.7915.10.100
GLENELG5.7.3710.11.7113.15.9317.18.120
WOODVILLE OVAL
23.07.1983ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.1.257.5.479.12.6612.13.85
SOUTH ADELAIDE5.6.3610.8.6813.12.9017.14.116
GLENELG OVAL
30.07.1983ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.3.157.9.519.13.6713.13.91
GLENELG5.8.387.8.5012.13.8517.17.119
ELIZABETH OVAL
13.08.1983ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.6.369.9.6317.16.11823.20.158
PORT ADELAIDE0.5.51.10.164.12.368.15.63
GLENELG OVAL
20.08.1983ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.6.188.12.6015.14.10420.19.139
STURT7.3.459.9.6312.15.8716.16.112
GLENELG OVAL
27.08.1983ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE6.3.3912.8.8018.11.11927.17.179
GLENELG4.5.297.6.4812.8.8016.9.105
RICHMOND OVAL
03.09.1983ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD5.3.339.5.5913.7.8522.10.142
GLENELG1.7.135.15.4510.18.7811.19.85
NORWOOD OVAL
Personal tools