2010

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search
2010 Team

People of 2010

Captain: Ben Mules

Coach: Mark Mickan

Leading Goal-kicker: Todd Grima (58 goals)

Best & Fairest: Ty Allen

Milestones:

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

2010 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1CENTRAL DISTRICT
2NORWOOD
3WWT EAGLES
4GLENELG
5STURT
6WEST ADELAIDE
7NORTH ADELAIDE
8PORT ADELAIDE
9PANTHERS
2010 MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1CENTRAL DISTRICT2015501772135456.6930
2GLENELG2015501878150755.4830
3NORWOOD2012801499123954.7524
4STURT2011811586143552.5023
5WWT EAGLES2011901706159151.7422
6WEST ADELAIDE20101001295139848.0920
7NORTH ADELAIDE2091101408170245.2718
8PORT ADELAIDE2041601393163346.038
9PANTHERS2021711442212040.485

Scores

2010
27.03.2010ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.3.3310.5.6515.8.9817.11.113
NORWOOD2.4.163.4.224.5.295.7.37
GLENELG OVALCROWD 4293
03.04.2010ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE2.2.143.4.229.6.6012.8.80
GLENELG2.2.148.4.5212.7.7916.10.106
RICHMOND OVALCROWD 3513
10.04.2010ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT3.2.2010.7.6713.8.8616.16.112
GLENELG3.4.225.4.348.6.5411.7.73
UNLEY OVALCROWD 3493
18.04.2010ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.1.198.3.519.8.6213.10.88
CENTRAL DISTRICT7.1.438.8.5612.8.8014.14.98
GLENELG OVALCROWD 4532
24.04.2010ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE5.13110.46411.77311.1278
GLENELG5.4348.45210.86812.981
PROSPECT OVALCROWD 2884
ROUND 6
GLENELGBYE
07.05.2010ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD31197446139871613109
GLENELG2214332154346642
NORWOOD OVALCROWD 4866
15.05.2010ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5737785015101001814122
WWT EAGLES513167439963121183
GLENELG OVALCROWD 3467
22.05.2010ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
PANTHERS52325333754711874
GLENELG2517117731791111813121
NOARLUNGA OVALCROWD 2380
30.05.2010ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG251777491277913886
PORT ADELAIDE201242268351111177
GLENELG OVALCROWD 3615
ROUND 11
GLENELGBYE
14.06.2010ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG422654348755178110
NORTH ADELAIDE12846307115381563
GLENELG OVALCROWD 5260
20.06.2010ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG43277749111076141195
STURT139473191064131189
GLENELG OVALCROWD 5535
26.06.2010ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICT6238644010565177109
GLENELG332185531066611672
ELIZABETH OVALCROWD 2629
04.07.2010ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
PANTHERS221462381056512678
GLENELG3321563681058121284
NOARLUNGA OVALCROWD 2982
ROUND 16
GLENELGBYE
17.07.2010ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE1511764891064101070
GLENELG43276743810581515105
ALBERTON OVALCROWD 3420
24.07.2010ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG432757371210821612108
NORTH ADELAIDE4226533366429963
GLENELG OVALCROWD 3361
07.08.2010ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2113915511369204124
WEST ADELAIDE45296642684471153
GLENELG OVALCROWD 3455
14.08.2010ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES241644285104051343
GLENELG0004327734512476
WOODVILLE OVALCROWD 1681
21.08.2010ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3321136841681042214146
PANTHERS1612583810969101070
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2574
28.08.2010ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2113241688561511101
NORWOOD211361371026211571
GLENELG OVALCROWD 5819
04.09.2010ROUND 23Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICT3220342268447850
GLENELG011261826183725
ELIZABETH OVALCROWD 2336
12.09.2010QUALIFYING FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG00012835235939
NORWOOD2416674381058121183
FOOTBALL PARKCROWD 11449
19.09.20101st SEMI FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG452948326124871355
EAGLES211355357850131593
FOOTBALL PARKCROWD 13162
Personal tools