1968

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1968 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1STURT2018202072140159.6636
2PORT ADELAIDE2015501411101358.2130
3NORTH ADELAIDE2014601574137553.3728
4WEST ADELAIDE2012801484137151.9824
5GLENELG2011901464139651.1922
6SOUTH ADELAIDE2091011538162148.6919
7WEST TORRENS2091101436137451.1018
8CENTRAL DISTRICTS2041601410184643.308
9WOODVILLE2041601202182439.728
10NORWOOD2031611515188544.567


1968 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1STURT
2PORT ADELAIDE
3NORTH ADELAIDE
4WEST ADELAIDE
5GLENELG
6SOUTH ADELAIDE
7WEST TORRENS
8CENTRAL DISTRICTS
9WOODVILLE
10NORWOOD

Scores

1968
13.04.1968ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE1.2.85.7.378.9.579.13.67
GLENELG3.1.196.2.386.4.406.7.43
ALBERTON OVAL
20.04.1968ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT1.3.98.6.5410.7.6714.12.96
GLENELG3.3.217.4.4610.7.6713.7.85
UNLEY OVAL
27.04.1968ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.5.174.10.347.14.5611.14.80
NORTH ADELAIDE1.2.83.7.257.8.5011.13.79
GLENELG OVAL
04.05.1968ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS3.3.213.3.214.6.307.8.50
GLENELG3.4.225.11.4110.11.7113.16.94
THEBARTON OVAL
11.05.1968ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE1.2.83.5.235.5.357.11.53
GLENELG3.6.246.11.4713.17.9517.19.121
WOODVILLE OVAL
18.05.1968ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.2.81.5.111.6.124.9.33
PORT ADELAIDE4.3.276.3.399.8.629.9.63
GLENELG OVAL
25.05.1968ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.135.3.337.5.4710.7.67
SOUTH ADELAIDE1.0.62.0.126.1.377.2.44
GLENELG OVAL
01.06.1968ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE0.1.11.4.105.8.386.10.46
GLENELG2.4.164.9.335.10.4010.13.73
RICHMOND OVAL
10.06.1968ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE2.6.184.6.306.6.4213.10.88
GLENELG2.2.146.5.4110.8.6810.8.68
ADELAIDE OVAL
22.06.1968ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.0.187.6.4810.7.6712.10.82
NORWOOD2.3.154.3.2711.7.7312.8.80
GLENELG OVAL
29.06.1968ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.135.3.3310.7.6716.15.111
CENTRAL DISTRICTS1.0.65.7.377.11.5312.12.84
GLENELG OVAL
06.07.1968ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.5.175.7.378.8.569.12.66
WOODVILLE1.0.62.4.166.5.418.5.53
GLENELG OVAL
13.07.1968ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.1.258.4.529.4.5811.6.72
GLENELG6.1.379.4.5810.11.7110.13.73
ADELAIDE OVAL
20.07.1968ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.1.76.9.458.10.5813.12.90
STURT4.6.308.7.5512.10.8213.13.91
GLENELG OVAL
27.07.1968ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.6.304.6.307.15.577.15.57
WEST TORRENS1.2.82.7.192.7.195.12.42
GLENELG OVAL
03.08.1968ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.2.144.5.297.8.5011.12.78
GLENELG2.6.183.7.254.12.366.13.49
ELIZABETH OVAL
10.08.1968ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE4.3.277.5.478.8.5611.9.75
GLENELG0.3.31.7.131.13.193.15.33
PROSPECT OVAL
17.08.1968ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.4.225.8.388.11.5913.13.91
GLENELG1.1.73.3.217.7.498.10.58
ADELAIDE OVAL
24.08.1968ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.204.3.277.4.467.5.47
WEST ADELAIDE5.1.318.2.508.5.538.5.53
GLENELG OVAL
31.08.1968ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.216.11.4715.15.10519.20.134
NORWOOD4.3.279.4.5812.6.7814.7.91
ADELAIDE OVAL
Personal tools