1994

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1994 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1WWT EAGLES2218402605187558.1536
2PORT ADELAIDE2215702605199256.6730
3CENTRAL DISTRICTS2213902298255647.3426
4NORWOOD22111102069191751.9122
5GLENELG22101202067238146.4720
6NORTH ADELAIDE2291302222243847.6818
7SOUTH ADELAIDE2291302079235246.9218
8WEST ADELAIDE2291301957226546.3518
9STURT2251701930266242.0310


1994 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1PORT ADELAIDE
2WWT EAGLES
3CENTRAL DISTRICTS
4NORWOOD
5GLENELG
6NORTH ADELAIDE
7SOUTH ADELAIDE
8WEST ADELAIDE
9STURT

Scores

1994
18.03.1994ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.237.8.5011.12.7813.18.96
NORWOOD5.0.308.6.5411.12.7813.16.94
FOOTBALL PARK
25.03.1994ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.0.429.1.5514.4.8816.6.102
WWT EAGLES4.3.2710.8.6812.13.8520.20.140
FOOTBALL PARK
02.04.1994ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.6.184.7.316.12.486.17.53
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.1.196.2.389.7.6115.10.100
GLENELG OVAL
09.04.1994ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS5.6.369.8.6214.13.9717.16.118
GLENELG2.1.138.3.519.5.5911.9.75
ELIZABETH OVAL
16.04.1994ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.3.912.7.7915.8.9821.12.138
PORT ADELAIDE4.7.318.9.5714.14.9817.20.122
FOOTBALL PARK
ROUND 6
GLENELGBYE
01.05.1994ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.6.366.6.4212.10.8214.16.100
WEST ADELAIDE6.2.388.5.538.9.5711.12.78
GLENELG OVAL
07.05.1994ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.4.3411.9.7515.11.10116.15.111
STURT3.3.216.3.3913.6.8414.8.92
GLENELG OVAL
14.05.1994ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.3.399.7.6113.11.8921.15.141
NORTH ADELAIDE5.4.348.6.5410.8.6813.8.86
FOOTBALL PARK
21.05.1994ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD1.2.83.3.217.5.479.6.60
GLENELG3.2.206.5.418.7.5512.11.83
NORWOOD OVAL
28.05.1994ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.5.3511.8.7414.11.9515.13.103
WWT EAGLES6.0.367.2.4413.9.8723.16.154
GLENELG OVAL
05.06.1994ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.7.194.10.346.12.4811.14.80
GLENELG1.1.71.4.106.7.4310.8.68
ADELAIDE OVAL
12.06.1994ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.1.74.5.297.8.5010.10.70
CENTRAL DISTRICTS6.5.4114.10.9419.12.12625.21.171
GLENELG OVAL
18.06.1994ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.142.4.164.10.345.14.44
PORT ADELAIDE6.3.3912.6.7819.10.12427.14.176
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 15
GLENELGBYE
02.07.1994ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE2.3.154.8.327.11.5315.16.106
GLENELG7.7.499.9.6311.14.8011.15.81
RICHMOND OVAL
09.07.1994ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.8.327.9.5112.10.8212.14.86
STURT2.6.187.11.5310.18.7817.23.125
FOOTBALL PARK
16.07.1994ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE3.1.198.6.548.11.5912.17.89
GLENELG6.3.398.9.5712.13.8517.15.117
PROSPECT OVAL
23.07.1994ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.6.245.16.4612.16.8816.22.118
NORWOOD3.3.215.6.367.15.5712.19.91
GLENELG OVAL
30.07.1994ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES3.1.196.6.429.10.6414.12.96
GLENELG3.1.195.2.326.4.409.5.59
WOODVILLE OVAL
06.08.1994ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE0.3.31.5.118.6.5411.10.76
GLENELG2.6.186.11.4713.11.8916.16.112
FOOTBALL PARK
14.08.1994ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.204.3.277.6.4811.7.73
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.2.145.6.3610.10.7013.13.91
FOOTBALL PARK
20.08.1994ROUND 23Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.1.319.7.6113.11.8915.22.112
WEST ADELAIDE4.3.276.5.4112.8.8013.14.92
GLENELG OVAL
27.08.1994ROUND 24Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE8.9.579.12.6613.16.9421.18.144
GLENELG2.0.127.7.4913.8.8619.11.125
ALBERTON OVAL
ROUND 25
GLENELGBYE
10.09.1994ELIMINATION FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD7.6.4812.6.7814.9.9322.14.146
GLENELG4.1.258.4.5212.11.8315.12.102
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools