1999

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search
1999 Glenelg team photo

People of 1999

Captain: Nick Chigwidden

Coach: Tony McGuinness

Leading Goal-kicker: Ben McEntee 28 goals

Best & Fairest: Richard Kelly

Milestones:

  • 50 games
  • 100 games

Debuts:

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1999 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1PORT ADELAIDE
2NORWOOD
3WWT EAGLES
4GLENELG
5STURT
6WEST ADELAIDE
7CENTRAL DISTRICTS
8SOUTH ADELAIDE
9NORTH ADELAIDE
1999 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1PORT ADELAIDE2015501701139754.9130
2WWT EAGLES2014601724144754.3728
3GLENELG2013701585136053.8226
4STURT2012801715148253.6424
5NORWOOD2012801699158251.7824
6WEST ADELAIDE20101001743157552.5320
7CENTRAL DISTRICTS20101001658165850.0020
8SOUTH ADELAIDE2021801475199142.564
9NORTH ADELAIDE2021801307211738.174


Scores

1999
26.03.1999ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.0.63.3.215.3.338.8.56
WWT EAGLES3.3.213.3.214.3.275.4.34
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 2
GLENELGBYE
10.04.1999ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE1.1.77.2.4411.3.6914.6.90
GLENELG3.6.244.9.337.9.518.13.61
ALBERTON OVAL
16.04.1999ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.1.195.4.347.5.478.8.56
STURT4.4.287.7.4911.13.7914.15.99
ADELAIDE OVAL
24.04.1999ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.6.2412.10.8216.18.11420.25.145
NORTH ADELAIDE5.4.349.4.5810.7.6712.9.81
GLENELG OVAL
01.05.1999ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE4.1.256.1.379.3.5710.5.65
GLENELG2.1.1312.1.7314.6.9018.7.115
LAMEROO
08.05.1999ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.215.5.358.7.5513.11.89
NORWOOD2.1.133.1.194.4.286.4.40
GLENELG OVAL
15.05.1999ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.3.155.6.367.7.4912.9.81
SOUTH ADELAIDE0.1.12.4.164.6.305.8.38
GLENELG OVAL
22.05.1999ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS1.1.73.4.225.7.379.10.64
GLENELG3.2.204.3.275.5.357.5.47
ELIZABETH OVAL
05.06.1999ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.5.298.7.559.9.6312.16.88
WWT EAGLES1.1.75.5.359.6.6013.7.85
ADELAIDE OVAL
ROUND 11
GLENELGBYE
19.06.1999ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.1.73.3.213.3.215.5.35
STURT4.5.295.8.388.13.619.19.73
GLENELG OVAL
26.06.1999ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE1.2.84.2.266.4.409.10.64
GLENELG1.1.72.3.153.4.224.4.28
FOOTBALL PARK
03.07.1999ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.6.123.10.284.11.356.16.52
WEST ADELAIDE6.1.378.4.5214.7.9119.13.127
GLENELG OVAL
10.07.1999ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE2.2.147.2.448.3.5110.6.66
GLENELG2.1.136.4.4013.9.8716.10.106
PROSPECT OVAL
16.07.1999ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD3.4.224.7.315.10.408.11.59
GLENELG0.4.42.6.185.10.409.12.66
NORWOOD OVAL
24.07.1999ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.1.195.4.347.5.4715.8.98
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.3.156.5.418.7.559.9.63
GLENELG OVAL
31.07.1999ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.1.135.4.346.6.429.9.63
GLENELG5.2.3211.7.7320.11.13121.14.140
NOARLUNGA OVAL
07.08.1999ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES2.2.147.5.477.7.498.8.56
GLENELG4.0.247.1.4310.4.6412.7.79
WOODVILLE OVAL
ROUND 20
GLENELGBYE
21.08.1999ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.1.257.4.4613.6.8417.9.111
PORT ADELAIDE2.3.156.6.427.10.528.13.61
GLENELG OVALCROWD 5922
28.08.1999ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT7.2.4411.3.6911.6.7213.13.91
GLENELG1.4.107.6.489.11.6510.13.73
UNLEY OVAL
05.09.1999ROUND 23Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE1.5.113.7.254.9.335.11.41
GLENELG1.6.122.9.214.13.377.17.59
RICHMOND OVAL
12.09.1999QUALIFYING FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES2.1.133.6.248.10.5811.13.79
GLENELG2.3.157.5.478.7.5510.8.68
FOOTBALL PARK
19.09.19991st SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.204.3.277.4.4610.7.67
NORWOOD3.3.215.6.365.7.3712.9.81
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools