1964

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1964 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1PORT ADELAIDE2017301979108364.6334
2SOUTH ADELAIDE2017301910119861.4534
3STURT2014601943153555.8728
4GLENELG2012621938160954.6426
5WEST TORRENS2011811842159253.6423
6NORWOOD2091011571165748.6719
7WEST ADELAIDE2081201428154148.1016
8NORTH ADELAIDE2071301418154747.8214
9WOODVILLE2031701200258431.716
10CENTRAL DISTRICTS2002001052302425.810


1964 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1SOUTH ADELAIDE
2PORT ADELAIDE
3STURT
4GLENELG
5WEST TORRENS
6NORWOOD
7WEST ADELAIDE
8NORTH ADELAIDE
9WOODVILLE
10CENTRAL DISTRICTS

Scores

1964
11.04.1964ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT6.3.3913.7.8519.10.12422.12.144
GLENELG3.0.187.4.469.10.6418.13.121
UNLEY OVAL
18.04.1964ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD2.8.206.10.469.16.7010.20.80
GLENELG0.2.25.6.367.9.5111.14.80
NORWOOD OVAL
25.04.1964ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.213.4.224.6.307.11.53
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.3.215.13.4311.17.8315.20.110
GLENELG OVAL
02.05.1964ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.214.6.3015.11.10120.16.136
CENTRAL DISTRICTS1.2.83.7.253.9.273.10.28
ADELAIDE OVAL
09.05.1964ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.4.288.8.5614.11.9521.13.139
WEST TORRENS2.2.147.6.4813.8.8615.10.100
GLENELG OVAL
16.05.1964ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.3.154.8.324.15.396.18.54
PORT ADELAIDE4.6.307.11.5311.11.7715.14.104
GLENELG OVAL
23.05.1964ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.2.327.7.4911.9.7516.15.111
NORTH ADELAIDE1.2.85.4.3413.6.8414.8.92
GLENELG OVAL
30.05.1964ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE0.3.32.7.194.10.346.14.50
GLENELG3.6.245.9.3912.11.8314.13.97
RICHMOND OVAL
13.06.1964ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.0.248.5.5313.6.8416.9.105
GLENELG3.3.215.4.3411.9.7517.12.114
ADELAIDE OVAL
20.06.1964ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.2.87.6.4811.6.7214.12.96
NORWOOD1.3.91.5.114.8.327.8.50
GLENELG OVAL
04.07.1964ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG8.5.5314.10.9420.10.13024.12.156
WOODVILLE0.3.35.6.368.7.5510.8.68
ADELAIDE OVAL
11.07.1964ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS0.0.03.1.193.1.197.4.46
GLENELG4.11.355.13.4310.19.7911.21.87
ELIZABETH OVAL
18.07.1964ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.134.8.324.11.3510.14.74
STURT5.4.345.4.3411.8.7414.9.93
GLENELG OVAL
25.07.1964ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS4.3.278.6.548.8.5612.8.80
GLENELG2.4.165.6.367.10.5211.14.80
THEBARTON OVAL
01.08.1964ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE1.0.64.3.274.4.286.6.42
GLENELG2.6.183.8.265.11.417.13.55
PROSPECT OVAL
08.08.1964ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE5.5.355.8.3812.14.8615.18.108
GLENELG0.0.03.4.223.5.234.5.29
ALBERTON OVAL
15.08.1964ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE2.3.154.7.319.8.6212.10.82
GLENELG7.6.4810.11.7112.14.8614.19.103
ADELAIDE OVAL
22.08.1964ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.6.308.9.5713.13.9119.20.134
WOODVILLE1.4.103.6.245.11.419.13.67
GLENELG OVAL
29.08.1964ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.1.317.2.448.2.5010.10.70
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.3.216.7.4311.16.8215.18.108
GLENELG OVAL
05.09.1964ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.7.439.13.6714.19.10321.23.149
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.0.125.2.326.6.427.10.52
GLENELG OVAL
12.09.19641st SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
STURT1.1.73.4.227.12.5412.14.86
GLENELG0.2.25.5.358.7.5512.9.81
ADELAIDE OVAL
Personal tools