2007

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search
2007 Official Team Photo (click to enlarge)

People of 2007

Captain: Ben Mules

Coach: Mark Mickan

Leading Goal-kicker: Justin McConnell 64 goals

Best & Fairest: Ben Kane

Milestones:

  • 50 games
  • 100 games

Debuts:

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

2007 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1CENTRAL DISTRICTS
2NORTH ADELAIDE
3WWT EAGLES
4GLENELG
5STURT
6PORT ADELAIDE
7NORWOOD
8SOUTH ADELAIDE
9WEST ADELAIDE
2007 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1CENTRAL DISTRICTS2018202244137362.0436
2NORTH ADELAIDE2012711997170653.9325
3WWT EAGLES2012712001174553.4225
4STURT2012801952179752.0724
5GLENELG2010822055182352.9922
6PORT ADELAIDE2081111941186351.0317
7NORWOOD2081201834204447.2916
8SOUTH ADELAIDE2041511555234139.919
9WEST ADELAIDE2031701480236638.486


Scores

2007
ROUND 1
GLENELGBYE
15.04.2007ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT4.0.248.3.5112.8.8017.8.110
GLENELG6.2.388.4.5210.5.6513.6.84
UNLEY OVAL
21.04.2007ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.235.7.3710.15.7512.20.92
WEST ADELAIDE3.0.189.1.5513.1.7915.6.96
GLENELG OVAL
28.04.2007ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.133.3.215.4.346.4.40
PORT ADELAIDE2.4.163.5.233.6.244.9.33
GLENELG OVAL
05.05.2007ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.3.157.6.489.10.6415.12.102
GLENELG5.1.316.3.399.4.5812.7.79
ELIZABETH OVAL
13.05.2007ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.3.154.7.316.8.4411.10.76
WWT EAGLES5.3.338.4.5213.7.8516.9.105
GLENELG OVAL
20.05.2007ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.1.194.5.2912.11.8314.13.97
GLENELG2.3.154.7.316.8.4412.11.83
NOARLUNGA OVAL
ROUND 8
GLENELGBYE
01.06.2007ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD2.2.146.3.3911.7.7315.10.100
GLENELG2.6.185.10.406.12.489.13.67
NORWOOD OVAL
11.06.2007ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.269.6.6015.9.9920.13.133
NORTH ADELAIDE3.4.225.4.347.6.4813.7.85
GLENELG OVAL
17.06.2007ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.9.4512.10.8216.15.11126.18.174
WEST ADELAIDE0.2.20.4.44.5.296.6.42
GLENELG OVAL
23.06.2007ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE1.4.105.8.388.12.6011.14.80
GLENELG4.1.256.2.389.4.5812.8.80
ALBERTON OVAL
30.06.2007ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT4.6.305.10.4010.12.7215.14.104
GLENELG3.2.2010.4.6415.6.9622.9.141
ADELAIDE OVAL
08.07.2007ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.4.105.8.386.9.4510.13.73
CENTRAL DISTRICTS7.1.439.2.5613.5.8314.5.89
GLENELG OVAL
15.07.2007ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.8.268.9.5712.12.8416.16.112
NORWOOD3.3.219.4.5812.8.8014.15.99
GLENELG OVAL
22.07.2007ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES6.4.4010.6.6613.10.8817.12.114
GLENELG2.1.134.8.327.12.5413.15.93
WOODVILLE OVAL
28.07.2007ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.1410.7.6714.10.9422.13.145
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.3.216.4.4011.6.7212.9.81
GLENELG OVAL
04.08.2007ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE3.2.205.6.368.7.5511.7.73
GLENELG2.1.134.3.276.4.4013.7.85
RICHMOND OVAL
12.08.2007ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.3.3311.7.7314.14.9820.18.138
PORT ADELAIDE4.0.2410.3.6316.6.10219.8.122
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 20
GLENELGBYE
25.08.2007ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE4.1.257.3.4513.3.8116.6.102
GLENELG7.4.4613.10.8818.13.12120.17.137
PROSPECT OVAL
01.09.2007ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.269.4.5817.6.10820.11.131
STURT5.1.317.2.449.4.5815.7.97
GLENELG OVAL
08.09.2007ROUND 23Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES4.6.305.10.408.13.6113.14.92
GLENELG2.1.136.2.3811.4.7014.8.92
WOODVILLE OVAL
16.09.2007ELIMINATION FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
STURT3.5.234.5.295.7.378.8.56
GLENELG0.2.22.3.154.6.308.9.57
ADELAIDE OVAL
23.09.20071st SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES4.4.286.8.4410.9.6913.9.87
GLENELG1.0.66.3.397.8.5012.9.81
ADELAIDE OVAL
Personal tools