1977

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search
1977 Team

People of 1977

Captain: Peter Marker

Coach: John Nicholls

Leading Goal-kicker: Graham Cornes (72 goals)

Best & Fairest: Kym Hodgeman

Milestones:

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1977 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1PORT ADELAIDE
2GLENELG
3WEST ADELAIDE
4SOUTH ADELAIDE
5NORWOOD
6WEST TORRENS
7STURT
8NORTH ADELAIDE
9WOODVILLE
10CENTRAL DISTRICTS
1977 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1PORT ADELAIDE2217412804191659.4135
2GLENELG2214802676208956.1628
3WEST ADELAIDE2214802286195253.9428
4NORWOOD2213902533184857.8226
5SOUTH ADELAIDE2213902483224352.5426
6WEST TORRENS22101202021245845.1220
7STURT2291212296225750.4319
8NORTH ADELAIDE2271412197273644.5415
9WOODVILLE2261601950292340.0212
10CENTRAL DISTRICTS2251612052287641.6411



Scores

1977
02.04.1977ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE7.1.4312.7.7919.8.12225.12.162
GLENELG8.4.5213.8.8620.9.12920.15.135
ALBERTON OVAL
09.04.1977ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.219.11.6513.12.9019.19.133
STURT7.5.478.7.5511.10.7611.12.78
FOOTBALL PARK
16.04.1977ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.8.143.11.296.15.519.21.75
NORWOOD3.1.196.5.4110.8.6813.13.91
GLENELG OVAL
23.04.1977ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.4.4613.6.8419.10.12422.16.148
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.3.156.8.4410.11.7111.15.81
FOOTBALL PARK
30.04.1977ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.238.8.5615.16.10619.18.132
NORTH ADELAIDE4.5.295.10.406.11.477.17.59
GLENELG OVAL
07.05.1977ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE2.2.144.4.286.5.4111.7.73
GLENELG12.6.7814.9.9318.11.11925.15.165
WOODVILLE OVAL
14.05.1977ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS6.3.3910.5.6514.7.9119.10.124
GLENELG2.2.143.7.253.10.287.12.54
THEBARTON OVAL
21.05.1977ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.6.187.11.5310.14.7417.16.118
GLENELG4.5.299.9.6314.13.9717.13.115
ELIZABETH OVAL
28.05.1977ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.276.9.4514.10.9424.12.156
WEST ADELAIDE3.3.213.6.247.10.527.16.58
FOOTBALL PARK
04.06.1977ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.3.339.6.6012.12.8415.14.104
PORT ADELAIDE4.4.284.7.318.12.6011.17.83
GLENELG OVAL
11.06.1977ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT2.1.137.1.4314.4.8822.7.139
GLENELG3.5.237.7.4911.10.7613.14.92
UNLEY OVAL
18.06.1977ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD1.3.94.6.309.9.6313.17.95
GLENELG3.0.188.5.5313.7.8515.8.98
NORWOOD OVAL
25.06.1977ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.2.448.4.5213.8.8618.8.116
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.2.2010.7.6712.8.8016.11.107
GLENELG OVAL
02.07.1977ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG9.5.5917.9.11125.11.16134.15.219
NORTH ADELAIDE1.3.93.4.228.4.5211.6.72
GLENELG OVAL
09.07.1977ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.1.4314.6.9024.10.15432.15.207
WOODVILLE6.4.408.6.549.8.6211.13.79
GLENELG OVAL
16.07.1977ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS6.4.4010.7.6712.10.8214.14.98
GLENELG7.4.4610.10.7012.17.8921.22.148
FOOTBALL PARK
23.07.1977ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE3.7.255.11.417.12.549.13.67
GLENELG3.0.184.1.256.7.438.11.59
RICHMOND OVAL
30.07.1977ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.4.346.8.4412.12.8417.17.119
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.8.3211.10.7615.13.10321.15.141
GLENELG OVAL
07.08.1977ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.203.4.2210.7.6712.14.86
STURT1.5.115.7.377.9.5112.9.81
FOOTBALL PARK
13.08.1977ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD3.3.216.7.439.8.6211.12.78
GLENELG3.7.258.14.6212.20.9216.24.120
FOOTBALL PARK
20.08.1977ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.3.219.9.6313.12.9017.13.115
GLENELG2.4.163.4.225.9.398.14.62
FOOTBALL PARK
27.08.1977ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.1.199.5.5914.8.9220.13.133
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.6.184.6.308.9.5713.12.90
GLENELG OVAL
04.09.1977QUALIFYING FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.269.2.5616.2.9820.6.126
WEST ADELAIDE3.2.205.3.3310.6.6613.8.86
FOOTBALL PARK
11.09.19772nd SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE2.2.146.6.427.8.5012.12.84
GLENELG3.2.204.3.278.4.529.5.59
FOOTBALL PARK
17.09.1977PRELIMINARY FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.3.33.8.265.9.3911.14.80
WEST ADELAIDE1.4.102.5.175.9.397.12.54
FOOTBALL PARK
24.09.1977GRAND FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.3.279.7.6113.9.8717.11.113
GLENELG5.2.328.4.5212.6.7816.9.105
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools