1935

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1935 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1PORT ADELAIDE1712501837146755.6024
2SOUTH ADELAIDE1711601898161654.0122
3NORWOOD1711601697164050.8522
4STURT1710611775165651.7321
5WEST TORRENS179801537156049.6318
6NORTH ADELAIDE178811834167952.2117
7WEST ADELAIDE1751201504170846.8210
8GLENELG1711601381213739.262


1935 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1SOUTH ADELAIDE
2PORT ADELAIDE
3STURT
4NORWOOD
5WEST TORRENS
6NORTH ADELAIDE
7WEST ADELAIDE
8GLENELG

Scores

1935
27.04.1935ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.205.3.339.8.6211.11.77
NORTH ADELAIDE3.7.259.12.6615.17.10722.19.151
GLENELG OVAL
06.05.1935ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.4.288.5.539.9.6314.12.96
STURT5.4.347.7.4915.1410418.16.124
ADELAIDE OVAL
11.05.1935ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE9.6.6013.7.8514.15.9915.17.107
GLENELG0.1.16.4.406.4.408.6.54
ALBERTON OVAL
18.05.1935ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.224.9.335.12.428.14.62
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.3.219.8.6213.12.9020.16.136
GLENELG OVAL
25.05.1935ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE1.7.1311.14.8013.16.9415.19.109
GLENELG2.5.173.9.277.14.569.18.72
WAYVILLE OVAL
01.06.1935ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS3.4.224.11.357.14.5610.19.79
GLENELG2.5.174.12.368.14.6211.19.85
THEBARTON OVAL
08.06.1935ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.275.5.358.9.5711.12.78
NORWOOD2.4.166.12.489.13.6713.15.93
GLENELG OVAL
15.06.1935ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE5.6.366.13.4914.21.10516.22.118
GLENELG1.5.116.10.4610.12.7215.18.108
PROSPECT OVAL
22.06.1935ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT5.3.335.7.3711.14.8014.18.102
GLENELG1.2.83.7.255.7.377.11.53
UNLEY OVAL
06.07.1935ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.226.5.4111.9.7516.14.110
PORT ADELAIDE8.2.5012.8.8017.11.11322.16.148
GLENELG OVAL
13.07.1935ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE5.5.357.7.4915.11.10123.11.149
GLENELG4.4.285.9.3911.11.7711.13.79
ADELAIDE OVAL
27.07.1935ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.1.197.4.468.8.5610.12.72
WEST ADELAIDE6.8.449.12.6614.16.10019.18.132
GLENELG OVAL
10.08.1935ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.5.177.11.539.12.6611.19.85
WEST TORRENS5.2.326.2.3813.3.8114.5.89
GLENELG OVAL
17.08.1935ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.0.66.2.387.6.4812.6.78
NORWOOD6.2.3812.7.7916.17.11324.19.163
ADELAIDE OVAL
24.08.1935ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.5.479.6.6010.10.7012.12.84
STURT1.1.710.3.6312.6.7817.16.118
GLENELG OVAL
31.08.1935ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.0.05.2.328.4.5211.9.75
NORTH ADELAIDE6.8.449.9.6314.13.9722.15.147
ADELAIDE OVAL
07.09.1935ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD2.6.186.8.4416.11.10726.16.172
GLENELG4.3.279.10.6415.10.10017.11.113
NORWOOD OVAL
Personal tools