2006

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search
Official Team Photo 2006

People of 2006

Captain: Ben Mules

Coach: Mark Mickan

Leading Goal-kicker: Matthew Duldig 41 goals

Best & Fairest: Brett Backwell* (also Magarey Medallist 2006)

Milestones:

Debuts (14): Mark Austin, Richard Douglas, Ruory Kirkby, Justin McConnell, James Sellar, Thomas Redden, Angus Lally, Matthew Clarke, Matthew Graham, Tom Logan, Lee Saunders, Jarrad Sunqvist, Brad Yeomans, Brad Sugars.

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

2006 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1WWT EAGLES
2CENTRAL DISTRICTS
3NORTH ADELAIDE
4SOUTH ADELAIDE
5PORT ADELAIDE
6GLENELG
7NORWOOD
8STURT
9WEST ADELAIDE
2006 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1WWT EAGLES2016402286171557.1432
2NORTH ADELAIDE2016402443198355.2032
3CENTRAL DISTRICTS2012802041169854.5924
4SOUTH ADELAIDE2011902433197755.1722
5PORT ADELAIDE2011902070201550.6722
6GLENELG20101002282197953.5620
7NORWOOD2091101847213746.3618
8STURT2031701681270338.346
9WEST ADELAIDE2021801600247639.254


Scores

  • Click on Match date for game report
2006
31.03.2006ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD2.2.147.4.4612.9.8116.14.110
GLENELG7.2.4410.4.6413.5.8315.9.99
NORWOOD OVAL
08.04.2006ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.208.7.5510.7.6716.9.105
WWT EAGLES1.6.122.7.198.8.5610.10.70
GLENELG OVAL
15.04.2006ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.1.3710.6.6619.11.12522.16.148
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.5.173.6.244.7.317.11.53
ADELAIDE OVAL
ROUND 4
GLENELGBYE
30.04.2006ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.2712.4.7616.5.10118.7.115
NORTH ADELAIDE3.6.2413.8.8618.14.12222.20.152
GLENELG OVAL
06.05.2006ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.5.176.6.4211.9.7512.11.83
GLENELG2.6.185.10.409.10.6413.15.93
NOARLUNGA OVAL
13.05.2006ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE3.3.214.6.305.6.368.9.57
GLENELG3.5.237.13.5513.18.9617.20.122
RICHMOND OVAL
20.05.2006ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.1.197.7.4917.11.11319.15.129
GLENELG3.2.207.7.498.8.5610.15.75
ALBERTON OVAL
03.06.2006ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.277.6.489.8.6214.11.95
STURT2.2.148.3.5113.5.8315.6.96
GLENELG OVAL
12.06.2006ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.6.4215.9.9917.12.11419.15.129
NORWOOD0.1.11.3.94.7.317.9.51
GLENELG OVAL
17.06.2006ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES1.3.97.6.4811.7.7315.9.99
GLENELG4.2.266.4.407.7.4913.9.87
THEBARTON OVAL
24.06.2006ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.6.304.7.317.9.518.11.59
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.4.227.6.4812.7.7919.13.127
GLENELG OVAL
01.07.2006ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE3.7.257.11.5312.13.8515.16.106
GLENELG1.3.94.5.295.5.359.9.63
PROSPECT OVAL
ROUND 14
GLENELGBYE
16.07.2006ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.139.5.5911.5.7119.10.124
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.6.305.9.396.16.5211.16.82
GLENELG OVAL
22.07.2006ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.2210.7.6717.9.11128.12.180
WEST ADELAIDE6.2.389.6.6014.9.9314.11.95
GLENELG OVAL
30.07.2006ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.2.3814.5.8920.5.12527.14.176
PORT ADELAIDE1.5.113.9.279.11.6514.11.95
GLENELG OVAL
05.08.2006ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD4.4.286.7.439.13.6710.16.76
GLENELG7.2.449.7.6112.9.8118.11.119
NORWOOD OVAL
12.08.2006ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT1.1.75.3.338.7.5511.9.75
GLENELG9.2.5612.8.8019.12.12626.17.173
UNLEY OVAL
19.08.2006ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.3.3912.6.7819.6.12022.10.142
NORTH ADELAIDE6.5.4114.9.9316.13.10921.20.146
GLENELG OVAL
26.08.2006ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS5.4.347.8.5012.10.8218.12.120
GLENELG4.0.246.1.379.4.5811.4.70
ELIZABETH OVAL
ROUND 22
GLENELGBYE
09.09.2006ROUND 23Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.2010.5.6511.7.7316.12.108
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.5.299.6.6017.11.11324.13.157
ADELAIDE OVAL
Personal tools