1969

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

People of 1969

Captain: Neil Kerley

Coach: Neil Kerley

Leading Goal-kicker: D.K. "Fred" Phillis (137 goals)

Best & Fairest: Ken Eustice

Milestones:

  • Debuts:

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1969 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1GLENELG2017302499142263.7334
2STURT2015502242156458.9130
3WEST ADELAIDE2015501792147054.9430
4WEST TORRENS2014601969166254.2328
5NORTH ADELAIDE2013701886165153.3226
6PORT ADELAIDE2091101417153448.0218
7WOODVILLE2081201675199545.6416
8CENTRAL DISTRICTS2041601402216239.348
9NORWOOD2031701751232642.956
10SOUTH ADELAIDE2021801376222338.234
1969 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1STURT
2GLENELG
3WEST ADELAIDE
4WEST TORRENS
5NORTH ADELAIDE
6PORT ADELAIDE
7WOODVILLE
8CENTRAL DISTRICT
9NORWOOD
10SOUTH ADELAIDE


Scores

1969
05.04.1969ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.5.178.9.579.12.6611.14.80
GLENELG2.4.167.8.5012.18.9019.21.135
ADELAIDE OVAL
12.04.1969ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS1.4.102.4.167.7.497.12.54
GLENELG3.1.196.9.458.11.5915.14.104
THEBARTON OVAL
19.04.1969ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.7.255.9.399.15.6914.21.105
STURT2.0.124.6.304.7.316.10.46
GLENELG OVAL
26.04.1969ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD4.5.297.8.5012.9.8117.12.114
GLENELG5.2.3210.6.6618.11.11925.17.167
NORWOOD OVAL
03.05.1969ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE3.3.215.6.367.8.508.9.57
GLENELG2.7.195.9.3910.15.7518.18.126
RICHMOND OVAL
10.05.1969ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.2614.8.9222.12.14427.24.186
WOODVILLE4.1.254.3.279.5.599.6.60
GLENELG OVAL
17.05.1969ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG8.6.5414.11.9522.17.14928.18.186
NORTH ADELAIDE0.2.22.5.174.9.3311.10.76
GLENELG OVAL
24.05.1969ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.2.205.4.346.4.408.6.54
GLENELG2.4.165.5.358.10.588.13.61
ALBERTON OVAL
31.05.1969ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.7.438.13.6114.17.10122.17.149
CENTRAL DISTRICTS0.1.10.6.61.7.133.9.27
GLENELG OVAL
21.06.1969ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE3.1.199.2.5612.2.7414.6.90
GLENELG7.4.469.8.6216.11.10721.15.141
WOODVILLE OVAL
28.06.1969ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.5.115.9.399.12.6616.17.113
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.6.245.9.397.13.559.15.69
ADELAIDE OVAL
05.07.1969ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.7.134.10.345.13.438.15.63
WEST TORRENS4.4.286.8.446.11.4710.11.71
GLENELG OVAL
12.07.1969ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT4.1.254.3.276.4.4010.5.65
GLENELG1.2.84.6.3010.6.666.12.48
UNLEY OVAL
19.07.1969ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.207.6.489.12.6613.17.95
PORT ADELAIDE4.3.278.8.569.9.6310.11.71
GLENELG OVAL
26.07.1969ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.147.8.509.14.6812.17.89
WEST ADELAIDE7.5.479.6.6013.8.8615.9.99
GLENELG OVAL
02.08.1969ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.4.346.9.4511.18.8413.20.98
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.3.279.6.6011.10.7612.12.84
ADELAIDE OVAL
09.08.1969ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE4.2.267.6.487.6.4812.8.80
GLENELG4.4.287.6.4812.11.8314.13.97
PROSPECT OVAL
16.08.1969ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.12.309.20.7417.21.12325.26.176
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.1.135.3.335.4.349.9.63
GLENELG OVAL
23.08.1969ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.2.267.2.447.2.449.4.58
GLENELG2.6.188.10.5816.16.11221.18.144
ELIZABETH OVAL
30.08.1969ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.7.3114.13.9719.18.13232.24.216
NORWOOD4.7.317.10.5213.17.9514.20.104
GLENELG OVAL
20.09.19692nd SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.8.206.12.489.18.7211.20.86
STURT5.2.3211.7.7314.8.9218.16.124
ADELAIDE OVAL
27.09.1969PRELIMINARY FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.3.155.6.3613.10.8819.12.126
WEST ADELAIDE1.5.115.8.386.14.509.19.73
ADELAIDE OVAL
04.10.1969GRAND FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
STURT6.2.3810.7.6716.12.10824.15.159
GLENELG2.3.155.10.408.13.6113.16.94
ADELAIDE OVAL
Personal tools