1987

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

People of 1987

Captain: Peter Carey

Coach: Graham Cornes

Leading Goal-kicker: John Seebohm (89 goals)

Best & Fairest: Chris McDermott

Milestones:

  • 50 games
  • 100 games

Debuts:

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1987 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1NORTH ADELAIDE
2GLENELG
3NORWOOD
4PORT ADELAIDE
5WOODVILLE
6WEST TORRENS
7WEST ADELAIDE
8CENTRAL DISTRICT
9STURT
10SOUTH ADELAIDE
1987 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1NORTH ADELAIDE2219302515184657.6738
2PORT ADELAIDE2215702280204252.7530
3NORWOOD2214802423199654.8328
4GLENELG22121002502211954.1424
5WOODVILLE22121002240240948.1824
6WEST TORRENS22101202160206951.0820
7WEST ADELAIDE22101202374246649.0520
8CENTRAL DISTRICT2271502121255545.3614
9STURT2261602137250046.0912
10SOUTH ADELAIDE2251701798254841.3710


Scores

1987
11.04.1987ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD7.1.4311.5.7115.7.9718.13.121
GLENELG3.3.217.5.4710.8.6815.9.99
NORWOOD OVAL
19.04.1987ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE2.4.165.9.3911.11.7720.16.136
GLENELG5.3.337.6.4812.9.8115.11.101
FOOTBALL PARK
25.04.1987ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.4.4619.10.12423.15.15330.21.201
WEST ADELAIDE7.2.4411.9.7514.12.9617.16.118
GLENELG OVAL
02.05.1987ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.277.8.5011.12.7816.15.111
STURT3.3.214.6.309.6.6014.8.92
FOOTBALL PARK
09.05.1987ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE3.4.228.8.5612.13.8517.17.119
GLENELG5.5.356.6.428.9.5714.11.95
FOOTBALL PARK
18.05.1987ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.5.117.10.529.12.6614.14.98
CENTRAL DISTRICT4.3.278.6.5413.11.8918.12.120
FOOTBALL PARK
23.05.1987ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.4.347.8.5013.10.8818.14.122
WEST TORRENS3.1.195.6.3610.9.6914.9.93
GLENELG OVAL
30.05.1987ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE6.1.3711.3.6915.3.9322.8.140
GLENELG2.4.162.7.198.8.569.11.65
PROSPECT OVAL
05.06.1987ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.7.375.11.419.16.7014.25.109
SOUTH ADELAIDE1.2.84.5.298.7.5512.10.82
GLENELG OVAL
12.06.1987ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.3.3310.5.6517.10.11224.14.158
NORWOOD2.2.144.4.286.6.428.10.58
FOOTBALL PARK
19.06.1987ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG10.2.6212.5.7722.12.14427.15.177
PORT ADELAIDE0.3.32.8.204.13.3711.14.80
GLENELG OVAL
27.06.1987ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE4.4.286.7.4310.8.6816.14.110
GLENELG5.4.3412.10.8219.17.13126.20.176
ADELAIDE OVAL
04.07.1987ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.9.5111.11.7716.16.11224.19.163
STURT3.0.188.2.509.6.6012.9.81
GLENELG OVAL
11.07.1987ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG8.1.4917.3.10523.9.14727.12.174
WOODVILLE2.2.144.4.288.8.5615.10.100
GLENELG OVAL
18.07.1987ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICT3.3.216.7.4310.8.6811.10.76
GLENELG3.2.203.3.216.4.409.4.58
ELIZABETH OVAL
25.07.1987ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS3.2.203.3.214.4.286.7.43
GLENELG2.0.125.1.319.2.569.7.61
THEBARTON OVAL
02.08.1987ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE3.3.215.3.336.4.408.5.53
GLENELG3.0.184.5.296.11.4711.13.79
ADELAIDE OVAL
08.08.1987ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.2.144.3.278.8.5616.8.104
GLENELG2.7.193.11.297.15.5712.20.92
FOOTBALL PARK
15.08.1987ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.235.8.389.11.6513.14.92
NORWOOD6.6.4212.7.7914.12.9614.13.97
GLENELG OVAL
22.08.1987ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.2.267.5.478.7.5513.12.90
GLENELG2.5.174.9.336.17.539.19.73
ALBERTON OVAL
29.08.1987ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE4.5.299.8.6210.10.7014.15.99
GLENELG3.3.219.9.6316.16.11219.22.136
RICHMOND OVAL
05.09.1987ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT5.4.349.7.6114.10.9416.11.107
GLENELG1.4.103.9.276.10.468.14.62
ADELAIDE OVAL
13.09.1987ELIMINATION FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.238.11.5916.12.10824.22.166
WOODVILLE1.4.104.8.326.9.459.10.64
FOOTBALL PARK
20.09.19871st SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE2.8.205.13.438.17.6510.19.79
GLENELG1.2.85.7.379.7.6112.9.81
FOOTBALL PARK
27.09.1987PRELIMINARY FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD4.5.295.6.368.9.579.10.64
GLENELG1.5.113.9.279.13.6716.14.110
FOOTBALL PARK
03.10.1987GRAND FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE5.2.3211.4.7018.5.11323.7.145
GLENELG0.1.11.5.114.5.299.9.63
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools