1965

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1965 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1PORT ADELAIDE2017301756128257.8034
2SOUTH ADELAIDE2015501899128959.5730
3STURT2013701883136457.9926
4NORWOOD2013701932144557.2126
5NORTH ADELAIDE2013701808153154.1526
6GLENELG20101001721183848.3620
7CENTRAL DISTRICTS2081201623190645.9916
8WEST TORRENS2041601443178044.778
9WEST ADELAIDE2041601516191444.208
10WOODVILLE2031701463190243.486


1965 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1PORT ADELAIDE
2STURT
3SOUTH ADELAIDE
4NORWOOD
5NORTH ADELAIDE
6GLENELG
7CENTRAL DISTRICTS
8WEST TORRENS
9WEST ADELAIDE
10WOODVILLE

Scores

1965
17.04.1965ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.147.5.477.6.4811.11.77
PORT ADELAIDE5.2.326.6.4211.12.7811.14.80
GLENELG OVAL
24.04.1965ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT7.4.4611.8.7417.13.11520.19.139
GLENELG3.4.224.9.334.11.357.14.56
UNLEY OVAL
01.05.1965ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.3.92.9.215.13.439.15.69
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.5.234.8.3211.10.7617.16.118
GLENELG OVAL
08.05.1965ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE7.4.467.5.4712.7.7915.13.103
GLENELG4.2.268.9.5712.12.8417.13.115
RICHMOND OVAL
15.05.1965ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.208.3.5110.7.6711.12.78
CENTRAL DISTRICTS5.2.325.5.357.6.489.8.62
ADELAIDE OVAL
22.05.1965ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.6.3611.11.7714.13.9713.17.95
NORWOOD3.0.186.6.427.6.4811.7.73
GLENELG OVAL
29.05.1965ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS4.0.245.8.385.11.418.16.64
GLENELG3.6.247.7.4912.12.8417.14.116
THEBARTON OVAL
05.06.1965ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.6.127.10.5213.14.9217.16.118
NORTH ADELAIDE1.2.85.7.377.10.5213.17.95
ADELAIDE OVAL
14.06.1965ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT6.1.3714.7.9116.11.10725.14.164
GLENELG1.6.121.9.153.12.306.17.53
ADELAIDE OVAL
19.06.1965ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE2.3.153.7.258.12.6012.16.88
GLENELG4.2.2610.4.6412.5.7715.6.96
WOODVILLE OVAL
26.06.1965ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.3.218.9.5713.15.9317.19.121
GLENELG2.6.187.7.499.9.6311.12.78
ADELAIDE OVAL
03.07.1965ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.7.255.9.3912.13.8516.18.114
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.1.259.4.5811.5.7113.11.89
GLENELG OVAL
17.07.1965ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.2.267.6.4812.7.7917.10.112
GLENELG2.3.154.5.298.7.5510.11.71
ALBERTON OVAL
24.07.1965ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.6.187.12.5411.13.7913.14.92
WOODVILLE2.3.156.5.4110.11.7112.15.87
GLENELG OVAL
31.07.1965ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.2.3812.5.7714.7.9119.11.125
WEST ADELAIDE3.0.183.4.227.4.469.9.63
GLENELG OVAL
07.08.1965ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.7.315.10.409.14.6810.18.78
STURT2.0.126.1.379.3.5711.6.72
GLENELG OVAL
14.08.1965ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE4.2.265.4.3413.8.8617.10.112
GLENELG6.3.397.6.489.8.6211.11.77
PROSPECT OVAL
21.08.1965ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD5.6.367.7.4914.12.9618.13.121
GLENELG0.1.14.7.315.9.3911.14.80
NORWOOD OVAL
28.08.1965ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.2.84.6.308.8.5611.12.78
PORT ADELAIDE1.10.164.12.367.16.5810.25.85
GLENELG OVAL
04.09.1965ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.216.6.427.7.498.7.55
WEST TORRENS4.3.276.3.3910.11.7111.13.79
GLENELG OVAL
Personal tools