1973

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

People of 1973

Glenelg 1973 premiership team photo

Captain: Peter Marker

Coach: Neil Kerley

Leading Goal-kicker: Peter Carey 70 goals

Best & Fairest: Kerry Hamilton

Milestones:

  • 50 games
  • 100 games

Debuts:

Video of match highlights 1973 grand final(last 15 minutes)

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1973 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1GLENELG
2NORTH ADELAIDE
3STURT
4NORWOOD
5PORT ADELAIDE
6CENTRAL DISTRICTS
7WEST TORRENS
8WOODVILLE
9SOUTH ADELAIDE
10WEST ADELAIDE
1973 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1GLENELG2120102847185760.5240
2STURT2117402534161261.1234
3NORTH ADELAIDE2116502230194553.4132
4PORT ADELAIDE21111002191208751.2222
5NORWOOD21101102194198752.4820
6CENTRAL DISTRICTS21101102076208449.9020
7WEST TORRENS2191201967215347.7418
8WOODVILLE2141612024258943.889
9SOUTH ADELAIDE2141701734284037.918
10WEST ADELAIDE2131711780242342.357

Scores

1973
07.04.1973ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE1.5.115.9.396.10.4610.11.71
GLENELG5.6.369.8.6216.19.11520.29.149
WOODVILLE OVAL
14.04.1973ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.6.3610.10.7017.15.11722.19.151
STURT2.2.148.4.5212.9.8118.11.119
GLENELG OVAL
21.04.1973ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.278.5.5315.6.9626.12.168
WEST TORRENS2.3.154.7.315.7.377.9.51
ADELAIDE OVAL
28.04.1973ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE7.2.448.4.5210.9.6912.13.85
GLENELG1.7.137.11.5313.15.9320.19.139
ADELAIDE OVAL
05.05.1973ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.7.3710.8.6814.15.9920.22.142
NORWOOD2.2.145.6.367.7.4910.8.68
GLENELG OVAL
19.05.1973ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.7.3113.10.8820.15.13527.19.181
CENTRAL DISTRICTS7.3.4510.6.6613.12.9020.14.134
GLENELG OVAL
26.05.1973ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE0.2.25.6.3610.10.7014.13.97
GLENELG2.4.164.12.366.16.528.22.70
PROSPECT OVAL
02.06.1973ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE2.5.174.8.328.12.6013.16.94
GLENELG3.6.2410.12.7213.13.9114.16.100
ALBERTON OVAL
09.06.1973ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.7.4311.10.7614.16.10017.20.122
WEST ADELAIDE1.3.92.6.186.9.457.14.56
GLENELG OVAL
16.06.1973ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.7.135.10.4012.16.8817.21.123
WOODVILLE3.3.217.8.509.9.6311.11.77
GLENELG OVAL
23.06.1973ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT5.2.329.10.6411.14.8011.17.83
GLENELG4.5.296.7.4310.8.6814.14.98
ADELAIDE OVAL
30.06.1973ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG8.5.5317.8.11019.14.12828.18.186
WEST TORRENS3.2.208.5.5313.8.8616.9.105
GLENELG OVAL
07.07.1973ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.3.215.5.3510.10.7013.13.91
GLENELG4.4.289.8.6215.13.10317.17.119
ADELAIDE OVAL
14.07.1973ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD2.4.167.7.4914.11.9516.15.111
GLENELG5.3.3313.8.8617.9.11120.12.132
NORWOOD OVAL
21.07.1973ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.4.4618.8.11626.15.17133.20.218
NORTH ADELAIDE2.3.155.5.357.8.508.10.58
GLENELG OVAL
28.07.1973ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.8.203.9.275.16.469.20.74
GLENELG1.2.84.11.358.14.6212.19.91
ELIZABETH OVAL
04.08.1973ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.264.8.327.14.5615.16.106
PORT ADELAIDE3.6.245.10.409.14.6812.14.86
GLENELG OVAL
11.08.1973ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE6.7.4311.9.7512.12.8414.14.98
GLENELG0.2.29.6.6016.11.10724.14.158
RICHMOND OVAL
18.08.1973ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT2.3.159.6.6014.11.9517.19.121
GLENELG5.4.349.10.6414.14.9819.18.132
UNLEY OVAL
25.08.1973ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG9.6.6012.7.7919.9.12325.12.162
SOUTH ADELAIDE1.1.76.4.4015.4.9420.11.131
GLENELG OVAL
01.09.1973ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS2.3.153.5.236.8.446.11.47
GLENELG2.5.175.9.397.12.5414.16.100
THEBARTON OVAL
15.09.19732nd SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.6.1810.7.6714.9.9320.13.133
STURT5.2.328.7.559.8.6211.10.76
ADELAIDE OVAL
29.09.1973GRAND FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.279.10.6416.10.10621.11.137
NORTH ADELAIDE7.6.488.10.5814.14.9819.16.130
ADELAIDE OVAL
06.10.1973C.O.A. 1st ROUNDQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.8.387.8.5012.13.8516.19.115
RICHMOND (VFL)4.4.2814.7.9116.11.10719.16.130
ADELAIDE OVAL
08.10.1973C.O.A. 3rd PLACEQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.9.2713.14.9220.17.13729.27.201
SCOTTSDALE (Tas)3.4.224.6.3010.7.6710.8.68
ADELAIDE OVAL
Personal tools