1989

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1989 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1NORTH ADELAIDE2219302513158561.3238
2PORT ADELAIDE2218402529181858.1836
3CENTRAL DISTRICTS2213902156218749.6426
4NORWOOD22121002180197552.4724
5GLENELG22121002033203050.0424
6WEST TORRENS22101201879217946.3020
7WEST ADELAIDE2281402167230148.5016
8WOODVILLE2281401985222347.1716
9SOUTH ADELAIDE2261601796235243.3012
10STURT2241801781236942.928


1989 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1PORT ADELAIDE
2NORTH ADELAIDE
3NORWOOD
4CENTRAL DISTRICTS
5GLENELG
6WEST TORRENS
7WEST ADELAIDE
8WOODVILLE
9SOUTH ADELAIDE
10STURT

Scores

1989
15.04.1989ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.225.8.388.8.5611.11.77
NORWOOD2.3.155.7.3710.8.6813.10.88
FOOTBALL PARK
25.04.1989ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE1.4.105.6.368.8.5611.11.77
GLENELG6.3.398.4.5211.4.7013.7.85
FOOTBALL PARK
29.04.1989ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.4.106.8.449.9.6313.11.89
WEST ADELAIDE5.2.326.3.3913.7.8517.12.114
GLENELG OVAL
06.05.1989ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT4.1.255.1.317.5.4710.9.69
GLENELG3.1.197.7.4911.12.7812.15.87
ADELAIDE OVAL
15.05.1989ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.234.7.315.11.416.13.49
WOODVILLE2.4.163.7.257.10.5212.11.83
FOOTBALL PARK
20.05.1989ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.5.177.7.499.10.6412.15.87
NORTH ADELAIDE4.6.309.11.6515.17.10717.22.124
GLENELG OVAL
27.05.1989ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.4.287.7.498.11.5914.19.103
GLENELG5.1.318.3.5115.5.9518.8.116
ADELAIDE OVAL
03.06.1989ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.237.5.4711.6.7212.8.80
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.4.166.6.4211.7.7312.12.84
GLENELG OVAL
10.06.1989ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS3.0.188.6.5411.11.7716.18.114
GLENELG3.5.236.7.4312.7.7914.8.92
FOOTBALL PARK
17.06.1989ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.2610.10.7010.12.7216.15.111
NORWOOD4.4.285.4.347.9.5112.10.82
GLENELG OVAL
24.06.1989ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE5.7.3710.14.7419.19.13323.27.165
GLENELG1.3.94.5.296.5.417.6.48
ALBERTON OVAL
02.07.1989ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE5.4.348.8.5612.10.8219.15.129
GLENELG4.2.2611.5.7119.7.12123.10.148
RICHMOND OVAL
08.07.1989ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.5.295.6.369.15.6913.16.94
STURT1.3.96.6.428.8.5610.14.74
GLENELG OVAL
15.07.1989ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE3.3.215.4.347.9.5111.15.81
GLENELG3.4.226.11.479.14.6811.16.82
WOODVILLE OVAL
22.07.1989ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.4.162.4.166.6.427.8.50
NORTH ADELAIDE1.2.82.9.213.11.294.12.36
FOOTBALL PARK
29.07.1989ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.5.478.7.5511.12.7813.17.95
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.0.184.2.265.4.349.6.60
GLENELG OVAL
05.08.1989ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.6.309.10.6419.14.12821.18.144
GLENELG1.2.84.5.296.7.438.11.59
ELIZABETH OVAL
12.08.1989ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.3.3311.5.7115.9.9922.16.148
WEST TORRENS1.1.74.4.285.8.389.9.63
ADELAIDE OVAL
19.08.1989ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD3.0.185.3.3310.8.6815.12.102
GLENELG0.6.62.8.205.10.406.15.51
NORWOOD OVAL
26.08.1989ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.214.4.287.11.539.11.65
PORT ADELAIDE3.1.195.4.347.8.5011.11.77
GLENELG OVAL
02.09.1989ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.2.88.5.5311.10.7618.13.121
WEST ADELAIDE5.3.339.6.6012.9.8114.10.94
FOOTBALL PARK
09.09.1989ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT3.6.245.9.397.12.549.13.67
GLENELG5.3.3312.8.8024.12.15630.19.199
FOOTBALL PARK
17.09.1989ELIMINATION FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD4.3.275.6.3611.9.7514.13.97
GLENELG3.1.199.3.5711.5.7114.8.92
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools