1990

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

Video of preseason grand final highlights

Video of season highlights (part 1)

Video of season highlights (part 2)

Video of season highlights (part 3)


PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1990 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1PORT ADELAIDE2017302713175160.7834
2GLENELG2016312545170859.8433
3NORTH ADELAIDE2014602203152459.1128
4NORWOOD2012802159165856.5624
5SOUTH ADELAIDE2091101972212948.0918
6WEST ADELAIDE2081112001223747.2217
7CENTRAL DISTRICTS2081201998207749.0316
8WOODVILLE2071301926211647.6514
9WEST TORRENS2061401665200245.4012
10STURT2021801577253238.384


1990 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1PORT ADELAIDE
2GLENELG
3NORTH ADELAIDE
4SOUTH ADELAIDE
5NORWOOD
6WEST ADELAIDE
7CENTRAL DISTRICTS
8WOODVILLE
9WEST TORRENS
10STURT

Scores

1990
14.04.1990ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.134.4.2813.7.8516.8.104
WEST TORRENS3.3.216.5.416.7.439.10.64
FOOTBALL PARK
25.04.1990ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.138.6.5414.8.9221.10.136
STURT4.5.296.8.449.9.6310.11.71
ADELAIDE OVAL
30.04.1990ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.2710.6.6613.7.8517.13.115
PORT ADELAIDE2.3.154.6.308.11.5913.11.89
FOOTBALL PARK
05.05.1990ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.2612.10.8221.13.13929.19.193
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.2.206.3.397.6.4811.7.73
GLENELG OVAL
12.05.1990ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE4.4.2812.6.7817.8.11019.12.126
GLENELG6.1.378.1.4912.5.7719.13.127
WOODVILLE OVAL
19.05.1990ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD3.2.209.3.5714.7.9116.8.104
GLENELG3.2.208.3.5111.4.7013.7.85
FOOTBALL PARK
02.06.1990ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.6.308.7.5511.11.7716.22.118
WEST ADELAIDE4.2.268.2.5016.3.9919.4.118
GLENELG OVAL
09.06.1990ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE4.2.268.5.5313.7.8517.8.110
GLENELG8.3.5115.5.9521.9.13526.14.170
PROSPECT OVAL
16.06.1990ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.7.318.11.5910.17.7714.21.105
CENTRAL DISTRICTS7.0.429.3.579.5.5910.6.66
GLENELG OVAL
23.06.1990ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.4.409.7.6115.12.10216.18.114
WEST TORRENS1.0.66.4.408.4.5214.7.91
GLENELG OVAL
30.06.1990ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT0.5.53.6.248.12.6010.13.73
GLENELG3.5.238.9.5710.12.7218.18.126
FOOTBALL PARK
15.07.1990ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE5.5.359.10.6416.12.10821.15.141
GLENELG6.2.388.7.5516.9.10518.13.121
FOOTBALL PARK
21.07.1990ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.2.205.9.3912.13.8521.19.145
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.8.327.11.539.14.689.15.69
FOOTBALL PARK
28.07.1990ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.5.55.9.3913.18.9622.22.154
WOODVILLE3.5.235.10.408.14.6211.17.83
GLENELG OVAL
05.08.1990ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.266.8.447.10.5211.14.80
NORWOOD4.0.246.0.3611.1.6711.3.69
FOOTBALL PARK
11.08.1990ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE0.3.36.5.4112.8.8014.10.94
GLENELG7.6.489.8.6212.11.8316.14.110
FOOTBALL PARK
18.08.1990ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE3.1.197.7.4911.11.7716.15.111
GLENELG5.6.366.10.4612.10.8213.12.90
FOOTBALL PARK
25.08.1990ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.2.268.8.5610.10.7014.11.95
GLENELG2.3.155.4.3410.11.7117.16.118
ELIZABETH OVAL
01.09.1990ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.5.479.9.6314.16.10019.20.134
WEST TORRENS2.1.132.5.177.6.488.11.59
FOOTBALL PARK
08.09.1990ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG8.4.5213.5.8321.10.13631.14.200
STURT1.4.106.8.446.12.488.13.61
GLENELG OVAL
15.09.1990QUALIFYING FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.214.5.2913.9.8717.16.118
NORTH ADELAIDE2.3.158.7.5511.9.7514.11.95
FOOTBALL PARK
22.09.19902nd SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.4.286.5.4110.7.6715.9.99
GLENELG2.4.167.9.5113.12.9016.14.110
FOOTBALL PARK
07.10.1990GRAND FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.2.326.7.439.11.6513.15.93
PORT ADELAIDE4.5.2910.7.6713.9.8716.12.108
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools