1995

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1995 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1CENTRAL DISTRICTS2216512281164858.0633
2NORWOOD2216602480171659.1032
3PORT ADELAIDE2216602553194356.7832
4NORTH ADELAIDE2214802100190552.4328
5WEST ADELAIDE22111012224199652.7023
6SOUTH ADELAIDE22111102074223648.1222
7GLENELG2281402114223048.6616
8WWT EAGLES2271501846227844.7614
9STURT2202201558327832.220


1995 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1PORT ADELAIDE
2CENTRAL DISTRICTS
3NORWOOD
4NORTH ADELAIDE
5WEST ADELAIDE
6SOUTH ADELAIDE
7GLENELG
8WWT EAGLES
9STURT

Scores

1995
17.03.1995ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.3.3311.6.7223.9.14727.11.173
PORT ADELAIDE2.2.144.4.286.12.4811.15.81
FOOTBALL PARK
25.03.1995ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD5.2.329.5.5913.9.8717.13.115
GLENELG3.1.197.5.4710.11.7113.13.91
NORWOOD OVAL
01.04.1995ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.268.4.5210.9.6915.13.103
WWT EAGLES2.5.176.11.479.12.6611.15.81
GLENELG OVAL
08.04.1995ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS1.1.75.4.3410.6.6612.9.81
GLENELG1.1.75.5.358.7.5510.9.69
ELIZABETH OVAL
ROUND 5
GLENELGBYE
22.04.1995ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.136.4.4011.8.7414.10.94
WEST ADELAIDE2.5.174.10.347.10.529.16.70
GLENELG OVAL
29.04.1995ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.8.3811.15.8118.17.12528.23.191
STURT2.2.144.2.266.5.417.6.48
GLENELG OVAL
07.05.1995ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.4.166.10.467.14.568.16.64
GLENELG2.2.146.6.4213.11.8916.15.111
NOARLUNGA OVAL
15.05.1995ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.0.187.1.4313.2.8013.5.83
NORTH ADELAIDE4.1.258.4.5211.7.7320.9.129
GLENELG OVAL
20.05.1995ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE7.3.4511.5.7115.6.9618.11.119
GLENELG4.0.246.1.3710.5.6513.6.84
ALBERTON OVAL
27.05.1995ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.7.195.11.4116.13.1096.16.52
NORWOOD3.4.224.9.335.11.4120.21.141
GLENELG OVAL
04.06.1995ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES3.6.2412.9.8114.12.9620.16.136
GLENELG2.2.143.5.234.10.344.11.35
WHYALLA
10.06.1995ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.1.2510.2.6213.3.8113.6.84
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.5.298.7.5512.11.8314.14.98
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 14
GLENELGBYE
24.06.1995ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.3.153.4.225.9.3910.10.70
WEST ADELAIDE2.2.148.7.558.12.6011.15.81
FOOTBALL PARK
01.07.1995ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT1.4.103.7.2511.10.7614.12.96
GLENELG8.4.5215.8.9819.13.12726.15.171
ADELAIDE OVAL
08.07.1995ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.135.5.359.8.6213.12.90
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.5.297.7.499.9.6318.11.119
GLENELG OVAL
15.07.1995ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE6.5.419.8.6216.12.10821.15.141
GLENELG1.3.91.5.115.11.417.12.54
PROSPECT OVAL
22.07.1995ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.143.4.227.6.489.8.62
PORT ADELAIDE2.1.134.3.276.5.417.10.52
GLENELG OVAL
29.07.1995ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD1.5.118.7.5511.11.7715.12.102
GLENELG4.3.279.8.6211.10.7613.18.96
NORWOOD OVAL
06.08.1995ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES2.0.129.7.6112.13.8514.15.99
GLENELG4.4.285.5.358.8.5611.11.77
WOODVILLE OVAL
12.08.1995ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.4.227.10.5212.11.8318.17.125
GLENELG4.0.2411.1.6713.4.8215.4.94
FOOTBALL PARK
19.08.1995ROUND 23Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.6.1811.7.7315.11.10120.22.142
STURT3.3.217.6.4811.12.7812.17.89
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 24
GLENELGBYE
02.09.1995ROUND 25Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE3.4.2212.6.7819.8.12225.13.163
GLENELG3.4.227.4.468.7.5513.10.88
RICHMOND OVAL
Personal tools