1982

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

People of 1982

Captain: Paul Weston

Coach: John Halbert

Leading Goal-kicker: Michael Lunniss (69 goals)

Best & Fairest: Tony McGuinness

Milestones:

  • Debuts:

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1982 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1NORWOOD
2GLENELG
3PORT ADELAIDE
4STURT
5CENTRAL DISTRICTS
6WEST ADELAIDE
7NORTH ADELAIDE
8SOUTH ADELAIDE
9WEST TORRENS
10WOODVILLE
1982 MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1PORT ADELAIDE2216512626207355.8833
2NORWOOD2215702749211456.5330
3STURT2215703010233356.3430
4GLENELG2213812826241153.9627
5CENTRAL DISTRICTS2213902839243553.8326
6WEST ADELAIDE2213902816260251.9726
7NORTH ADELAIDE22101202663269749.6820
8SOUTH ADELAIDE2281402124237547.2116
9WEST TORRENS2251702030484929.5110
10WOODVILLE2212102047341637.472


Scores

1982
03.04.1982ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.1.197.6.489.11.6517.13.115
NORWOOD4.3.277.5.4711.9.7514.12.96
GLENELG OVAL
10.04.1982ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.2110.6.6615.8.9821.10.136
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.4.228.6.5414.7.9122.8.140
ADELAIDE OVAL
17.04.1982ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.5.2310.12.7215.13.10320.13.133
GLENELG5.3.339.6.6014.11.9521.15.141
ELIZABETH OVAL
26.04.1982ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.4.228.10.589.13.6711.15.81
GLENELG2.3.153.3.219.6.6012.9.81
FOOTBALL PARK
01.05.1982ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG8.8.5611.11.7713.15.9315.21.111
STURT3.4.228.10.589.13.6724.16.160
GLENELG OVAL
09.05.1982ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS2.5.175.10.408.13.6110.14.74
GLENELG2.3.158.6.5413.13.9118.20.128
THEBARTON OVAL
15.05.1982ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.3.3917.8.11024.19.16331.30.216
WOODVILLE3.6.247.9.519.10.6412.11.83
GLENELG OVAL
22.05.1982ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.229.9.6317.10.11223.16.154
NORTH ADELAIDE2.5.178.7.5511.8.7416.10.106
FOOTBALL PARK
29.05.1982ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.1.4318.5.11322.8.14032.13.205
WEST ADELAIDE3.5.235.9.3910.16.7611.17.83
GLENELG OVAL
05.06.1982ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD5.3.3311.4.7015.8.9822.8.140
GLENELG8.2.5010.6.6614.10.9417.16.118
NORWOOD OVAL
14.06.1982ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.3.3910.9.6915.11.10118.14.122
SOUTH ADELAIDE1.2.84.5.299.8.6214.11.95
GLENELG OVAL
20.06.1982ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.4.165.9.399.9.6312.13.85
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.2.204.5.297.8.509.9.63
FOOTBALL PARK
26.06.1982ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE8.1.4910.3.6315.12.10219.16.130
GLENELG2.0.126.2.388.5.5311.10.76
ALBERTON OVAL
03.07.1982ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.7.256.12.488.17.6512.21.93
STURT3.3.216.8.4410.14.7416.20.116
FOOTBALL PARK
10.07.1982ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG9.5.5915.11.10119.19.13329.24.198
WEST TORRENS3.6.244.9.338.14.6210.19.79
GLENELG OVAL
17.07.1982ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE0.0.04.3.275.6.369.12.66
GLENELG3.8.265.8.389.12.6616.13.109
WOODVILLE OVAL
24.07.1982ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE5.1.3112.6.7815.10.10024.12.156
GLENELG5.2.3210.3.6319.6.12021.9.135
PROSPECT OVAL
31.07.1982ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE6.3.399.9.6312.12.8415.14.104
GLENELG4.0.248.3.5117.11.11324.14.158
RICHMOND OVAL
14.08.1982ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.4.408.4.5212.5.7717.11.113
NORWOOD4.3.279.7.6113.9.8716.13.109
FOOTBALL PARK
21.08.1982ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.3.95.4.345.8.3813.11.89
CENTRAL DISTRICTS9.5.5914.11.9523.16.15430.18.198
GLENELG OVAL
28.08.1982ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.227.6.4815.10.10022.18.150
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.4.163.6.245.12.428.16.64
FOOTBALL PARK
04.09.1982ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE6.6.4210.9.6914.11.9520.15.135
GLENELG3.2.205.9.398.12.6013.15.93
FOOTBALL PARK
11.09.1982ELIMINATION FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.229.9.6315.15.10519.21.135
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.0.185.4.349.6.6012.13.85
FOOTBALL PARK
18.09.19821st SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
STURT1.3.93.8.266.14.509.18.72
GLENELG3.1.195.8.3810.13.7315.17.107
FOOTBALL PARK
26.09.1982PRELIMINARY FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.3.276.4.4011.4.7014.5.89
GLENELG2.3.1510.6.6611.9.7513.12.90
FOOTBALL PARK
02.10.1982GRAND FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD3.3.217.5.4711.8.7420.13.133
GLENELG2.2.143.7.256.14.509.17.71
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools