1947

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1947 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1NORWOOD1715201915141757.4730
2PORT ADELAIDE1714301642131555.5328
3WEST ADELAIDE1710701733151753.3220
4STURT1710701632143853.1620
5WEST TORRENS179801448142650.3818
6NORTH ADELAIDE1751201469171346.1710
7GLENELG1731401427180744.126
8SOUTH ADELAIDE1721501271178641.584


1947 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1WEST ADELAIDE
2NORWOOD
3PORT ADELAIDE
4STURT
5WEST TORRENS
6NORTH ADELAIDE
7GLENELG
8SOUTH ADELAIDE

Scores

1947
26.04.1947ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.135.4.349.7.6113.8.86
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.3.277.5.4712.9.8116.13.109
GLENELG OVAL
03.05.1947ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.8.325.11.419.13.679.19.73
NORTH ADELAIDE4.5.298.16.6412.25.9716.25.121
GLENELG OVAL
10.05.1947ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS6.3.3910.8.6812.12.8417.15.117
GLENELG3.5.237.8.5010.12.7210.16.76
THEBARTON OVAL
17.05.1947ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE6.0.3612.6.7815.11.10120.15.135
GLENELG4.4.287.5.479.7.6113.7.85
ADELAIDE OVAL
24.05.1947ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.136.3.397.5.479.8.62
STURT5.1.3110.7.6713.13.9115.16.106
ADELAIDE OVAL
31.05.1947ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE6.3.398.6.549.12.6614.16.100
GLENELG0.2.24.6.307.10.529.11.65
KENSINGTON OVAL
07.06.1947ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.235.8.3810.16.7613.18.96
NORWOOD7.5.4712.12.8414.16.10019.20.134
GLENELG OVAL
14.06.1947ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE2.5.177.7.4913.8.8617.12.114
GLENELG4.4.285.6.368.12.6015.16.106
PROSPECT OVAL
21.06.1947ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE6.5.416.8.4413.10.8814.13.97
GLENELG3.1.199.5.5912.6.7822.7.139
ADELAIDE OVAL
28.06.1947ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.224.9.338.11.5911.12.78
WEST TORRENS2.6.188.11.5911.13.7917.18.120
GLENELG OVAL
05.07.1947ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.8.205.9.399.14.6812.16.88
WEST ADELAIDE1.4.106.9.4510.12.7214.17.101
GLENELG OVAL
19.07.1947ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT2.2.144.5.298.12.6012.17.89
GLENELG3.6.248.10.5813.10.8816.13.109
UNLEY OVAL
26.07.1947ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.4.228.7.5512.10.8218.19.127
GLENELG1.4.106.5.418.8.568.9.57
ALBERTON OVAL
16.08.1947ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD3.7.258.13.6111.13.7919.19.133
GLENELG3.3.214.4.288.10.5810.16.76
NORWOOD OVAL
23.08.1947ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE0.0.03.7.253.7.257.12.54
GLENELG5.6.365.7.378.12.609.14.68
PROSPECT OVAL
30.08.1947ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.4.2810.4.6412.7.7914.11.95
STURT3.7.2510.11.7115.13.10316.16.112
GLENELG OVAL
06.09.1947ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.1.74.8.326.9.459.14.68
PORT ADELAIDE4.7.316.11.4713.17.9515.18.108
GLENELG OVAL
Personal tools