1997

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1997 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1NORWOOD2017302110114564.8234
2PORT ADELAIDE2012711667154451.9225
3CENTRAL DISTRICTS2012801957150756.5024
4STURT2011721605156350.6624
5NORTH ADELAIDE2011811718154752.6223
6WEST ADELAIDE2081111533164048.3117
7WWT EAGLES2061401491181045.1712
8GLENELG2051411391211239.7111
9SOUTH ADELAIDE2041421348195240.8510


1997 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1NORWOOD
2PORT ADELAIDE
3CENTRAL DISTRICTS
4NORTH ADELAIDE
5STURT
6WEST ADELAIDE
7WWT EAGLES
8GLENELG
9SOUTH ADELAIDE

Scores

1997
29.03.1997ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.147.7.499.11.6512.15.87
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.3.215.3.338.5.5311.7.73
GLENELG OVAL
05.04.1997ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE6.5.4111.6.7217.10.11224.12.156
GLENELG2.1.134.2.268.5.538.8.56
ALBERTON OVAL
ROUND 3
GLENELGBYE
19.04.1997ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.227.6.4810.10.7012.11.83
WEST ADELAIDE4.2.269.7.6111.11.7718.13.121
GLENELG OVAL
26.04.1997ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES5.1.319.4.5813.9.8714.13.97
GLENELG4.4.289.10.6411.12.7814.15.99
WOODVILLE OVAL
04.05.1997ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.2.21.4.105.6.369.7.61
STURT3.5.237.8.509.8.6212.9.81
FOOTBALL PARK
10.05.1997ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.6.125.6.3610.9.6910.12.72
NORTH ADELAIDE4.3.275.8.386.11.478.16.64
GLENELG OVAL
18.05.1997ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.1.195.2.329.5.5912.5.77
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.4.227.5.479.5.5912.5.77
GLENELG OVAL
25.05.1997ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD5.3.338.7.5514.12.9618.18.126
GLENELG4.2.265.2.327.5.4711.7.73
NORWOOD OVAL
07.06.1997ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS9.3.5716.5.10120.11.13127.12.174
GLENELG1.3.93.5.235.6.365.8.38
ELIZABETH OVAL
14.06.1997ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.4.43.7.255.7.376.9.45
WWT EAGLES4.2.267.2.4413.7.8518.10.118
GLENELG OVAL
21.06.1997ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT6.4.408.7.5510.10.7014.17.101
GLENELG3.4.227.5.4712.9.8112.12.84
ADELAIDE OVAL
29.06.1997ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.133.6.247.7.498.12.60
PORT ADELAIDE8.2.5012.2.7415.4.9418.5.113
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 14
GLENELGBYE
12.07.1997ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE3.1.195.3.3310.3.6310.6.66
GLENELG4.1.256.5.4111.6.7215.7.97
FOOTBALL PARK
19.07.1997ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE7.3.4513.6.8418.10.11824.14.158
GLENELG1.1.73.2.206.3.3910.5.65
PROSPECT OVAL
27.07.1997ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE7.3.458.8.5612.9.8114.12.96
GLENELG2.1.135.4.348.5.5311.7.73
NOARLUNGA OVAL
02.08.1997ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.1.74.2.264.3.276.3.39
NORWOOD6.1.379.4.5816.9.10526.10.166
GLENELG OVAL
09.08.1997ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES4.2.267.6.4810.9.6913.10.88
GLENELG6.2.386.5.419.8.6212.13.85
WOODVILLE OVAL
16.08.1997ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.1.133.2.209.7.6111.8.74
PORT ADELAIDE1.4.104.8.328.12.609.18.72
ADELAIDE OVAL
23.08.1997ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE1.3.99.6.6012.6.7813.9.87
GLENELG1.1.72.2.144.5.298.8.56
RICHMOND OVAL
30.08.1997ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.4.102.6.187.11.539.13.67
STURT2.5.177.8.509.9.6311.12.78
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 23
GLENELGBYE
Personal tools