1970

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1970 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1PORT ADELAIDE2017212219147560.0735
2STURT2017302209150859.4334
3NORTH ADELAIDE2012802104170955.1824
4GLENELG2011902108203950.8322
5NORWOOD2010821872187250.0022
6WEST ADELAIDE2081111478177545.4317
7CENTRAL DISTRICTS2071301722187347.9014
8WEST TORRENS2071301841201647.7314
9WOODVILLE2061401621219342.5012
10SOUTH ADELAIDE2031701492220640.356


1970 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1STURT
2GLENELG
3PORT ADELAIDE
4NORTH ADELAIDE
5NORWOOD
6WEST ADELAIDE
7CENTRAL DISTRICTS
8WEST TORRENS
9WOODVILLE
10SOUTH ADELAIDE

Scores

1970
04.04.1970ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.2711.6.7216.10.10626.16.172
WOODVILLE3.1.197.2.4411.9.7517.14.116
GLENELG OVAL
11.04.1970ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.3.3911.9.7515.11.10117.13.115
PORT ADELAIDE6.5.4112.6.7819.10.12425.14.164
GLENELG OVAL
25.04.1970ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT5.4.349.11.6511.15.8114.22.106
GLENELG4.2.267.2.448.5.5312.6.78
ADELAIDE OVAL
02.05.1970ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE3.5.234.7.318.10.589.15.69
GLENELG2.2.146.12.488.13.6111.15.81
RICHMOND OVAL
09.05.1970ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.12.367.18.608.22.7012.25.97
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.1.134.3.2710.8.6813.15.93
GLENELG OVAL
16.05.1970ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS3.4.225.11.415.13.4312.18.90
GLENELG4.5.294.7.3113.12.9016.14.110
THEBARTON OVAL
23.05.1970ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.3.3311.13.7918.18.12624.24.168
CENTRAL DISTRICTS8.2.5012.6.7815.10.10020.13.133
GLENELG OVAL
30.05.1970ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD2.2.149.9.6312.13.8514.16.100
GLENELG6.9.4511.12.7816.13.10920.18.138
NORWOOD OVAL
06.06.1970ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.4.285.5.358.9.5715.13.103
NORTH ADELAIDE5.3.339.8.6214.10.9417.15.117
GLENELG OVAL
13.06.1970ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.14.385.14.449.15.6916.17.113
GLENELG1.2.87.6.489.9.6311.13.79
ALBERTON OVAL
20.06.1970ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.214.10.347.11.5312.14.86
STURT4.4.287.6.4812.10.8217.15.117
GLENELG OVAL
04.07.1970ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE3.2.206.5.419.8.6214.12.96
GLENELG5..430.410.8.6819.12.12621.16.142
WOODVILLE OVAL
11.07.1970ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.3.93.7.257.11.5310.14.74
WEST ADELAIDE3.0.185.1.318.4.528.8.56
GLENELG OVAL
18.07.1970ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE1.0.63.2.205.4.346.6.42
GLENELG2.3.156.3.398.6.5411.13.79
ADELAIDE OVAL
25.07.1970ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.3.94.9.336.14.5010.16.76
WEST TORRENS5.4.347.5.479.5.5913.6.84
ADELAIDE OVAL
01.08.1970ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS1.5.115.9.397.14.5610.16.76
GLENELG5.3.335.5.356.7.4311.9.75
ELIZABETH OVAL
08.08.1970ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.7.376.10.4612.16.8815.17.107
NORWOOD4.3.2712.8.8015.8.9823.10.148
GLENELG OVAL
15.08.1970ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE5.3.337.3.4514.10.9415.15.105
GLENELG3.3.215.9.399.11.6514.16.100
PROSPECT OVAL
22.08.1970ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT4.2.269.8.6212.14.8617.20.122
GLENELG7.5.4710.7.6716.11.10719.13.127
UNLEY OVAL
29.08.1970ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.277.7.4912.9.8115.11.101
WEST TORRENS1.4.104.6.308.11.5913.14.92
GLENELG OVAL
05.09.19701st SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE4.3.277.6.4810.10.7012.12.84
GLENELG2.5.175.11.419.13.6714.16.100
ADELAIDE OVAL
19.09.1970PRELIMINARY FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.3.215.5.358.12.6012.14.86
GLENELG3.9.275.15.459.19.7314.20.104
ADELAIDE OVAL
26.09.1970GRAND FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
STURT1.4.104.6.308.10.5812.13.85
GLENELG3.6.244.8.325.10.409.10.64
ADELAIDE OVAL
Personal tools