1940

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1940 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1STURT1713402013162855.2926
2PORT ADELAIDE1714301768150254.0728
3SOUTH ADELAIDE1712502104170455.2524
4NORWOOD178901844169152.1616
5NORTH ADELAIDE1761101720185948.0612
6WEST TORRENS1751111531180645.8811
7WEST ADELAIDE1761011756189948.0413
8GLENELG1731401488213541.076


1940 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1STURT
2SOUTH ADELAIDE
3PORT ADELAIDE
4NORWOOD
5WEST ADELAIDE
6NORTH ADELAIDE
7WEST TORRENS
8GLENELG

Scores

1940
20.04.1940ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE3.3.216.3.398.9.579.10.64
GLENELG2.4.165.6.366.11.4712.15.87
PROSPECT OVAL
27.04.1940ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.4.288.8.569.11.6511.16.82
NORWOOD2.4.167.10.5212.15.8714.21.105
GLENELG OVAL
04.05.1940ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.2.144.4.287.5.4711.7.73
PORT ADELAIDE2.5.176.8.4413.14.9220.17.137
GLENELG OVAL
11.05.1940ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS4.6.308.7.559.11.6517.14.116
GLENELG3.1.197.1.438.6.5410.7.67
THEBARTON OVAL
18.05.1940ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.0.187.5.4710.7.6713.11.89
STURT6.4.4011.4.7019.8.12223.13.151
GLENELG OVAL
25.05.1940ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE6.2.3810.8.6816.14.11023.20.158
GLENELG0.5.52.7.195.12.429.16.70
ADELAIDE OVAL
01.06.1940ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE3.4.228.10.5816.13.10922.17.149
GLENELG4.3.275.6.369.12.6616.13.109
ADELAIDE OVAL
08.06.1940ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.5.235.11.419.15.6910.19.79
GLENELG2.3.156.4.409.6.6010.7.67
ALBERTON OVAL
15.06.1940ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.3.458.5.5311.9.7514.12.96
NORTH ADELAIDE5.2.329.8.6213.11.8916.17.113
GLENELG OVAL
22.06.1940ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS2.6.1810.10.7012.17.8915.23.113
GLENELG8.5.5310.8.6812.11.8317.12.114
THEBARTON OVAL
29.06.1940ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.3.3910.8.6814.8.9218.11.119
NORWOOD3.3.219.6.6014.12.9619.16.130
GLENELG OVAL
06.07.1940ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.4.165.11.417.14.5611.18.84
SOUTH ADELAIDE6.4.4012.9.8117.1211421.19.145
GLENELG OVAL
20.07.1940ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT7.3.4519.6.12022.12.14429.17.191
GLENELG4.3.277.6.4810.7.6711.11.77
UNLEY OVAL
27.07.1940ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.3.30.8.82.8.206.16.52
WEST TORRENS5.5.356.9.4511.15.8113.16.94
GLENELG OVAL
17.08.1940ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD5.6.3613.12.9020.14.13424.18.162
GLENELG0.2.21.5.115.10.409.14.68
NORWOOD OVAL
24.08.1940ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG0.3.36.12.489.14.6815.18.108
WEST ADELAIDE2.9.213.11.2914.16.10016.20.116
GLENELG OVAL
31.08.1940ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.7.498.8.5614.9.9319.12.126
STURT2.4.166.9.4512.13.8516.16.112
GLENELG OVAL
Personal tools