2017

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

People of 2017

Captain: Andrew Bradley

Coach: Matthew Lokan

Leading Goal-kicker: Liam McBean 34 goals

Best & Fairest:

Milestones:



Premiership Tables

2017 MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1Eagles1613301262100655.6426
2Port Adelaide1611501606110959.1522
3Sturt1611501359111754.8922
4Norwood1610601406128452.2720
5Glenelg168801210134447.3816
6South Adelaide167901158122248.6614
7Adelaide167901220137347.0514
8Central1661001302132649.5412
9West Adelaide16412001066148141.858
10North Adelaide1631301115144243.616
2016 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1STURT
2 EAGLES
3 ADELAIDE
4 SOUTH ADELAIDE
5 CENTRAL DISTRICT
6 PORT ADELAIDE
7 GLENELG
8 NORWOOD
9 NORTH ADELAIDE
10 WEST ADELAIDE

Players

A total of 25 players played League football for Glenelg in 2017.

2017 Players
PlayerCareer

SANFL games

2017

Games

2017

Goals

Brad Agnew 105150
Dominic Barry 161614
Jay Boyle652
Andrew Bradley 116143
Elliot Chalmers 12102
Chris Curran72160
Lachlan Earl53110
Jackson Edwards221
Darcy Fogarty440
Jack Haarsma18101
Damien Hill310
Christian Howard46134
Aaron Joseph63160
Joshua Koster1130
Alex Martini772
Warrick McGinty99151
Liam McBean161634
 
2017 Players
PlayerCareer

SANFL games

2017

Games

2017

Goals

Riley McFarlane4571
Bradley Merrett1322
Ian Milera161626
Terry Milera681530
Harley Montgomery1130
Carl Nicholson62147
Rhys O'Keeffe610
Max Proud5761
Ben Sawford30151
Jonty Scharenberg22130
Joshua Scott621623
James Sellar98161
Todd Slade552
Matthew Snook75165
Tim Sumner1111
Ziggy Vitkunas251615

Scores

2017
ROUND 1
GLENELG6.3.399.4.5812.9.8115.12.102
PORT2.2.145.4.349.4.5813.7.85
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,915
ROUND 2
GLENELG4.1.255.9.3913.10.8820.11.131
STURT4.1.258.1.499.3.5711.4.70
GLENELG OVALCROWD 4,800
ROUND 3
SOUTH3.1.198.4.5212.4.7612.6.78
GLENELG1.2.83.4.225.6.3611.7.73
NOARLUNGA OVALCROWD 1,589
ROUND 4
GLENELG2.3.154.5.297.7.4912.9.81
CENTRAL2.1.137.3.4510.9.6911.10.76
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,543
ROUND 5
WWT7.2.449.7.6114.8.9218.11.119
GLENELG2.2.144.3.277.5.477.7.49
WOODVILLE OVALCROWD 1,803
ROUND 6
NORWOOD4.1.257.4.4610.8.6814.9.93
GLENELG4.1.255.3.337.7.499.8.62
NORWOOD OVALCROWD 3,261
ROUND 7
GLENELG1.2.83.4.225.6.3610.7.67
WEST3.2.205.3.337.6.489.9.63
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,233
ROUND 8
GLENELG2.1.136.3.398.3.5114.4.88
ADELAIDE3.4.223.5.234.8.326.11.47
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,458
ROUND 9
NORTH3.3.214.4.289.8.629.9.63
GLENELG4.2.267.8.508.9.5713.14.92
PROSPECT OVALCROWD 2,356
ROUND 10
GLENELG2.1.135.4.348.7.559.7.61
WWT2.3.154.5.297.6.4812.9.81
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,485
ROUND 11
CENTRAL5.2.326.5.4110.8.6821.10.136
GLENELG2.1.134.2.265.2.326.3.39
ELIZABETH OVALCROWD 1,824
ROUND 12
GLENELG2.5.175.10.408.11.599.12.66
NORWOOD6.1.378.3.5114.4.8817.5.107
GLENELG OVALCROWD 1,897
ROUND 13
GLENELG5.2.329.2.5613.4.8216.7.79
SOUTH1.4.102.10.223.12.305.18.48
GLENELG OVALCROWD 1,604
ROUND 14
PORT5.2.328.4.5210.9.6916.12.108
GLENELG3.2.206.5.418.8.568.10.58
ALBERTON OVALCROWD 2,109
ROUND 15
GLENELG5.1.318.7.5512.8.8013.8.86
ADELAIDE3.1.194.3.276.4.4010.9.69
BORDERTOWN OVALCROWD 1,485
ROUND 16
STURT3.1.197.6.4810.12.7214.17.101
GLENELG2.4.163.5.235.6.367.10.52
UNLEY OVALCROWD 2,902
ROUND 17
GLENELG00.00.0000.00.0000.00.0000.00.00
NORTH00.00.0000.00.0000.00.0000.00.00
GLENELG OVALCROWD 0,000
ROUND 18
WEST00.00.0000.00.0000.00.0000.00.00
GLENELG00.00.0000.00.0000.00.0000.00.00
RICHMOND OVALCROWD 0,000
Personal tools