2017

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

People of 2017

Captain: Andrew Bradley

Coach: Matthew Lokan

Leading Goal-kicker: Liam McBean 38 goals

Best & Fairest: Matthew Snook

Milestones:



Premiership Tables

2017 MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1Eagles1814401379113254.9228
2Port Adelaide1813501834122659.9326
3Sturt1812511535126354.8625
4Norwood1810711533148250.8521
5Central District1881001477142750.8616
6South Adelaide1881001314140448.3416
7Glenelg1881001372153547.2016
8Adelaide1871101359152747.0914
9West Adelaide18513001210166642.0710
10North Adelaide1841401280163143.978
2016 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1STURT
2 EAGLES
3 ADELAIDE
4 SOUTH ADELAIDE
5 CENTRAL DISTRICT
6 PORT ADELAIDE
7 GLENELG
8 NORWOOD
9 NORTH ADELAIDE
10 WEST ADELAIDE

Players

A total of 33 players played League football for Glenelg in 2017.

2017 Players
PlayerCareer

SANFL games

2017

Games

2017

Goals

Brad Agnew 107171
Dominic Barry 181816
Jay Boyle652
Andrew Bradley 116143
Elliot Chalmers 13112
Chris Curran74180
Lachlan Earl55130
Jackson Edwards441
Darcy Fogarty440
Jack Haarsma19111
Damien Hill310
Christian Howard48154
Aaron Joseph65180
Joshua Koster1130
Alex Martini992
Warrick McGinty101171
Liam McBean181838
 
2017 Players
PlayerCareer

SANFL games

2017

Games

2017

Goals

Riley McFarlane4681
Bradley Merrett1322
Ian Milera181831
Terry Milera701734
Harley Montgomery1130
Carl Nicholson64168
Rhys O'Keeffe610
Max Proud5981
Ben Sawford32171
Jonty Scharenberg24150
Joshua Scott641824
James Sellar100181
Todd Slade552
Matthew Snook76176
Tim Sumner1111
Ziggy Vitkunas271820

Scores

2017
ROUND 1
GLENELG6.3.399.4.5812.9.8115.12.102
PORT2.2.145.4.349.4.5813.7.85
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,915
ROUND 2
GLENELG4.1.255.9.3913.10.8820.11.131
STURT4.1.258.1.499.3.5711.4.70
GLENELG OVALCROWD 4,800
ROUND 3
SOUTH3.1.198.4.5212.4.7612.6.78
GLENELG1.2.83.4.225.6.3611.7.73
NOARLUNGA OVALCROWD 1,589
ROUND 4
GLENELG2.3.154.5.297.7.4912.9.81
CENTRAL2.1.137.3.4510.9.6911.10.76
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,543
ROUND 5
WWT7.2.449.7.6114.8.9218.11.119
GLENELG2.2.144.3.277.5.477.7.49
WOODVILLE OVALCROWD 1,803
ROUND 6
NORWOOD4.1.257.4.4610.8.6814.9.93
GLENELG4.1.255.3.337.7.499.8.62
NORWOOD OVALCROWD 3,261
ROUND 7
GLENELG1.2.83.4.225.6.3610.7.67
WEST3.2.205.3.337.6.489.9.63
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,233
ROUND 8
GLENELG2.1.136.3.398.3.5114.4.88
ADELAIDE3.4.223.5.234.8.326.11.47
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,458
ROUND 9
NORTH3.3.214.4.289.8.629.9.63
GLENELG4.2.267.8.508.9.5713.14.92
PROSPECT OVALCROWD 2,356
ROUND 10
GLENELG2.1.135.4.348.7.559.7.61
WWT2.3.154.5.297.6.4812.9.81
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,485
ROUND 11
CENTRAL5.2.326.5.4110.8.6821.10.136
GLENELG2.1.134.2.265.2.326.3.39
ELIZABETH OVALCROWD 1,824
ROUND 12
GLENELG2.5.175.10.408.11.599.12.66
NORWOOD6.1.378.3.5114.4.8817.5.107
GLENELG OVALCROWD 1,897
ROUND 13
GLENELG5.2.329.2.5613.4.8216.7.79
SOUTH1.4.102.10.223.12.305.18.48
GLENELG OVALCROWD 1,604
ROUND 14
PORT5.2.328.4.5210.9.6916.12.108
GLENELG3.2.206.5.418.8.568.10.58
ALBERTON OVALCROWD 2,109
ROUND 15
GLENELG5.1.318.7.5512.8.8013.8.86
ADELAIDE3.1.194.3.276.4.4010.9.69
BORDERTOWN OVALCROWD 1,485
ROUND 16
STURT3.1.197.6.4810.12.7214.17.101
GLENELG2.4.163.5.235.6.367.10.52
UNLEY OVALCROWD 2,902
ROUND 17
GLENELG0.3.34.6.308.7.5512.11.83
NORTH7.1.437.5.4711.7.7315.9.99
GLENELG OVALCROWD 2,680
ROUND 18
WEST4.1.255.5.359.7.6114.8.92
GLENELG2.3.155.3.337.5.4712.7.79
RICHMOND OVALCROWD 1,938
Personal tools