1993

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1993 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1WWT EAGLES2015412300171757.2631
2PORT ADELAIDE2015502553215554.2330
3GLENELG2012712370200354.2025
4NORWOOD2012802261196253.5424
5CENTRAL DISTRICTS2012802180191453.2524
6SOUTH ADELAIDE2091102127204650.9718
7NORTH ADELAIDE2061401657226942.2112
8WEST ADELAIDE2041601733232742.688
9STURT2041601858264641.258


1993 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1WWT EAGLES
2NORWOOD
3PORT ADELAIDE
4GLENELG
5CENTRAL DISTRICTS
6SOUTH ADELAIDE
7NORTH ADELAIDE
8WEST ADELAIDE
9STURT

Scores

1993
ROUND 1
GLENELGBYE
10.04.1993ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.9.339.11.6515.14.10420.21.141
GLENELG3.1.199.6.6013.14.9217.18.120
FOOTBALL PARK
17.04.1993ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.5.2911.8.7417.11.11322.17.149
WWT EAGLES2.2.144.7.317.8.5011.10.76
GLENELG OVAL
24.04.1993ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.6.246.11.478.13.6114.21.105
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.4.286.6.428.12.6010.13.73
FOOTBALL PARK
01.05.1993ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT1.3.94.8.329.10.6413.14.92
GLENELG6.4.4015.8.9821.10.13629.16.190
ADELAIDE OVAL
08.05.1993ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE4.4.287.8.5010.8.6813.14.92
GLENELG6.4.4011.4.7018.14.12224.19.163
FOOTBALL PARK
15.05.1993ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.7.253.11.2910.15.7515.19.109
PORT ADELAIDE4.2.2611.11.7717.12.11423.16.154
GLENELG OVAL
22.05.1993ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.4.288.8.569.12.6616.14.110
NORWOOD2.3.153.4.229.6.6012.7.79
FOOTBALL PARK
ROUND 9
GLENELGBYE
05.06.1993ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.7.315.9.397.12.5412.13.85
NORTH ADELAIDE3.2.2011.9.7515.13.10319.16.130
GLENELG OVAL
12.06.1993ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.277.8.507.10.528.12.60
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.4.285.7.378.14.6210.17.77
GLENELG OVAL
20.06.1993ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES1.2.88.3.5111.10.7615.13.103
GLENELG7.4.469.7.6112.11.8315.13.103
WOODVILLE OVAL
26.06.1993ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.6.368.10.5813.16.9416.21.117
CENTRAL DISTRICTS1.2.88.5.5311.7.7316.10.106
FOOTBALL PARK
03.07.1993ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT7.0.429.4.5813.6.8417.6.108
GLENELG2.2.146.5.4113.9.8721.18.144
ADELAIDE OVAL
10.07.1993ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.1.2511.5.7115.7.9719.11.125
WEST ADELAIDE5.3.3310.5.6514.9.9319.9.123
GLENELG OVAL
17.07.1993ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE2.3.154.9.335.12.4211.15.81
GLENELG7.2.4414.3.8715.7.9726.9.165
ALBERTON OVAL
24.07.1993ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD2.4.168.8.5611.14.8017.17.119
GLENELG3.6.244.10.348.12.6013.15.93
NORWOOD OVAL
ROUND 18
GLENELGBYE
07.08.1993ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE4.4.285.6.368.9.578.12.60
GLENELG5.2.328.5.5312.10.8216.18.114
PROSPECT OVAL
14.08.1993ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.0.185.2.326.8.449.14.68
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.6.307.7.4910.10.7013.15.93
GLENELG OVAL
21.08.1993ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.1.2511.6.7215.12.10221.15.141
STURT4.3.279.5.5912.5.7714.7.91
GLENELG OVAL
28.08.1993ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.0.129.3.5710.7.6714.13.97
PORT ADELAIDE7.7.497.12.5413.15.9319.22.136
FOOTBALL PARK
04.09.1993ROUND 23Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE2.3.154.5.297.10.529.15.69
GLENELG6.3.3912.6.7815.6.9617.10.112
RICHMOND OVAL
11.09.1993QUALIFYING FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE9.3.5712.4.7621.10.13622.14.146
GLENELG2.1.136.11.4711.13.7916.16.112
FOOTBALL PARK
18.09.19931st SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD3.4.225.4.348.10.589.15.69
GLENELG3.2.207.5.478.5.539.5.59
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools