1976

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1976 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1PORT ADELAIDE2117402568190257.4534
2STURT2114612491184357.4829
3GLENELG2114702800211656.9628
4WEST ADELAIDE2112902171192553.0024
5NORWOOD21111002299216451.5122
6CENTRAL DISTRICTS21111002131245146.5122
7SOUTH ADELAIDE2191112217232648.8019
8NORTH ADELAIDE2181302046252144.8016
9WOODVILLE2161502021254644.2512
10WEST TORRENS2121902016293440.734


1976 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1STURT
2PORT ADELAIDE
3GLENELG
4NORWOOD
5WEST ADELAIDE
6CENTRAL DISTRICTS
7SOUTH ADELAIDE
8NORTH ADELAIDE
9WOODVILLE
10WEST TORRENS

Scores

1976
03.04.1976ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT3.4.225.4.347.15.5710.21.81
GLENELG0.0.012.9.8114.10.9421.13.139
FOOTBALL PARK
10.04.1976ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE6.2.387.2.4410.6.6614.7.91
GLENELG5.3.3311.9.7514.11.9527.17.179
ADELAIDE OVAL
17.04.1976ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.3.278.11.5913.13.9117.18.120
NORTH ADELAIDE5.5.358.6.5411.9.7512.13.85
FOOTBALL PARK
26.04.1976ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.6.428.14.6215.20.11017.26.128
NORWOOD2.3.159.5.5912.6.7815.9.99
FOOTBALL PARK
01.05.1976ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.4.168.5.5312.11.8317.13.115
WEST ADELAIDE3.3.217.9.518.9.5710.13.73
GLENELG OVAL
08.05.1976ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.2.2610.8.6812.12.8418.18.126
GLENELG5.2.327.8.5011.12.7817.14.116
FOOTBALL PARK
15.05.1976ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.5.2312.8.8017.11.11326.18.174
GLENELG8.1.4914.4.8819.14.12821.15.141
ADELAIDE OVAL
22.05.1976ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.6.186.7.439.9.6312.13.85
GLENELG1.2.86.5.4113.7.8519.11.125
ELIZABETH OVAL
29.05.1976ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.12.3611.16.8221.26.15228.31.199
WOODVILLE4.2.266.3.397.6.4811.11.77
GLENELG OVAL
05.06.1976ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS1.0.68.3.5112.5.7715.11.101
GLENELG6.9.4510.17.7713.23.10119.27.141
THEBARTON OVAL
19.06.1976ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.2.265.8.388.10.5813.12.90
STURT3.6.249.10.6417.14.11620.17.137
ADELAIDE OVAL
26.06.1976ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.3.337.7.4913.8.8613.10.88
PORT ADELAIDE2.4.167.9.5110.11.7116.12.108
GLENELG OVAL
03.07.1976ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE3.4.225.5.359.9.639.10.64
GLENELG1.5.116.7.4312.9.8117.16.118
PROSPECT OVAL
10.07.1976ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.4.229.7.6115.16.10621.20.146
NORWOOD3.1.194.4.285.6.366.7.43
FOOTBALL PARK
17.07.1976ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE4.8.329.13.6713.17.9519.21.135
GLENELG1.2.82.9.216.11.4710.13.73
RICHMOND OVAL
24.07.1976ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.1.77.11.539.13.6718.19.127
SOUTH ADELAIDE4.8.324.11.358.14.6210.14.74
GLENELG OVAL
31.07.1976ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.10.407.15.5714.22.10619.25.139
WOODVILLE2.0.127.5.4712.10.8214.15.99
GLENELG OVAL
07.08.1976ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.6.4212.10.8215.13.10316.16.112
CENTRAL DISTRICTS3.1.1910.5.6514.9.9323.12.150
GLENELG OVAL
14.08.1976ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG10.4.6415.9.9922.14.14631.23.209
WEST TORRENS2.2.145.7.377.8.509.10.64
GLENELG OVAL
21.08.1976ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.1.79.8.6212.10.8216.15.111
NORWOOD5.4.347.4.4617.8.11023.10.148
GLENELG OVAL
28.08.1976ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.2.4414.6.9020.14.13428.16.184
STURT5.3.336.6.429.9.6315.12.102
FOOTBALL PARK
05.09.1976QUALIFYING FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
STURT5.3.336.9.4511.12.7816.17.113
GLENELG2.5.179.7.6113.12.9020.16.136
FOOTBALL PARK
12.09.19762nd SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE2.2.146.6.4212.12.8417.21.123
GLENELG5.5.356.8.447.13.5511.14.80
FOOTBALL PARK
18.09.1976PRELIMINARY FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
STURT2.4.1610.8.6812.9.8118.13.121
GLENELG6.4.409.6.6014.16.10016.18.114
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools