2005

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search
Team Poster 2005

People of 2005

Captain: Ben Moore

Coach: Peter Simmons/ Tony Burgess

Leading Goal-kicker: David Mitchell 46 goals

Best & Fairest: Adam Fisher

Milestones:

(* 50 games for Glenelg)

Debuts: Matthew Joraslafsky, Ryan Willits, David Mitchell, Daniel Kirk, Bryce Gibbs, Ryan Gamble

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

2005 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1CENTRAL DISTRICT
2WWT EAGLES
3PORT ADELAIDE
4NORTH ADELAIDE
5STURT
6NORWOOD
7SOUTH ADELAIDE
8GLENELG
9WEST ADELAIDE
2005 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1CENTRAL DISTRICT2015502083148458.4030
2WWT EAGLES2015502117158757.1530
3PORT ADELAIDE2012802060183552.8924
4NORTH ADELAIDE2012801904173252.3724
5STURT2011901732174849.7722
6NORWOOD2091101624180447.3718
7SOUTH ADELAIDE2071301706191247.1514
8GLENELG2061401823207746.7412
9WEST ADELAIDE2031701379224938.016


Scores

2005
26.03.2005ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE6.3.3911.4.7013.6.8414.7.91
GLENELG4.3.277.4.4611.7.7315.12.102
RICHMOND OVAL
02.04.2005ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.5.177.8.5011.9.7516.11.107
WWT EAGLES1.6.1210.7.6717.11.11319.20.134
GLENELG OVAL
09.04.2005ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.7.257.10.5211.14.8018.15.123
GLENELG3.2.208.6.5411.11.7716.12.108
ALBERTON OVAL
ROUND 4
GLENELGBYE
23.04.2005ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.7.135.11.4112.16.8813.18.96
SOUTH ADELAIDE5.4.348.8.5612.12.8418.12.120
GLENELG OVAL
01.05.2005ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.0.186.2.389.5.5910.10.70
STURT3.4.226.7.4311.9.7520.13.133
ADELAIDE OVAL
07.05.2005ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.5.297.8.5013.13.9116.15.111
NORWOOD0.3.34.9.335.9.3911.15.81
GLENELG OVAL
14.05.2005ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
NORTH ADELAIDE2.3.155.5.357.8.5014.10.94
GLENELG5.1.319.2.5615.4.9416.8.104
PROSPECT OVAL
28.05.2005ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.3.3912.7.7915.10.10020.13.133
CENTRAL DISTRICT2.2.146.4.409.7.6113.10.88
GLENELG OVAL
04.06.2005ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
WWT EAGLES3.1.195.5.3511.11.7716.14.110
GLENELG6.3.399.4.5812.4.7614.6.90
WOODVILLE OVAL
13.06.2005ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.4.346.6.4213.10.8817.13.115
WEST ADELAIDE3.3.215.7.378.9.578.13.61
GLENELG OVAL
18.06.2005ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE3.4.227.7.4912.14.8615.18.108
GLENELG1.3.95.5.359.5.5910.11.71
ALBERTON OVAL
25.06.2005ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE5.1.317.5.4710.9.6912.10.82
GLENELG2.5.174.8.328.11.5910.15.75
NOARLUNGA OVAL
02.07.2005ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT4.5.298.10.5810.14.7413.15.93
GLENELG4.5.295.5.359.6.6011.9.75
UNLEY OVAL
09.07.2005ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.1.197.1.439.2.5611.6.72
NORTH ADELAIDE3.2.206.6.4214.12.9618.15.123
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 16
GLENELGBYE
23.07.2005ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD3.4.224.10.348.15.6310.16.76
GLENELG2.4.163.12.307.13.5514.18.102
NORWOOD OVAL
30.07.2005ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE6.4.4010.9.6917.12.11419.14.128
GLENELG1.3.94.6.3011.12.7812.15.87
ADELAIDE OVAL
07.08.2005ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.4.168.5.5311.6.7212.11.83
PORT ADELAIDE4.5.299.7.6116.9.10522.12.144
GLENELG OVAL
14.08.2005ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.1.197.5.478.7.5513.12.90
WWT EAGLES6.4.406.5.419.7.6114.9.93
GLENELG OVAL
ROUND 21
GLENELGBYE
27.08.2005ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.1.258.2.5012.2.7415.6.96
STURT8.1.4911.3.6917.4.10621.7.133
GLENELG OVAL
03.09.2005ROUND 23Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICT4.5.295.5.357.10.528.14.62
GLENELG0.0.04.1.255.2.325.6.36
ELIZABETH OVAL
Personal tools