Honour Board

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search
GLENELG F.C. HONOUR ROLL
Year Ladder Captain Coach Leading Goalkicker Best & Fairest
1921 8 J.Hanley J.Hanley F.Grealey 21 F.Marshall
1922 8 J.Hanley R.Head J.Hanley 15 P.Perry
1923 8 J.Hanley R.Head D.Harrold 15 P.Perry
1924 8 C.Hoft /W.Mills F.Pincombe /D.Smith J.Owens 49 C.Hoft
1925 8 C.Hoft C.Hoft J.Owens 30 J.Handby
1926 7 J.Handby J.Handby J.Owens 64 L.Sallis
1927 7 J.Handby J.Handby J.Owens 80 * J.Lloyd
1928 7 L.Sallis R.Brown J.Owens 83 * J.Lloyd
1929 7 R.Brown R.Brown J.Owens 72 J.Handby
1930 7 J.Handby J.Handby J.Owens 99 L.Sallis
1931 6 J.Handby J.Handby J.Owens 78 L.Sallis
1932 7 J.Handby J.Handby J.Owens 102 * G.Johnston
1933 6 J.Owens B.McGregor C.Rosewarne 74 L.Sallis
1934 1 J.Owens B.McGregor J.Owens 89 L.Sallis
1935 8 H.Percy B.McGregor R.Birrell 33 M.Brock
1936 7 H.Percy W.A.Scott R.Birrell 39 G.Johnston
1937 8 H.Percy W.A.Scott P.Winkler 55 G.Johnston
1938 8 R.Goodwin R.Brown L.Lush 58 R.Keane
1939 8 R.Goodwin R.Brown L.Lush 56 R.Hunt
1940 8 R.Keane W.Steele F.Burt 52 M.Brock *
1941 6 R.Keane E.R.Curnow F.Burt 55 M.Boyall *
1942-1944 War Years
1945 7 R.Corbett E.R.Curnow F.Burt 57 F.Burt
1946 8 N.Betson N.Betson /E.R.Curnow A.Crabb /N.Hender 26 R.Hunt
1947 7 R.Masters E.R.Curnow C.Churchett 66 E.Robjent
1948 6 N.Betson E.R.Curnow C.Churchett 88 * A.Donaldson
1949 6 A.Crabb A.R.Reval C.Churchett 72 * A.Crabb *
1950 2 J.Taylor J.Taylor C.Churchett 105 * D.Taylor
1951 3 J.Taylor J.Taylor C.Churchett 102 * B.Wright
1952 5 J.Taylor J.Taylor L.Taylor 39 D.Taylor
1953 3 A.H.Hall A.H.Hall C.Churchett 74 F.N.Davies
1954 8 A.H.Hall A.H.Hall B.T.Rundell 38 A.Bailey
1955 6 A.Crabb C.F.May B.T.Rundell 56 W.Wilson
1956 6 A.Crabb C.F.May F.N.Davies 23 F.N.Davies
1957 7 F.N.Davies C.F.May K.C.Abley 41 H.B.Wright
1958 7 F.N.Davies F.N.Davies R.I.Rocher 38 P.Cutten
1959 3 F.N.Davies F.N.Davies F.Pemberton 44 C.Richens
1960 8 C.Richens M.Boyall C.Richens/H.Kernahan 29 B.Beal
1961 7 W.Herron W.Wickam C.Crompton 37 C.Richens
1962 5 D.A.Long D.A.Long C.Richens 29 D.Hewitt
1963 7 D.A.Long D.A.Long R.D.Rowe 43 C.Richens
1964 4 H.Kernahan L.Fitzgerald B.McGowan 54 C.Rice
1965 6 H.Kernahan L.Fitzgerald R.E.Button 61 B.McGowan
1966 10 B.McGowan L.Fitzgerald R.E.Button 37 C.Richens
1967 4 D.N.Kerley D.N.Kerley R.E.Button/R.L.Anesbury 45 D.N.Kerley
1968 5 D.N.Kerley D.N.Kerley D.K."Fred" Phillis 30 G.S.Cornes
1969 2 D.N.Kerley D.N.Kerley D.K."Fred" Phillis 137 * K.J.Eustice
1970 2 K.J.Eustice D.N.Kerley D.K."Fred" Phillis 107 * R.H.Voigt
1971 6 P.F.Marker D.N.Kerley D.K."Fred" Phillis 102 * P.F.Marker
1972 6 P.F.Marker D.N.Kerley D.K."Fred" Phillis 75 G.S.Cornes
1973 1 P.F.Marker D.N.Kerley P.G.Carey 70 K.Hamilton
1974 2 P.F.Marker D.N.Kerley J.Sandland 55 G.S.Cornes
1975 2 P.F.Marker D.N.Kerley D.K."Fred" Phillis 128 * P.G.Carey
1976 3 P.F.Marker D.N.Kerley D.K."Fred" Phillis 104 * P.L.Weston
1977 2 P.F.Marker J.R.Nicholls G.S.Cornes 72 K.Hodgeman
1978 4 G.S.Cornes J.R.Nicholls K.Hodgeman 51 K.Hodgeman *
1979 7 P.L.Weston J.A.Halbert K.Hodgeman /S.Copping 32 P.G.Carey
1980 4 P.L.Weston J.A.Halbert R.Walter 78 P.L.Weston
1981 2 P.L.Weston J.A.Halbert S.Copping 49 P.G.Carey
1982 2 P.L.Weston J.A.Halbert M.Lunniss 69 A.McGuinness *
1983 7 P.G.Carey G.Campbell S.Kernahan 56 S.Kernahan
1984 3 P.G.Carey G.Campbell S.Kernahan 56 S.Kernahan
1985 1 P.G.Carey G.S.Cornes S.Copping 83 S.Kernahan
1986 1 P.G.Carey G.S.Cornes A.Hall 73 C.McDermott
1987 2 P.G.Carey G.S.Cornes J.Seebohm 89 C.McDermott
1988 2 P.G.Carey G.S.Cornes C.Budarick 41 C.McDermott
1989 5 C.McDermott G.S.Cornes J.West 60 K.Hodgeman
1990 2 C.McDermott G.S.Cornes J.Fidge 124 D.Marshall
1991 6 S.J.Salisbury K.Hodgeman M.Russell 50 N.Chigwidden
1992 2 S.J.Salisbury K.Hodgeman J.Fidge 91 N.Chigwidden
1993 4 N.Chigwidden M.Williams J.Fidge 56 N.Chigwidden
1994 5 N.Chigwidden M.Williams D.Caldow 37 N.Chigwidden
1995 7 N.Chigwidden A.G.Symonds J. West 49 D.Bailey
1996 7 N.Chigwidden A.G.Symonds J. West 39 B.Thompson
1997 8 N.Chigwidden W.Stringer J.Scripps 18 G.Reubenicht
1998 9 N.Chigwidden A.McGuinness J.Scripps 21 D.Kretschmer
1999 4 N.Chigwidden A.McGuinness B. McEntee 28 R.Kelly
2000 9 N.Chigwidden A.McGuinness D.Hams 38 M.Mellody
2001 9 S.Hele B.Honor S.Logan 42 P.Sherwood
2002 9 J.Byrne B.Honor M.Baldwin 32 J.Byrne
2003 8 K.Koster D.Noble S.Cook 24 W.Neely
2004 7 B. Moore D.Noble P.Allison 26 W.Neely
2005 8 B. Moore P. Simmons/ T.Burgess D. Mitchell 46 A. Fisher
2006 6 B. Mules M.Mickan M.Duldig 41 B.Backwell *
2007 4 B. Mules M.Mickan J. McConnell 64 B. Kane
2008 2 B. Mules M.Mickan T. Grima 54 T. Allen
2009 3 B. Mules M.Mickan R. Kirkby 37 A. Fisher
2010 4 B. Mules M.Mickan T. Grima 58 * T. Allen
2011 5 B. Mules M.Mickan/K. Massie R. Kirkby 39 B. Kane
2012 6 T. Allen K. Massie R. Kirkby 43 T. Allen
2013 9 T. Allen K. Massie R. Kirkby 24 A. Bradley
2014 10 T. Allen & A. Bradley N.Stevens A. Hooper 29 A. Bradley & C. Pitt
2015 9 A. Bradley M.Lokan C.Alleway 47* Matthew Snook
2016 7 A. Bradley M.Lokan J.Scott 42 Joshua Scott

Note: * = also SANFL League Award winner

Personal tools