Womens Season 2018

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search
2018 Women's Team

Contents

Women's Season 2018

Captain: Cass Hartley

Coach: Aleks Bojanic/Jason Fairall

Leading Goal-kicker: Lexia Edwards (7)

Best & Fairest: Ellie Kellock


Milestones:


Premiership Tables

2018 MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1South Adelaide 1091044812977.6418
2North Adelaide 1073048223467.3214
3Norwood 1055025423052.4810
4West Adelaide 1055031031050.0010
5Sturt 1037020451228.496
6Glenelg 1019017746027.792
2018 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1 SOUTH ADELAIDE
2 NORWOOD
3 NORTH ADELAIDE
4 WEST ADELAIDE
5 STURT
6 GLENELG

Players

A total of 30 players played League football for Glenelg in 2018.

2018 Players
PlayerCareer

SANFLW games

2018

Games

2018

Goals

Jessica Allan 11 6 1
Sam Allan 7 7
Lucy Bellinger 14 8 2
Jordana Bradley (nee Tarca) 9 9
Tahlia Castellano 4 1
Ella Cockburn 9 9
Hannah Crump 13 7
Charlotte Dawe 15 9
Zoe De Kievert 1 1
Sarah Densley 2 2
Jennifer Du 9 7
Lucy Earl 6 6
Lexia Edwards 15 10 7
Alex Fitridge 7 7 1
Madisyn Freeman 8 8 1
 
2018 Players
PlayerCareer

SANFLW games

2018

Games

2018

Goals

Elizabeth Grosvenor 6 6
Cassie Hartley 16 10 1
Sheridan Howell 14 10
Ellie Kellock 13 10 2
Tess Morcom 3 3
Angela Moritz 15 10
Tamsyn Morriss 9 9 1
Tamara Page 1 1
Kale Pedlar 5 5 1
Jess Searle 3 3
Brooke Trevena 9 9
Brianna Walling 15 9 3
Jessica Waterhouse 6 6 2
Bonnie Wells 10 10
Cammie Williams 2 2


Scores

2018
ROUND 1
SOUTH2.3.153.3.214.3.275.4.34
GLENELG0.0.00.3.30.3.30.6.6
Noarlunga Oval. Friday 2nd February, 6:30pm
ROUND 2
NORTH5.3.335.5.358.8.5610.9.69
GLENELG1.0.63.1.193.2.204.3.27
Noarlunga Oval. Sunday 11th February, 1:45pm
ROUND 3
NORWOOD2.2.143.4. 227.7.497.12.54
GLENELG1.0.62.0.123.0.183.1.19
Norwood Oval. Saturday 17th February, 10:10am
ROUND 4
GLENELG 1.1.71.2.83.3.214.6.30
STURT0.1.12.2.144.6.304.8.32
Norwood Oval. Friday 23rd February, 8:30pm
ROUND 5
WEST2.0.123.2.204.3.277.3.45
GLENELG 1.3.92.4.162.5.172.7.19
Richmond Oval. Friday 2nd March, 6:00pm
ROUND 6
GLENELG 0.2.22.4.162.4.162.5.17
NORWOOD 0.0.02.0.122.2.143.2.20
Richmond Oval. Saturday 10th March, 6:00pm
ROUND 7
GLENELG 0.0.00.3.30.3.30.4.4
NORTH 2.4.164.6.307.8.508.10.58
Richmond Oval. Saturday 17th March, 4:15pm
ROUND 8
GLENELG 1.1.71.3.92.4.162.7.19
WEST1.0.61.0.62.2.142.2.14
Noarlunga Oval. Sunday 25th March, 12:00pm
ROUND 9
SOUTH 2.4.164.6.309.7.6112.11.83
GLENELG 0.0.00.0.00.0.00.1.1
Noarlunga Oval. Friday 30th March, 3:55pm
ROUND 10
STURT 4.7.315.7.376.8.447.9.51
GLENELG 0.0.02.3.154.4.285.5.35
Unley Oval. Sunday 8th April, 12:00pm



Also see: Women's Home Page

Personal tools