Ins and Outs

From Snoutslouts

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

The below lists are taken from contemporary forum postings and their accuracy may not be entirely 100%.

Also, not all players listed actually played Senior football.


2015

In
Ben Nason (Central District) Christian Howard (Western Bulldogs) Lonnie Hampton (Albury)
Tom Carter (West Adelaide) Terry Milera (St Kilda) Jarrhan Jacky (Subiaco )
Jake Johansen (Port Magpies)

Out

Andrew Hooper (Victoria) Ty Allen (retired) Mitch Thorp (Devonport)
Nathan Stark (Sturt) Tom Hutchesson (Millicent) Tom Muir (Victoria somewhere)
Billy Stretch (Melbourne) Alex Neal-Bullen (Melbourne) Cory Gregson (Geelong)
Jacob Carger (Work commitments) James Jones Boyd McCurry

2014

In
Sam Lonergan (Essendon/Richmond) Aaron Joseph (Carlton) Mitch Thorp (South Launceston)
Patrick McCarthy (Carlton) Nathan Stark (Melbourne) Clint Alleway (North Adelaide/overseas)
Josh Scott (Gippsland Power)

Out

Jason Davenport (Melbourne) Kane Tenace (Melbourne) Ben Mules (retired)
Ryan McInerney (work) Tim Walsh (work) Matt Scharenberg (Collingwood)
Jarryd Lyons (Adelaide) Sam Shaw (Adelaide) Cameron Hitchcock
Tom Clurey (Port Adelaide) Shaun McKernan (Adelaide) Tom Logan (Port Adelaide)
Josh Trembath James Lawton Riley Milne (West Adelaide)


2013

In
Andrew Hooper (Western Bulldogs) Hayden Jolly (Gold Coast/returning) Dylan McNeil (Sydney)
Shaun Tapp (NT Thunder) Tim Walsh (Port Adelaide/Lucindale) Ryan McInerney (Port Adelaide/Lucindale)
Darcy Armfield (returning) Lachlan Roach (North Adelaide/Adelaide Uni) Tom Clurey (Power list)
Tim Klaosen (Crows list) Boyd McCurry (Port Lincoln/Tasmans) Dylan Gamble (Mount Burr)
Carl Slape (Kybybolite) Darcy Bailey (Calder Cannons) James Lawton (Central District)

Out

Sam Rudolph (Port Fairy) Daniel Kirk (Woodville-West Torrens) Ben Kennedy (Collingwood)
Nathan Stark (Melbourne) Brodie Murdoch (St Kilda) Tim O’Brien (Hawthorn)
Shannon Snook (South Adelaide) Josh Giddings (South Adelaide) Drew Clayfield (Penola)
Clint Diment (Bordertown)

2012

In
Joel Coombes (Vic / ex Norwood) Tom Holmes (West Gambier / returning) Lachlan Button (Strathalbyn / returning)
Alex Carey (GWS, AFL) Jason Davenport (PAP AFL/West Adel) Riley Milne (Hawthorn, AFL)
Tom Lynch (Crows draft pick formerly St Kilda) Ben Reid (GWS, AFL) Scott Spriggs (North Ballarat)
Kye Chapple (Horsham United) Kain Ford (North Ballarat) Brodie Murdoch(GFC U/18’s)
Ethan Gill (Lucindale) Tim O’Brien (West Gambier) Riley McFarlane (Kalkee)

Out

Trevor Cranston (retiring) Chad Cornes (Power to GWS) Chris Kane (WWT Eagles)
Todd Grima (Travel/Tasmania) Paul Adlington (Horsham) Ben Kane (Sturt)
James Sellar (Melbourne, AFL) Jordan Murdoch (Geelong, AFL) Lachie Neale (Fremantle, AFL)
Luke Panozzo (Sturt) Lincoln McCarthy (Geelong, AFL) Mark Ruwoldt (Angaston)
Alex Grima (WAFL) Danny Meyer (retired) Richard O'Grady (WBFL)
Darcy Arnfield (Clare) Daniel Scott-Collins (SFL)

2011

In
Jordan McMahon (Richmond) Matt Cranage (Edenhope) Wade Hancock (Wentworth)
Jarrad Greenbank (Morphett Vale) Jarryd Lyons (Sandringham, Adelaide - mini draft)

Out

Matt Bode (retired) Wayde Mills (Qld) Josh Willoughby (retired)
Nick Ramsey (Norwood) Josh Carr (retired) Seb Tape (Gold Coast)
Pat McCarthy (Carlton) Jarrod Kellock (Hills footy)


2010

In
Sam Rudolph (return from OS travel) Matt Graham (return from travel) Patrick Knott (Horsham)
Matt Bode (un-retired) Kane Tenace (Geelong) Sam Shaw (Crows - mini draft)
Chris Curran

Out

Brad Vallance Hayden Jolly ( Gold Coast) Justin McConnell (Nth Gambier)
Adam Fisher (Mt Barker) Lucas Block (Mt Barker) Brad Sugars (overseas)
Seb Guilhaus (WWT) Aaron Day (WWT) Michael Liebelt
Matt Duldig (SANFL) Tom Holmes (West Gambier) Christian Howard (Western Bulldogs)
Adam Basir (Langhorne Creek) Tom Couch (Vic) John Hinge (Sturt)
Josh Contin (Richmond Rookied) Cameron Hitchcock (Rookied to Power) Chris Hall
Loccy McGregor (Langhorne Creek) Alex Carey (GWS) Brian Donnelly (Central District)


2009

In
Alex Grima Wayde Mills Danny Meyer (AFL Rookie - Power)
Craig Smith (Morphett Vale) Chris Hall (WAFL)

Out

Paul Sherwood (Retired) Matthew Bode (Retired) Sam Rudolph (Overseas)
Matthew Graham (Overseas) Scott Lewis (Country)


2008

In
Matthew Bode (Crows) John Hinge (Crows) Damien McCormack (Western Bulldogs)
Todd Grima (Geelong) Wade Ryan (Mt Gambier) Paul Adlington (Vic)
Jarrad Sundqvist(year off)

Out

Ben Moore (Reynella) David Mitchell (Vic) Jeff Smith (Qld)
Josh Mahoney (retired) Jason Sutherland (Canberra) Tom Treloar


2007

In
MURPHY [FRANKSTON] LEWIS COOK
WILLOUGHBY B KANE C KANE
RUDOLPH CLUGSTON MURPHY [PT LINCOLN]
CULLEN BOAK

Out

KRUGER GIBBS AUSTIN
ROGERS BURDETT MILLER
BUTTON REDDEN YEOMANS


2006

In
Jarrad Sundqvist (Sydney) Tom Logan (Brisbane Lions) Richard Douglas (Adelaide via MiniDraft)
Justin McConnell (North Ballarat) Ryan Tutt (Ainslie/RAMS) Ruory Kirkby (Hawthorn)

Out

Ryan Gamble (Geelong) Jacob Schuback (returned to Sale) Rowan Andrews (returned to Tasmania)
Michael Griffiths (East Perth) Billy Neely (Canberra ) Heath Culpitt (Norwood)
Paul Allison (Ainslie) Sudjai Cook (country?) Mal Greenwood (country)
Brett Doswell (returned to WA) Craig Statham (Amatuers) Phil Bennett (personal?)
Lucas Herbert (Edwardstown?) Daniel Reavill (Cove)


2005

In
Adam Fisher (Melbourne Demons) Aaron Rogers (Sydney Swans) Daniel Kirk (Tasmanian Devils - VFL)
Troy Butcher (East Perth) Jeff Smith (Geelong) David Mitchell (Werribie - VFL)
Brett Doswell (Fremantle) Malcolm Greenwood (Loxton) Bradley Stephens (PHOS Camden)
Ryan Willits (Port Power in draft)

Out

Damien Raidis (retired) Matthew Manfield (Whyalla) Aiden Parker (Subiaco)
Craig Robinson (Sydney for work) Jon Vlatko (Sydney for work) Jamie Vlatko (Norwood)
Brian Casey (Kalangadoo) Danny Meyer(Richmond) Jack Juniper (Fremantle)
Carl Morris(Golf) Jarrod Gillings (Year off) Simon Nicholas (Sydney)


2004

In
Peter MacFarlane (Sale, Victoria) Lucas Herbert (North) Josh Mahoney (Mini draft)
Rowan Andrews (Mini draft) Paul Allison (Eagles) Peter Dempsey (Renmark)
Brian Casey (South East) Matthew Somerfield (South East) Patrick Perry (South East)
James Dixon (South East)

Out

Nathan Bell (Goodwood) Josh Willoughby (Sydney) Brad Smith
Leigh Brockman (Queensland) Ryan Smyth Ben Ahmat (Darwin)


2003

In
Michael Griffiths (Port Melbourne) Leigh Brockman (Sydney) Trevor Cranston (Springvale)
Brett Backwell (West Adelaide) Billy Neely (Canberra) Michael Raidis
Damien Raidis Brett Higgins

Out

David King (Collingwood) Daniel Bell (Melbourne) Andrew Mackie (Geelong)
Michael Handby (South Adelaide) Matthew Shir (Richmond) Marcus Baldwin
Nathon Irvin (Wagga Wagga) Ben Thompson (retired) Simon Hele (retired)
Darren O'Brien (returned to Victoria) Brad Stephens (returned to Victoria) Todd Winstanley (resigned)
Kelvin Maher (returned to NT) David Willett (Wodonga) Travis Modra (work)


2002

In
Marcus Baldwin (Geelong) Adam Contessa (Western Buldogs) Kym Koster (South Adelaide)
Mathew Manfield (Eagles)

Out

Damian Radis (Sturt) Michael Radis (Work Commitments) Adam Hay (Western Australia)
Brooke Fogden (retired) Ben McEntee (Norwood) Mark Viska (retired)
Martin Mellody (retired) Josh Pearce Cameron Veneballs
Luke Ottens Alistair Burke Brett Higgins (Seaton Ramblers)
Scott Manion David Hams Duncan Draper
Brent Howard Laurence Angwin
Personal tools