1984

From Snoutslouts

Revision as of 02:43, 25 March 2010 by Wood.N.Spoon (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Current revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

1984 END OF MINOR ROUND
POSTEAMSPWLDPts FPts A%PTS
1PORT ADELAIDE2217502605204955.9734
2GLENELG2217502669220754.7434
3CENTRAL DISTRICTS2216602513207154.8232
4SOUTH ADELAIDE2213902469208054.2826
5NORWOOD2213902407234350.6726
6WEST ADELAIDE22101202342250748.3020
7STURT2281402382274646.4516
8NORTH ADELAIDE2261602397241349.8312
9WEST TORRENS2261602193286943.3212
10WOODVILLE2241802356390137.658


1984 FINAL LADDER
POS TEAMS
1NORWOOD
2PORT ADELAIDE
3GLENELG
4CENTRAL DISTRICTS
5SOUTH ADELAIDE
6WEST ADELAIDE
7STURT
8NORTH ADELAIDE
9WEST TORRENS
10WOODVILLE

Scores

1984
31.03.1984ROUND 1Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.3.336.8.448.12.6012.15.87
CENTRAL DISTRICTS0.3.33.4.228.8.5613.12.90
GLENELG OVAL
07.04.1984ROUND 2Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.7.197.10.5213.14.9216.19.115
STURT2.3.158.5.539.8.6213.12.90
GLENELG OVAL
14.04.1984ROUND 3Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE2.5.177.7.4910.11.7114.16.100
GLENELG1.3.95.5.359.8.6211.11.77
FOOTBALL PARK
21.04.1984ROUND 4Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST TORRENS1.4.102.6.185.9.399.13.67
GLENELG7.4.4612.14.8620.19.13927.23.185
THEBARTON OVAL
28.04.1984ROUND 5Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.5.2312.13.8516.18.11425.23.173
WOODVILLE2.3.154.5.299.7.6113.7.85
FOOTBALL PARK
05.05.1984ROUND 6Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.3.157.6.4812.8.8017.10.112
WEST ADELAIDE0.1.14.8.327.11.5311.13.79
GLENELG OVAL
12.05.1984ROUND 7Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.2.2611.8.7416.8.10422.11.143
GLENELG5.2.328.8.5613.12.9018.15.123
FOOTBALL PARK
19.05.1984ROUND 8Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG6.3.3912.6.7820.13.13325.15.165
NORTH ADELAIDE8.3.5114.5.8917.9.11122.12.144
FOOTBALL PARK
26.05.1984ROUND 9Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.2.83.13.3110.17.7717.20.122
NORWOOD3.2.206.4.4012.6.7816.7.103
GLENELG OVAL
02.06.1984ROUND 10Q1Q2Q3Final
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.1.2511.3.6916.7.10317.10.112
GLENELG6.6.4212.9.8115.11.10117.12.114
ELIZABETH OVAL
11.06.1984ROUND 11Q1Q2Q3Final
SOUTH ADELAIDE5.3.338.6.5411.11.7714.14.98
GLENELG5.4.348.9.5711.12.7815.15.105
ADELAIDE OVAL
16.06.1984ROUND 12Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG8.8.5612.10.8221.17.14327.19.181
WEST TORRENS3.1.198.5.5313.7.8517.10.112
GLENELG OVAL
23.06.1984ROUND 13Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG3.3.217.8.5014.11.9518.18.126
WOODVILLE4.4.287.8.5011.12.7813.17.95
GLENELG OVAL
30.06.1984ROUND 14Q1Q2Q3Final
STURT5.5.357.5.4716.12.10821.14.140
GLENELG8.3.5115.10.10021.12.13827.15.177
UNLEY OVAL
07.07.1984ROUND 15Q1Q2Q3Final
WEST ADELAIDE4.3.279.6.6011.11.7714.13.97
GLENELG4.4.288.8.5612.10.8217.15.117
RICHMOND OVAL
14.07.1984ROUND 16Q1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE5.0.309.1.5514.7.9118.9.117
GLENELG3.2.206.5.418.8.5613.14.92
ALBERTON OVAL
21.07.1984ROUND 17Q1Q2Q3Final
NORWOOD1.3.96.4.4012.5.7718.7.115
GLENELG3.5.236.8.4411.9.7514.15.99
NORWOOD OVAL
29.07.1984ROUND 18Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG5.1.319.6.6016.11.10719.14.128
NORTH ADELAIDE3.3.2111.5.7113.7.8519.11.125
GLENELG OVAL
11.08.1984ROUND 19Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.5.296.7.4311.11.7715.14.104
CENTRAL DISTRICTS2.2.142.4.163.6.249.9.63
FOOTBALL PARK
18.08.1984ROUND 20Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG7.2.448.4.5215.5.9515.7.97
SOUTH ADELAIDE3.1.199.4.5810.5.6513.8.86
GLENELG OVAL
24.08.1984ROUND 21Q1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG2.4.167.7.498.12.609.14.68
WEST TORRENS0.4.41.5.116.6.428.8.56
FOOTBALL PARK
01.09.1984ROUND 22Q1Q2Q3Final
WOODVILLE6.1.378.3.5110.7.6713.12.90
GLENELG3.3.216.10.469.13.6714.18.102
WOODVILLE OVAL
09.09.1984QUALIFYING FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG4.4.2811.7.7316.10.10619.17.131
CENTRAL DISTRICTS4.2.267.3.459.10.6412.11.83
FOOTBALL PARK
16.09.19842nd SEMI-FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
PORT ADELAIDE4.6.307.6.489.6.6012.7.79
GLENELG3.0.184.3.275.8.385.10.40
FOOTBALL PARK
23.09.1984PRELIMINARY FINALQ1Q2Q3Final
GLENELG1.8.145.15.458.19.6711.23.89
NORWOOD4.3.277.8.5013.10.8816.11.107
FOOTBALL PARK
Personal tools